Sold2015[Dolomites, Italy] CAI, 1925-35, 4 volsA SET OF FOUR GUIDEBOOK ON DOLOMITES ALPS[1.]: Di Vallepiana, Ugo. Dolomiti di Cortina d'Ampezzo dal Cristallo per le Tofane alla Croda da Lago. CAI (Club Alpino Italiano), 1925. 8vo, 180x100 mm, editSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four Vintage PursesSatin evening bag with beaded clasp with a label for E.D. Robinson; 1950's Italian bag eith celluloid handle and label at the inside for Le Jule, Italy with a "link" carrying handle; a Hong Kong beadeSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. 1695 Giacomo Cantelli map of Italy by BARBEY[Italy] Giocomo Cantelli engraved map of Italy, c. 1695: "L'Italia con Le sue Poste e Strade Principali descritta da Giacomo Cantelli da Vignola." Engraved by Antonio Barbey, map shows the Adriatic, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Map of Italy Posts & Roads,1695 by Giacomo da CantelliItaly with its Posts and Highways described by Giacomo da Vignola Cantelli Geographer Serenis the Lord Duke of Modena, c.1695. L'Italia con le sue Poste e Strade Principali descritta da Giacomo CantelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio Ponti (1891-1979)for Richard Ginori Italy, 1930 ca. 32x30 cm."Le mie terre", polychrome majolica vase with blu background and orange and yellow decorations, marked on the background Ginori with crown, 1185-376 E, GioSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Legal Liability] Bonasi, Responsabilità Ministri, 1877AN ESSAY ON CIVIL AND CRIMINAL LIABILITY OF MINISTERS OF THE REIGN OF ITALY Bonasi, Adeodato. Della responsabilità penale e civile dei ministri e degli altri ufficiali pubblici secondo le leggi del RSee Sold Price
Sold2017Canada & the Colonies 1778Heading: Author: Zatta, Antonio Title: Il Canada, le Colonie Inglesi con la Luigiana, e Florida di Nuova Projezione Place Published: Venice, Italy Publisher: Date Published: 1778 DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leonardo Da Vinci Book w/case L/E #448 made in 1989Leonardo Da Vinci Book w/case L/E #448 made in 1989, Valuable edition of 1999 copies numbered and exclusive for Italy., 134 color plates in original format on special paper., Realization by the printiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leclerc, Albert - Otto e mezzo - 2016Leclerc, Albert Otto e mezzo (2016) Description: Ceramic vase from the Le Palle collection in limited edition, marked below Le Palle, Albert Leclerc, 05/100, Made in Italy. Certificate of authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Collectors plates, Fornasetti and Jean Cocteau(2) Collectors plates, Fornasetti and Jean Cocteau, Fornasetti Milano porcelain plate, Italy, from the Tema E Variazoni Series, #302; and Jean Cocteau porcelain plate, "Le Chat", by Promo-Ceram, FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Gustavovitch Berman Russian, 1899-1972 Sfinge e le Piramidi, 1964Eugene Gustavovitch Berman Russian, 1899-1972 Sfinge e le Piramidi, 1964 Initialed E. B. and dated 1964 (lc); initialed E. B. within the artist's device, dated Aprile / Maggio Roma 1964 and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela raff.Diana e le sueDIPINTO (-) olio su tela raff.Diana e le sue ancelle al bagno sec XVIII cm. 49x114See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIER FRANCESCO CITTADINI(Milano, 1616 - Bologna, 1681) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 82X64,5 Milanese di nascita ma bolognese di adozione, Pier Francesco Cittadini fu un pittore di gran successo e le collezioni felsinee eraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Coriolan Hippolyte Guillemin (French, 1841-1907)Emile Coriolan Hippolyte Guillemin (French, 1841-1907) Aide fauconnier indien, retour de chasse a la gazelle gilt bronze signed E. le Guilleman Height 43 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MONTI detto BRESCIANINO DELLE BATTAGLIE(Brescia, 1646 - 1712/1713) Scontro tra cavalieri Olio su tela, cm 48X40 La tela in esame presenta una eccellente conservazione e raffigura lo scontro tra cavallerie europee e le caratteristiche di stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Maria Vassallo (Genova 1620 - Milano 1654),olio su tela, cm 69x55 , Si tratta di un modelletto di bottega, cioè di una tela da replicare come elemento di una composizione più ricca. La tipologia del pappagallo e le posture rimandano all'See Sold Price
Sold2017Circle of Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1663-1729)Circle of Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1663-1729) Piazzetta di San Marco e le Libreria. Oil on canvas Canvas: 13" x 18" Frame: 24" x 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Ore (Italy) Art Inlay Clock, after 17th c. DesignA Le Ore (Italy) handmade "Art Inlay Clock" based on a 17th century design by Giovanni Battista Foggini and Bathasar Permoser. Italian, late 20th century. Outfitted with a FranzSee Sold Price
Sold2015E. Enjalbert Le Touristevery rare wooden large format camera for eight 18x24cm plates in plate magazine hidden in the body, less than 5 examples in this format are known to exist, well made, folding to small dimensions, makeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒ Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007) Flavia seriesƒ Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007)Flavia seriesTotem monumental N°1 - N°7/10SculptureGlazed ceramicEdited by BitossiSigned ' Flavia-Bitossi, Italy, E. Sottsass' and numbered beneath the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, Important bar cabinetWood structure, diamond-carved wood covers and brass handles. Presented at the 1937 Paris Exposition. , Colombo e Vitali, Italy, 1937, W. 163 - D. 61 - H. 161 Cm, Literature, Domus n. 116, 1937See Sold Price
3 days LeftWannenes - Art AuctionTEA-KETTLE IN ARGENTO E AVORIO, MILANO, 1935-1945, ORAFO ZANETTI E PELLEGRINI€50
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth BEROSUS'S 1583 LE ANTICHITA, A CHALDEAN ANTIQUE BOOK WITH VELLUM BINDING FROM THE 16TH CENTURY$50
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PANIGAROLA'S 1584 LETTIONI SOPRA DOGMI IS AN ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY VELLUM.$50
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE VELLUM BOUND BOOK LE RIME DEL PETRARCA, WRITTEN BY PETRARCH IN 1582$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1781 ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED GEOMETRIES PRACTICE OF GEOMETRY ON PAPER AND IN FIELD$50
3 days LeftChurchill Galleries2015 Porsche 919 24 Hours of Le Mans, Spark, Italy, 1/87 Scale, Mint Condition$30
5 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN ROYÈRE (1902-1981) Paire d'appliques "Bouquet" a? cinq bras de lumie?res, mode?le cre?e€20,000