Sold2021CYRUS JAMES FULTON (1873 - 1949): CALIFORNIA COASTALoil on board; signed lower right; 12 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches; 16 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cyrus James Fulton (OR,CO,1873-1949) oil paintingARTIST: Cyrus James Fulton (Oregon, Colorado, 1873 - 1949) NAME: River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on cardboard CONDITION: Normal wear. Very minor paint loses, mostly along edges. No visible inpaint under USee Sold Price
Sold2023Cyrus Fulton ''Scene in the Wallowa Mountains'' OilCyrus Fulton (1873-1949 Oregon) ''Scene in the Wallowa Mountains'' Oil on Canvas 32''x40'' Image. Signed l.r. with title label on verso. Original gilt framing 36''x44''. Excellent condition. CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jesús MarÃa Zamora, Colombian (1875-1949) Oil onJesús MarÃa Zamora, Colombian (1875-1949) Oil on Artist Board. "Road In The Mountains". Signed Lower Right J M Zamora. Good Condition. Measures 4-1/2 Inches by 6-1/2 Inches. Frame Measures 6-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2015Jesús MarÃa Zamora, Colombian (1875-1949) Oil onJesús MarÃa Zamora, Colombian (1875-1949) Oil on Artist Board. "Two Trees In The Mist". Signed Lower Right J M Zamora. Good Condition. Measures 4-1/2 Inches by 6-1/2 Inches. Frame Measures 6-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2015Jesús MarÃa Zamora, Colombian (1875-1949) Oil onJesús MarÃa Zamora, Colombian (1875-1949) Oil on Artist Board. "Wooded Landscape". Signed Lower Right J M Zamora. Good Condition. Measures 4-1/2 Inches by 6-1/2 Inches. Shipping $25.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Fogarty (N.Y. 1873-1938)Thomas Fogarty (N.Y. 1873-1938), inscribed to "Mr. J. B. Sanderson...", oil on artist board, pencil and gouache. Unframed. 16 1/2" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Phillips (NY,1873-1949) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Jay Campbell Phillips (New York, 1873 - 1949) NAME: Seascape with Sailboat YEAR: 1912 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. Minor wear. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN CAMPBELL PHILLIPS PAINTINGJohn (Jay) Campbell Phillips (1873-1949) Oil on board painting of a mountain landscape with lake. Signed lower left. 12" x 9 1/4" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN CAMPBELL PHILLIPS PAINTINGJohn (Jay) Campbell Phillips (1873-1949) Oil on board painting of an Autumn landscape with dirt road. Signed lower right. 16" x 12" and 18.5" x 14.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN CAMPBELL PHILLIPS PORTRAIT PAINTINGJohn (Jay) Campbell Phillips (1873-1949) Oil on board portrait painting of a gentleman. Signed lower left. Approximately 16" x 12" and 22" x 18" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN CAMPBELL PHILLIPS MOUNTAIN PAINTINGJohn (Jay) Campbell Phillips (1873-1949) Oil on board painting of a mountain landscape. Signed lower right. 10.5" x 7.5" unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Florence J. Hoopes Oil on Artist BoardFlorence J. Hoopes Oil on Artist Board of Woman with Parasol. (Illustrator, Chadds Ford, PA 1894-1984). Signed lower right and on verso. In a period, carved and molded frame. 31" x 27" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH ANTONIO HEKKING (New York/Michigan/The Netherlands, 1830-1903), Mountain landscape, likelyJOSEPH ANTONIO HEKKINGNew York/Michigan/The Netherlands, 1830-1903Mountain landscape, likely the White Mountains of New Hampshire. Signed lower left "J.A. Hekking".Oil on artist board, 14" x 10". FramSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Arnold Wheeler(British, 1821-1903) Wire-Haired Terrier, signed lower left "J. A. Wheeler", oil on artist board, 7-1/4 x 9-1/4 in.; gilt wood and composition frame,. Condition: scattered light retouch, craquelure; fSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Campbell Phillips (American, 1873-1949) Oil onJ. Campbell Phillips (American, 1873-1949) Oil on Canvas 1931, signed and dated lower right, depicting the three-quarter length portrait of a seated woman, in an elaborSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Oil, "New Mexico"Henry George Keller (American 1869-1949) "New Mexico, " oil on artist's board, signed and monogrammed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 13.5 x 19 in. image size, 18 x 23 in. as framed. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Horace Brown Vermont Hilly Landscape Oil PaintingVermont Landscape painting by Horace Brown (1876-1949 Vermont / Illinois). Oil on artist board. Depicts a hilly landscape. Signed lower right, dedication lower left. Housed in a period frame. Board meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed J Sheppard Oil Painting, Portrait Of WomanSigned J Sheppard Oil Painting On Artist Board, Technicolor Portrait Of A Woman, Isabella Rossellini?!. Board Measures 20 Inches H X 16 W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert J. Phillips (Born 1946) oil on artist board, Lady in Red, 10 x 8 inches overall size 19 x 17Robert J. Phillips (Born 1946) oil on artist board, Lady in Red, 10 x 8 inches overall size 19 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. MARTIN STREET SCENE OIL ON ARTIST BOARD PAINTINGJ. MARTIN STREET SCENE OIL ON ARTIST BOARD PAINTING. Height: 22 & 13 in. by Width: 25 & 17 in. by Depth: 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Harrell - Catboat Dipper in Nantucket HarborMichael J. Harrell (b. 1964) Oil on Artist Board "Catboat Dipper in Nantucket Harbor" signed lower right Michael J. Harrell, in molded gold leaf frame, original Robert Wilson Gallery label on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2021Probably J.W. Bretzfield - Sunset, O/BProbably J.W. Bretzfield, American, "Sunset", Oil on artist board, signed and dated illegibly 1910 (?) Dimensions: 11 1/2 x 16", frame 19 1/2" x 23 1/2" Property from the Litchfield Estate of Tracy H.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PAINTINGS.American, 19th Century. Oil on canvas painting of a Clydesdale horse 26"h 30.25"w , 1939, Harrison J Maxwell; and an oil on artist board of a house in gold leaf frame. With frame - 17.75"h 23"w. WithoSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftJasper52Pär Lindblad (b. 1907, d. 1981), Swedish artist. Oil on board. "Modell". study. Dated 1949.$460
1 day LeftPasarelAbraham Neumann (Polish, 1873–1942) - Krakow Landscape, Oil on Canvas Mounted on Board.$600
Jun 08OAB AuctionsCharles J Lundgren Original Painting On Board Signed Seascape Nautical Boat Art$750