Sold2022Dairy.- Parmentier (Antoine-Augustin) & Nicolas Déyeux. Précis d'expérience etNO RESERVE Dairy.- Parmentier (Antoine-Augustin) & Nicolas Déyeux. Précis d'expérience et observations sur les différentes espèces de lait, considérées dans leurs raSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dairy products & rural economy.- Parmentier (Antoine-Augustin) Précis d'expérience etDairy products & rural economy.- Parmentier (Antoine-Augustin) & Nicolas Déyeux. Précis d'expérience et observations sur les différentes espèces de lait, considéréesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bread.- Parmentier (Antoine-Augustin) Le parfait boulanger ou traité complet sur la fabricationBread.- Parmentier (Antoine-Augustin) Le parfait boulanger ou traité complet sur la fabrication & le commerce du pain, first edition, title with woodcut arms, woodcut head- and tail-pieces, spottSee Sold Price
Sold2018PARMENTIER ANTOINE AUGUSTIN: (1737-1813)PARMENTIER ANTOINE AUGUSTIN: (1737-1813) French Agronomist well remembered for promoting the potato as a food source in France and Europe. Among his many other contributions to nutrition and health arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vegetables.- Parmentier (Antoine-Augustin) Recherches sur les végétaux nourrissans, qui,Vegetables.- Parmentier (Antoine-Augustin) Recherches sur les végétaux nourrissans, qui, dans les temps de disette, peuvent remplacer les alimens ordinaires. Avec de nouvelles observations sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bread.- Parmentier (Antoine-Augustin) Le parfait boulanger ou traité complet sur la fabricationBread.- Parmentier (Antoine-Augustin) Le parfait boulanger ou traité complet sur la fabrication & le commerce du pain, first edition, title with woodcut arms, woodcut head- and tail-pieces, Mm3 sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corn.- Parmentier (Antoine-Augustin) Le Maïs ou Blé de Turquie, apprécié sousCorn.- Parmentier (Antoine-Augustin) Le Maïs ou Blé de Turquie, apprécié sous tous ses rapports ; mémoire couronné, le 24 août 1784, par l'Académie Royale des sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grain.- Parmentier (Antoine-Augustin) Mémoire sur les avantages que la province de LanguedocNO RESERVE Grain.- Parmentier (Antoine-Augustin) Mémoire sur les avantages que la province de Languedoc peut retirer de ses grains, considérés sous leurs différens rapports avec l'See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Bergere Upholstered ChairsPair of antique Bergere upholstered chairs with high quality zebra print upholstery. Circa 1900. H 36" W 24" D 23-1/4". Seat H 18-1/4". Provenance: Antoine et Corine Ramis Antiques, France. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold202318k Gold Antoine Moilliet et Cie Pocket WatchProperty from a Private Collection, Dataw Island, SC Description: 18k Gold Antoine Moilliet et Cie Pocket Watch, the white enamel face marked 'Antne. Moilliet Et Cie.' with Arabic numeral dial, inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Nicolas Durand, Recueil et Parallèle des Édifices en Tout Genre, Anciens et ModernesJean-Nicolas Durand, Recueil et Parallèle des Édifices en Tout Genre, Anciens et Modernes The bound book. The Collection of Niall Smith. Property from the Collection of Niall SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2016COURT DE GEBELIN. Monde primitifCOURT DE GEBELIN, Antoine. Monde primitif, analysé et comparé avec le monde moderne; considéré dans son génie allégorique et dans les allégories auxquelles conduisit ce génie; précédé du plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolas Lancret (1690 - 1743) FranceNicolas Lancret (1690 - 1743) France Watercolor on Paper Measure 17 1/2"in H x 26"in W with frame Known for: Figure and genre painting Biography: Nicolas Lancret, as Antoine Watteau's poetic follower,See Sold Price
Sold2024Six Maps including Visscher's Map of America[SIX MAPS] 1. VISSCHER, Nicolas (1618-1679). Novissima et Accuratissima Totius Americae descriptio. Engraved map with original hand color. Amsterdam, c. 1677. 20" x 24" visible, 29 1/2" x 33 1/2" framSee Sold Price
