Sold2024CRISTIANI BROS. CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET. DATE TAIL FOR LOS ANGELES, 1959. UNMOUNTED, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING. APPROXIMATELY, 37"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022CRISTIANI BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSHALF SHEETS WITH DATE TAILS, 22"X36". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022CRISTIANI BROS. CIRCUS - CRISTIANI FAMILYHALF SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, 1950'S. FEATURING THE WORLD FAMOUS CRISTIANI FAMILY. CHARTEX MOUNTED, VERY GOOD. IMAGE 20.5"X37"See Sold Price
Sold2022CRISTIANI BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSWITH TONY DIANO, MASTER OF THE JUNGLE, 1950'S. HALF SHEET WITH DATE TAIL. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. 28"X30"See Sold Price
Sold2022CRISTIANI BROS. CIRCUS POSTERWITH POLAR BEAR. HALF SHEET WITH DATE TAIL. UNMOUNTED. 28"X29"See Sold Price
Sold2023CRISTIANI BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, 1960'S. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS AS ISSUED. 20.5"X36"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERDATE SHEET FOR MADISON SQUARE GARDEN, 1945. STAINING, LOSS AT CENTER.See Sold Price
Sold2022CRISTIANI BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, C.1950'S. REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL, FOLDS. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, DATE TAIL, 1942. FOLDS. 35"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERTERRELL JACOBS - EARTH'S FOREMOST TRAINER OF SAVAGE WILD BEASTS, BLACK LEOPARDS. ONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1938. FOLDS, TAPE AT DATE TAIL. 36"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, ERIE LITHO, 1936. FEATURING RUDY RUDYNOFF - PEERLESS EQUESTRIAN OF INTERNATIONAL RENOWN. MOUNTED ON FOAM BOARD.See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, MCCANDLISH LITHO, 1944. A RARE EXAMPLE OF A POSTED BUT NOT PLAYED DATED TAIL. RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS WAS IN HARTFORD, CONNECTICUT ON JULYSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERTHE INCOMPARABLE ALFRED COURT, MASTER TRAINER. NORMAN BEL GEDDES ART. ONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, 1947. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. 36"X51"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET WITH DATE TAIL. STAINING, WRINKLING, EDGE WEAR. 28"X30"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERINCREDIBLE UNUS, TALK OF THE UNIVERSE. FORREST FREELAND ART. ONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, 1949. UNMOUNTED, TAPE AT DATE TAIL. 28"X51"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL. BORDER WEAR, LOSS, TAPE REPAIRSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, 1946. FOLDS, LOSS AND TEARS AT FOLDS. 36"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER1940'S HALF SHEET WITH DATE TAIL. STAINING, CHIPS AND LOSS AT BORDER.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyCRISTIANI BROS. CIRCUS FEMALE AERIALISTS POSTERS, LOT OF TWO DIFFERENT$60(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS FELD ERA ONE SHEET POSTERS$30
4 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS FELD ERA ONE SHEET POSTERS$40
4 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyCLYDE BEATTY COLE BROS CIRCUS AERIALISTS AND BIG CATS POSTERS, LOT OF TWO DIFFERENT$20
4 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyCRISTIANI-WALLACE BROS. CIRCUS CLOWN JALOPY AND PERFORMING ANIMAL POSTERS$20(1 bid)