Sold2024Colorful Contemporary MURANO Italy "Viva Italia" Italian Flag Handmade Art Glass VaseVery good vintage condition; no chips, cracks, or repairs. Measures approx. 8 1/4" high x 4 1/2" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Millefiori Cane & Gold Dust Art Glass VaseEstate lot of 2 Murano Italy Italian studio hand blown art glass vases. Simple organic inspired form with one having a white triangular enameled design with colorful millefiori canes against an opaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Millefiori Ribbon Studio Blown Glass VaseMurano Italy studio hand blown Italian art glass vase. The organic shaped article graced with applied colorful millefiori canes on opposite sides with vertical trailing ribbons against an orange casedSee Sold Price
2023Murano Sommerso Mid Century Vase Sculpture 2pc LOTMurano Italy Italian studio artisan hand blown art glass display objects' d'art. Both modeled with the Sommerso ( submerged ) technique with colorful layered designs encased in clear liquid molten crySee Sold Price
Sold2016LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA Glass vaseLUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (1931 - 1989 VENINI Cannette vase, Murano, Italy, 1960s Blown glass Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 12 1/2" x 6 1/2" Provenance: Italian glass from a Miami colleSee Sold Price
Sold2016TONI ZUCCHERI; VENINI Glass vaseTONI ZUCCHERI (1937 - 2008) VENINI Scolpiti vase, Murano, Italy, 1960s Blown and applied glass Etched venini italia 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" x 9" Provenance: Italian glass from a Miami collector Literature: DeSee Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI, Murano VENINI Multi Color Vase SIGNEDFulvio Bianconi, Murano Italia Multi Color Art Glass Gourd Shaped Vase; Fasce Orizzontali vase, model 4226; Venini; Italy, c. 1953 glass with polychrome bands. Signed on base. size: 13.75h 6wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996), "Pezzato" GlassFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996)"Pezzato" Glass Vase, Model 1329, Venini, Italy, circa 1952Signed with three line acid-etched signature: "Venini Murano Italia" H: 9 7/8, Dia: 6 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bianconi for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," VaseFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," glass vase, circa 1950's, marked "Venini, Murano, Italia," 9" h x 6 1/2" dia at opening. Provenance: From a Rome, Italy estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa A Bugne vaseCarlo Scarpa A Bugne vase Venini Italy, 1936 iridized corroso glass 7 dia x 11.75 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia]. Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa A Bugne vaseCarlo Scarpa A Bugne vase Venini Italy, 1936 iridized corroso glass 7.5 dia x 11.75 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia]. Literature: Venetian Art Glass: AnSee Sold Price
2017Fulvio Bianconi Italian Glass VaseFulvio Bianconi glass vase, measuring 39,5 cm, c. 1955. Acid stamp on underside: "Venini Murano Italia". Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $100 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: ForSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tomaso Buzzi Venini Alga Italian Art Glass Vase,Signed, Venini, Murano, 7 1/2" tall, 9 3/8" diameter, acid etched mark Venini, Murano down inside, light surface scratching on rim, a wave type area and few dimples in glass as made, no bubble breaksSee Sold Price
Sold2021MCM Italian Art Pottery Vase. Colorful glazed bands. MaMCM Italian Art Pottery Vase. Colorful glazed bands. Marked 905 Italy.-- Dimensions: H: 16.5 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass VaseItem: Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass Vase Size: 9 inches high Date: 1950's Markings: Acid stamp on bottom Venini Murano Italia Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) was an Italian artist who started atSee Sold Price
Sold2016NAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI; VENINI Rare glass vaseNAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI (1892 - 1977);VENINI;Rare large Pulegoso glass vase with applied handles, Murano, Italy, 1930s; Four line acid-stamp Venini Murano MADE IN ITALY; 12 1/2" x 8 1/2";See Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (B.1934) MURANO ART GLASS VASEMurano art glass vase, 1976, by Lino Tagliapietra (Italy, b.1934), bulbous blown glass vessel with tapered spout, blue ground with red accent, singed and dated underfoot, approx 14"h, 7.25lbs Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Raffaeli & Cammozzo Italian Glass Fish BowlA Murano Venetian studio art glass sculpture by ARS and artists Elio Raffaeli (born 1936) and Roberto Maria Cammozzo (born 1945). A colorful Modernist encased glass aquarium fish bowl with marine seaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) Zanfirico MosaPaolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959)Zanfirico Mosaico Vase, circa 1954Internally decorSee Sold Price
Sold2015YOICHI OHIRA Mosaico con Incalmo vaseYOICHI OHIRA (b. 1946) Mosaico con Incalmo vase, Murano, Italy, 1997 Blown glass with murrine and powder inserts Executed by Maestro Livio Serena Etched Yoichi Ohira Mo. L. Serena 1/1 unico 6-11-1997See Sold Price
Sold2015YOICHI OHIRA Polvere con Murrine vaseYOICHI OHIRA (b. 1946) Polvere con Murrine vase, Murano, Italy, 1998 Blown glass with murrine and powder inserts Executed by Maestro Livio Serena Etched Yoichi Ohira - Mo. L. Serena 1/1 unico 07.04.19See Sold Price
Sold2016YOICHI OHIRA Gocce di Murrine vaseYOICHI OHIRA (b. 1946) Gocce di Murrine vase, Murano, Italy, 1999 Blown glass canes with murrine, polished surface Executed by Maestro Livio Serena Etched Yoichi Ohira Mo. L. Serena 1/1 unico Friday 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens, Vase 'Oriente', Aureliano Toso, Murano,Colorless glass with colored powder and small plate murrhines (with aventurine glass), 'Filigrana' platelets and murrhines Murano, Italy, 1952 Design: Dino Martens (1894-1970) - Italian painter and deSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALESSANDRO PIANON; VISTOSI Rare Pulcini sculptureALESSANDRO PIANON (1931 - 1984) VISTOSI Rare Pulcini sculpture (turquoise), Murano, Italy, 1960s Blown glass, murrine, patinated copper Unmarked 9 1/4" x 5 1/2" Provenance: Italian glass from a MiamiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFULVIO BIANCONI / TAPIO WIRKKALA / VENINI VASE 'FAZZOLETTO'€260
3 days LeftPandora AuctionsVintage Handmade MURANO Italy Blue & Orange Bubble Art Glass Ashtray$25(1 bid)