Sold2023C.W.S. BISCUIT TINCREAM CRACKER TIN - 9 1/2" X 9 3/4" X 8 1/2" UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be made through LiveSee Sold Price
Sold2020C.W.S. BISCUIT TINCHILDREN IN THE SNOW WITH UMBRELLA - U.C.B.S. - CIRCA 1920 2 1/2" X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020C.W.S. BISCUIT TINSPORTING SCENE TIN - CIRCA 1905 - TIN LITHOGRAPH - CASKET TYPE 4 1/2" X 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021C.W.S. BISCUIT TINROAD RACE GAME WITH METAL BALLS - TRACK IN THE FORM OF "C.W.S." - CIRCA 1925 1 3/4" X 6 3/4"See Sold Price
3 days LeftLocati, LLCShenandoah Valley, Virginia Walnut and Punched Tin Food / Pie Safe$1,000(3 bids)
7 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Brothel Lineup Risque Tin Type Photographs$18(3 bids)
7 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Nouveau Erotica Brothel Cathouse Tin Type Photographs$14(2 bids)
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Fishtail Curb Sign, 2-pc litho on tin, 1 side w/menu board, 1 side w/chalk board, in orig$90(3 bids)
3 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyTin Lithographed Toy Assortment$600(2 bids)
7 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Nouveau Erotica Brothel Cathouse Tin Type Photographs$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsJohn Deere Farm Implements Sign w/2-legged leaping deer, very colorful tin, c.1970's by Veribrite$850(5 bids)
3 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsToy Automatic Toll Gate, litho on tin battery op w/windup Plymouth Valiant #4219, mfgd by Bandai &$175(3 bids)
3 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyTin Lithographed Airplane Assortment$350(3 bids)
3 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyTin Lithographed Boat Assortment$600(3 bids)
3 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyTin Lithographed Robot Assortment$175(2 bids)
3 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle Harley-Davidson Decor (3), large litho on tin motor oil retro-style ad & two framed$50
152 Lots AwayEldred'sCOPPER AND TIN LYRE AND SCROLL BANNERETTE WEATHER VANE 19th Century Bannerette height approx. 13".$300(2 bids)
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCarnival Peanut Vendor, "Fisher's Salted in The Shell" table top pressed tin warmer w/wood-grained$150(3 bids)