Sold2017After: Antoine Coysevox, French (1640-1720) "Homme etAfter: Antoine Coysevox, French (1640-1720) "Homme et Chien" Bronze Sculpture. Inscribed "F. Barbedienne Fondeur" with reduction mark. Some wear to patina, rubbing. Measures 17-1/2" H x 8" W x 9" DeptSee Sold Price
Sold2018Le Pois, Discours sur les medalles et graveurs…Le Pois Antoine, Discours sur les medalles et graveurs antiques, principalement Romaines... Paris: Au logis de Robert Estienne, 1579. In-4° (mm 213x152). Carte [8], 147 [i. e. 149], [3] con bSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLANCHARD, Antoine. Oil on Canvas. "Rue Royale etla Madeleine". Signed lower right. Antoine Blanchard(French, c.1910 - 1988). From a New Rochelle, NY home. Purchased from The Wally Findlay Gallery, New York; gallery label and original $9,500 price tSee Sold Price
Sold2016French bronze mounted enameled globe clockFrench bronze mounted enameled globe clock, Circa 1880s, by Antoine Henri Rodanet, engraved "A.H. Rodanet et Cie 38 Rue Vivienne Paris", 8"h x 4.5"w x 3"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of CSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAUDET, Antoine Denis (1763-1810)Description Français: CHAUDET, Antoine Denis (1763-1810) "Napoléon" Bronze Titré et signé sur la base: Chaudet F. Provenance: Collection de M. M.R., Beaconsfield H: 61cm - 24" L: 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian edition of Sanson's map of North America, 1677Heading: Author: Rossi, Giacomo Giovanni/ Nicolas Sanson Title: L'America Settentrionale. Nuovamente Corretta et Accresciuta Secondo le Relationi Piu Moderne da Guglielmo Sansone Geografo di S.M. ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Montas Antoine (Haitian/Haiti) Sea Mermaid SpiritsMontas Antoine (Haitian/Leogane, b. 1926-1988) Agoue et la Sirene, circa 1970 Oil on masonite, 24 x 48 inches Framed dimensions: 25 3/4 x 49 3/4 inches Lot Essay: Agoue is the spirit of the sea. La SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas. SANSON D'ABBEVILLE. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et enSANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicolas. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et en divers traités de Géographie et d'Histoire.Paris, Chez l'Autheur 1683In-4to. 220x175 mm. LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard, (French, 1910-1988)Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) "Place Saint Michel et Notre Dame, Paris in 1900" oil on canvas signed lower right, titled and stamped en verso. Framed. 12-1/2" x 17-3/4", framed 16-3/4" x 21-3/See Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS MULLER - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCONICOLAS MULLER - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCO GRANDE BROCHE JADE Elle est en en forme de dragon en jade blanc, orné au centre de pierres décoratives telles que corail, turquoise et améthysSee Sold Price
BonhamsAFRICA DE WIT (FREDERICK) Totius Africae Accuratissima Tabula,Amsterdam, Frederick de Wit, [c.16...£10
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR$1,000(1 bid)
449 Lots AwayWeatherham Estate TreasuresAfter Antoine Canova 'The Musees d'Art et d'Histoire" Figural Sculpture - (1.8lbs)$200
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanBECQUEREL, Antoine Henri. FIRST EDITION journal issues of six articles documenting Becquerel's$500
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesLivre ancien OEUVRES DU COMTE ANTOINE HAMILTON [WORKS OF COUNT ANTOINE HAMILTON] by Chez A. Belin,$10
6 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989) Étude de crânes, montre molle, fontaine, soulier et main€16,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyNicolas Delaunay (French, 1739-1792) Engraving on paper, "Le carquois epuise"$120
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Chart of the Islands of Java, Sumatra, Borneo, &c.$50
6 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989) Le Spectre du Sex-appeal étude préparatoire pour l'illu...€10,000
BonhamsPREVOST D'EXILES (ANTOINE-FRANCOIS)] Voyages du Captaine Robert Lade en differentes parties de l...£600
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCartonnier d'époque Louis XV estampillé N. PETIT, 237x111x50 cmCHF 5,000