Sold2022Albo di costruzioni PinocchioEditrice Carroccio, non datato ma 1940. Libro da riÂtaglio su cartoncino forte cm 32,5x33,5. Pp. 8 stamÂpate solo in bianca con elementi da ritagliare ed assemblare, pressoché nuovo.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Cagianelli (born 1968) Ring "Costruzioni" PlexiAntonio Cagianelli (born 1968) Ring "Costruzioni" Plexi transparent or colored and marble veined black and gray Unique piece Monogrammed 2012 Dimensions: 5.5 x 4 cm - Size: 56See Sold Price
Sold2017A coffee pot. Naples, 1830 ca. (decoration). PorcelainPorcellana policroma. Marca:assente. Caffettiera altezza cm 26. leggere usure all’oro All’interno di riserve incorniciate é dipinta con paesaggi di rive animati con costruzioni. Il reSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto composto da svariate pubblicazioni di metà '900Lotto composto da svariate pubblicazioni di metà '900 inerenti la teoria e la pratica nelle costruzioni civili, rurali e stradali, fra cui si menziona anche l'opera: Dieci anni di architettura sacrSee Sold Price
Sold2021GCME Adjustable ceiling light, 1960sGCME Adjustable ceiling light, 1960s Acrylic, brass, painted metal. 100 cm drop, 134 cm diameter Manufactured by GCME Costruzione Elettrolampadari, Italy. Footnotes: Provenance G.C.M.E. CosSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELENA RECCO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1654 - 1700) Natura morta con pesci e bacile Natura morta con pesci e funghi Olio su tela, cm 49X65,5 (2) Il tenore cromatico e la costruzione scenica designano la qualità delle nature morteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sundials. Lot of 3 works.COPPITZ, Gusmano. Costruzione dell'orologio solare a tempo medio in piano verticale.Treviso, Tip. di L. Priuli, 18718vo. 200x132mm. Brossura editoriale con titolo. Pagine 84, compreso Frontespizio. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marchelli, Trattato del compasso di proportioneMarchelli Giovanni, Trattato del compasso di proportione... In Milano: per Giuseppe Galeazzi, 1759. In-8° (mm 204x140). Pagine [2], XXII, 352, [16] con 1 grande tavola Per la costruzione del quadrSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Easements, Usucaption] Schuster, 1829TREATY ON THE RIGHT TO BUILD, ON THE EASEMENTS AND ON THE USUCAPTION, WRITTEN BY MICHAEL SCHUSTER Schuster, Michael. Del diritto di costruire e di proibire la costruzione d'una fabbrica dell'uso e delSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANOLA GIAN LUIGI, Multiple lotGIOVANOLA GIAN LUIGI (1923) Multiple lot Lot comprised of: Costruzione della torre di Babele 1980 Litograph, ed. 26/50, Il Torchio di Porta Romana editions, Milan (blindstamp) 70 x 50 cm Signed in penSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Richard stéréoscope Stereoscopio pieghevole diJules Richard stéréoscopeStereoscopio pieghevole di costruzione Francese. Una versione economica Jules Richard realizzato in ottone con verniciatura esterna di colore nero. Nel complesso in buonSee Sold Price
Sold2017FILANGIERI, Riccardo. I banchi di Napoli, dalle originiFILANGIERI, Riccardo. I banchi di Napoli, dalle origini alla costruzione del banco delle Due Sicilie (1539-1808). Napoli: Tipografia degli Artigianelli, 1940. Volume in 4to con numerose immagini in biSee Sold Price
Sold2021REGIMENTAL BADGE OF THE "ROMANIAN AERONAUTICBreast Badge, 46 mm, Silver, hallmarked "900", maker`s mark "KK-Karnet & Kysely, Praha", pin on reverse, I.M.S.P.R. 264. Extremely rare and very elegant! I RR! Country: ROMANIASee Sold Price
Sold2018German Academy Aeronautical Research Membership BadgeExtremely rare German Academy Aeronautical Research Membership Badge. The badge is maker marked, in Bronze version. The academy had a total of 218 members during its existence and all were awarded badSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORDER OF THE AERONAUTICAL VIRTUE, 1930Knight`s Cross, 2nd Model, for Military. Breast Badge, 50x42 mm, gilt Bronze, original suspension ring, ribbon and bar with King Carol II monogram. Extremely fine quality and condition! Scarce! I R! CSee Sold Price
Sold2021REGIMENTAL BADGE "AERONAUTIC TECHNICAL SCHOOL “Breast Badge, 56X36 mm, partially gilt Silver, one side enameled, multipart construction, center gilt, enameled, long pin on reverse, I.M.S.P.R. 264. Very rare! I RR!See Sold Price
Sold2022Order of Aeronautical Virtue (1930)Knight`s Cross, 2nd Model with cipher of King Mihai I, for Military in Time of War, 1940, 45x42 mm in Silver, with original ring and ribbon with bar for victories in battle. Perfect quality and conditSee Sold Price
Sold2020REGIMENTAL BADGE "AERONAUTIC TECHNICAL SCHOOL ‚"AURELBreast Badge, 56X36 mm, partially gilt Silver, one side enameled, multipart construction, center gilt enameled, long pin on reverse, M.S.B.R. 263. Very rare! RR! I Country: ROMANIASee Sold Price
Sold2022The "Aeronautical Virtue" Medal (1931)Aeronautical Virtue Medal Set (1931), 1st to 3rd Class, for Civil, gilt, silvered and bronze, with original suspension rings and ribbons. Rare set in extremely fine condition! Dim.: 33,0 mm. I R!See Sold Price
Sold2018ORDER OF THE AERONAUTICAL VIRTUE, 1930Commander`s Cross, 1st Model, for Military in Time of War, 1938. Neck Badge, 68x59 mm, gilt Bronze, German fabrication, original suspension ring, loop and ribbon. Very rare model in superb quality andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Two National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA) Satellite ImagesSet of Two National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA) Satellite Images, to include Cape Cod, 1980, 41" x 68 7/8"; along with Soda Springs, Idaho, 1980, 42 3/4" x 39 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Order of Aeronautical Virtue (1930)Knight`s Cross, 1st Model with cipher of King Carol II, for Military in Time of War, 1938. Breast Badge, Silver, original suspension ring, loop and ribbon.A rare model for this order awarded to a heroSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORDER OF AERONAUTICAL MERITGrand Officer's Set, 2nd Class, instituted in 1943. Neck Badge, 75x61 mm, gilt Silver, both sides enameled, both central medallions gilt Silver, enameled, original suspension loop and neck ribbon. BreSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORDER OF AERONAUTICAL MERITGrand Officer's Set, 2nd Class, instituted in 1943. Neck Badge, 72x61 mm, gilt Silver, both sides enameled, both central medallions gilt Silver, enameled, replaced suspension loop and incorrect neck rSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMario Schifano, Palmtree sculpture 'Per costruzione di Oasi', 1980€1,300(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1930 US Navy Aeronautics Bureau Cover Lakewood NJ USA Signed Charles Rosendahl$280
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1941 Republic of China Cover Nanking to London WI England Aeronautical Affairs$560
Jun 15Wersching AuktionenLuftwaffe triangular rake 1942 and 2 aeronautical light charts Aeronautical charts in synthetic€140