Sold2022CONTEMPORARY SERIGRAPH ON STRATHMORE PAPER, H 23", W 29" (SHEET), TWO SQUARESCONTEMPORARY SERIGRAPH ON STRATHMORE PAPER, H 23", W 29" (SHEET), TWO SQUARES An unsigned contemporary serigraph on Strathmore paper. Frame measures H 25" x L 31". Likely a contemporary American westSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED INK & CIGAR BAND COLLAGE ON PAPERFramed ink, metallic pigment and cigar band collage on Strathmore paper, Two Birds with Sun, signed lower right Hardemann or J. Sardemann (?), sheet: approx 23"h, 29"w, overall: 28.75"h, 35"w, 11.25lbSee Sold Price
Sold2022No TitleNo Title print on paper 23 h × 29 w in (58 × 74 cm) This lot is comprised of two sheets from one double-stack work called “Untitled,” which formed part of an installation of work bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wharton Esherick, Beauty of Woodsmen; No. 1 (two works from Song of the Broad-Axe)Wharton Esherick Beauty of Woodsmen; No. 1 (two works from Song of the Broad-Axe) woodcut on rice paper sheet: 11.25 h x 9.875 w in (29 x 25 cm) sheet: 10.5 h x 9.25 w in (27 x 23 cm) Signed, titSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) ELAINE KAUFMAN FEINER OILS ON PAPERTwo signed, titled, and dated verso. Including "Odyseus's Island I," '86; "Odyseus's Island II," '86. Dimensions: (Paper) H 23" x W 29" Condition: Handling wear and marks to paper including pinholes tSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) ELAINE KAUFMAN FEINER OILS ON PAPERTwo signed, titled, and dated verso. Including "Brimming Sky," '86, and "Sounion I," '86. Dimensions: (Paper) H 23" x W 29" Condition: Some handling wear and marks to paper.See Sold Price
Sold2016Abstract Iris, WatercolorAbstract iris, watercolor on blind stamped Strathmore paper, circa late 1960's/early 1970's, 23" h x 29" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emily Nelligan (manner), charcoal on paper, 1987Emily Nelligan (manner), charcoal on paper, 1987, Manner of Emily Nelligan (American, b. 1924), Untitled starry sky, "M 87" in pencil lower left, on Arches paper, 25.5"h x 19.5"w (sheet), 29"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022No TitleNo Title print on paper 23 h × 29 w in (58 × 74 cm) This lot contains one sheet from “Untitled” (Veterans Day Sale) and one sheet from “Untitled” (Memorial Day Weekend)See Sold Price
Sold2023Carol Sergon "Tudor Cottage" Signed Serigraph LEArtist: Carol Sergon Title: Tudor Cottage Medium: Serigraph on Paper Limited Edition: 19/375 Art Dimensions: 29 H x 23 W inches ARTIST BIO: Born in Manila, SSee Sold Price
2017Work on Paper, Robert BaribeauRobert Baribeau (American, b. 1949), "Untitled," 1999, oilstick on paper, initialed and dated upper left, inscribed "Thanks Allan - Bob" verso, sheet (unframed): 29"h x 23"w. Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Lekakis, ink on paper, 1964Michael Lekakis, ink on paper, 1964, Michael Lekakis (American, 1907-1987), "Top", 1964, ink on paper, no signature observed, gallery label verso, 22.5"h x 15.75"w (sheet), 29.75"h x 23"w (frame) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED RICHARD HAAS SERIGRAPH, 'CHICAGO SCHOOL'Framed serigraph on paper, "Homage to Chicago School", signed lower margin Richard Haas (NY b. 1936), edition PP (printer's proof) 8/15, sheet: 29.5"h, 41"w, overall: 37"h, 48"w, 19lbs Start Price: $1See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) AFTER MATISSE PRINTSColor serigraph on paper. "Ivy In Flower" and "The Snail" stamped on back. Print with face signed in the plate. Dimensions: H 23" x W 25" (print with face), H 29" x W 20" ("Ivy In Flower"), H 21" x WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jonas Wood, two worksJonas Wood Dilophosaurus Wetherilli; Archaeopteryx Lithographica (two works) 2015lithograph in colors on Barcham Green Boxley De Wint eggshell paper sheet: 31.375 h × 23 w in (80 × 58 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg Hand Signed Color SerigraphPedro Friedeberg (Mexico/Italy: B. 1936) geometric optic color serigraph on paper. Hand signed to lower right. Artist proof edition to lower left. Sheet measures approx. 29" W x 29" H. Provenance - PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Lisa EsherickLisa Esherick (American, b. 1941), Horse, 1989, acrylic and chalks on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, sheet: 23"h x 29"w, overall (with frame): 31.25"h x 37.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021An antique map of Paris and its faubourgs18th Century Etching on paper under glass Blindstamped for The Chalcographie du Louvre Musee lower center, numbered in pencil lower right: 371.2 Sheet: 29" H x 41" W; Image: 23.5 H x 34" W Notes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Shepard Fairey (American, b. 1970)Shepard Fairey (American, b. 1970) Sid Swindle, Serigraph in colors on wove paper, Signed in pencil lower right and edition 234/300. Framed dimensions: H: 29 x W: 23 in. H: 22 1/2 W: 16 7/8 in. With CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist. Black and White Ram’s Head DesignUnknown Artist. Black and White Ram's Head Design c. 1970's. Not signed. Cut out black paper on white paper. Excellent condition. Image is 19" w x 24" h. Full sheet is 23" w x 29" h. Provenance: The RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Kroll, Two Figural WorksLeon Kroll Man and Woman; Portrait of a Woman (two works) watercolor and charcoal on paper, charcoal on paper 25.5 h × 20 w in (65 × 51 cm) 29 h × 23 w in (74 × 58 cm) SigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Works on Paper, Donald Borthwick(lot of 2) Donald Borthwick (American, 20th century), The Runner, 1966, and Study of a Female Torso, 1966, mixed medias on paper, each signed and dated, overall (sheet/largest): 23"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE "PARESSEUSE" SERIGRAPH LTD. ED.Pencil signed. Numbered AP 22/50. Full sheet. Unframed. Dimensions: (Paper) H 31" x W 23" Condition: Good colors, paper bright. Never been framed.See Sold Price