Sold2022CRISTIANI-WALLACE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSONE SHEETS, 28"X40". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024CRISTIANI-WALLACE BROS CIRCUS POSTERFEMALE WIRE WALKERS AND CLOWN. 1962, Globe Poster Corp, Chicago.Panel (approx. 14 x 42” plus additional date tag). Funny Clowns and Pretty Girls: that’s what make a circus work! The CristiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cristiani - Wallace Bros. / World’s Largest Circus. Circa 1...Cristiani - Wallace Bros. / World’s Largest Circus. Circa 1950s. Circus poster with an illustration of trapeze artists on a deep blue background. 20 ¾ x 28”. Linen backed. Original foSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREELAND, Forrest. Three Cristiani Bros. Circus posters. 19...FREELAND, Forrest. Three Cristiani Bros. Circus posters. 1958. 22 x 14”. Unbacked. A/A-.See Sold Price
Sold2024WALLACE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSFOUR ONE SHEET POSTERS WITH TITLE AND BIG CATS. FOLDS AS ISSUED, WEAR AT FOLDS, APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023CRISTIANI BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSQUARTER SHEET, FORREST FREELAND DESIGNS. UNMOUNTED, LARGEST IS 14"X31"See Sold Price
Sold2024WALLACE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSSIX ONE SHEET POSTERS WITH TITLES ON STOCK PAPER. FOLDS, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING, STORAGE WEAR. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022CRISTIANI BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHalf Sheet (approx. 22"x28"). 1958. ANIMALS IN THE WILD. Well-known circus artist Forest Freeland designed several different custom posters for the Cristiani show; this wild animal pictorial is a fineSee Sold Price
Sold2024WALLACE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSSEVEN HALF SHEET POSTERS WITH TITLE ON STOCK PAPER. FOLDS AS ISSUED, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING.See Sold Price
Sold2022CRISTIANI BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSWITH TONY DIANO, MASTER OF THE JUNGLE, 1950'S. HALF SHEET WITH DATE TAIL. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. 28"X30"See Sold Price
Sold2022CRISTIANI BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSHALF SHEETS WITH DATE TAILS, 22"X36". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024WALLACE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSGROUPING OF CIRCUS POSTERS, C.1950'S. TRIO OF FIVE SHEET STREAMERS IN TWO SECTIONS 202"X28", TWO SHEET BLUE BACKGROUND IN TWO SECTIONS 81"X28", WHITE BACKGROUND IN TWO SECTIONS 84"X28".See Sold Price
Sold20187 Christiani - Wallace Bros Circus PostersVarious sizes of posters from the Christiani - Wallace Bros circus. Most posters have the Bill Posters & Billers Union stamp.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Christiani Wallace Bros. Circus Posters3 large Christiani Wallace Bros. circus posters. 41" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold20151930's Cristiani Bros. Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with colorful wild animals. 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2019WALLACE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, EARLY 1940'S, FEATURING AERIAL ARTIST. PROFESSIONALLY LINEN-BACKED, IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. ONE SHEET, (29.5"X44 OVERALL)See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional Posters$30
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Clown Group Poster$55
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$5
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Circus$50