Sold2020Picart, Bernard C1730 East Indies Dance, Instruments"Moluquois jouant du Rabana" and "Divers Instruments de Musique des Moluquois" Folio Copper Plate Published 1723-43 Amsterdam for "Cérémonies et coutumes religieuses de tous les peuples du monde" BySee Sold Price
Sold2022Minton Figurine, L'Enfant A La LyreGlossy finish. Featuring toddler seated on a shell, playing instrument. Part of the Les Enfants De La Mer collection. Minton backstamp. #Minton Issued: 2002 Dimensions: 5.625"H Manufacturer: Minton CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger 1928 pochoir "Instruments de musique"Medium: pochoir (after the gouache). Published in Paris in 1928 by Teriade for Editions Cahiers d'Art in an edition of 800. This impression was printed on Velin de Torpes paper. Image size: 8 1/4 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021ANONYME XIXème SIECLE Montre de poche en or jauneANONYME XIXème SIECLE Montre de poche en or jaune 18K avec chatelaîne. BOÎTIER : en or jaune ciselé. Le revers orné d'instruments de musique au centre. CADRAN : doré avecSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Violin by Charles J.B. CollinFrench violin with case by Charles J.B. Collin, Sotheby's Arcade Tags "132/4". Label reads "Fabrique d'Instruments de Musique C.-N. Collin Mezin Paris".[24"L; Case: 31 1/2 L"]. Sold "as is", no bow anSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Violin by Charles J.B. CollinFrench violin with case by Charles J.B. Collin, Sotheby's Arcade Tags "132/4". Label reads "Fabrique d'Instruments de Musique C.-N. Collin Mezin Paris".[24"L; Case: 31 1/2 L"]. Sold "as is", no bow anSee Sold Price
Sold2018EXPOSITION INTERNATIONALE DES ARTS DÉCORATIFS ET INDUSTEXPOSITION INTERNATIONALE DES ARTS DÉCORATIFS ET INDUSTRIELS MODERNES. Paris 1925. Section artistique et technique. Volume VIII : Jouets, appareils scientifiques, instruments de musique, moyens de trSee Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prevost - Chart of the Atlantic Ocean (Ocean Occidental, including parts of the Americas, Africa,This fine engraving is from Antoine-Francois Prevost d'Exiles's Histoire G?n?rale des Voyages, ou nouvelle collection de toutes les relations de voyages par mer et par terre, qui ont ?t? publi?es jusqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prevost - Map of China, Korea, Japan, Phlippines and Surrounding IslandsThis fine engraving is from Antoine-Francois Prevost d'Exiles's Histoire G?n?rale des Voyages, ou nouvelle collection de toutes les relations de voyages par mer et par terre, qui ont ?t? publi?es jusqSee Sold Price
Sold20201750 Two Engravings Costumes CeylonTwo engravings showing costumes and an Island scene from Ceylon, printed circa 1750 from "Histoire Générale des Voyages, ou nouvelle collection de toutes les relations de voyages par mer et par terrSee Sold Price
Sold20211750 Tropical Fruits Carambola Folding EngravingFolding engraving of tropical fruits printed circa 1750 from "Histoire Générale des Voyages, ou nouvelle collection de toutes les relations de voyages par mer et par terre", à Paris, Chez Didot, avSee Sold Price
Sold20211750 Engraving Cour Du Grand Mogol IndiaEngraving entitled "Cour Du Grand Mogol", printed at Paris circa 1750 from "Histoire Générale des Voyages, ou nouvelle collection de toutes les relations de voyages par mer et par terre", à Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger - Les Instruments de la PassionArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Les Instruments de la Passion Year: 1951 Dimensions: 22in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Paris. MaeghtSee Sold Price
Sold202250 hand-colored plates French UniformsHeading: Author: Bellange, Hippolyte Title: Collection des Types de Tous les Corps et Uniformes Militaires de la Republique et de l'Empire Place Published: Paris Publisher: J.-J. Dubochet Date PSee Sold Price
Sold2019- Raffael Nac Les loges de Raphael: collection complète- Raffael Nac Les loges de Raphael: collection complète des cinquante-deux tableaux peints a fresque qui ornent les voutes du Vatican et repre´sentent des sujets de la Bible. Mit 52 gestochenen TafeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Extremely Rare Artist Proof S Dali Signed Wonderful Art COLLECTION ( LES DINERS DE GALA )Dali Original original Hand signed and Numbered ( A.P ) Artist Proof Lithograph extremely rare on any way !!! Period !!! ( LES DINERS DE GALA )NO RESERVE - NO COMMISSION - YOU MAY DO OFFER BEFORE THESee Sold Price
Sold2015Marques de Collections de Dessins & D'Estampes 1921Heading: Author: Lugt, Frits Title: Les Marques de Collections de Dessins & D'Estampes Place Published: Amsterdam Publisher:Vereenigde Drukkerijen Date Published: 1921 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI FROM "LES DINER DE GALA" LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1904 - 1989) original color lithographic print on paper from the "Les Diner de Gala" collection. Pencil signed to lower right and numbered 5/395 to lower left. MountedSee Sold Price
Sold2021LES MUST DE CARTIER BLUE ENAMEL PICTURE FRAMECartier picture frame, from the "Les Must de Cartier" collection, oval enamel frame painted in lapis lazuli pattern, gilt metal easel back, marked verso, approx 3.5"h, 2.75"w, 0.25lbs **Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kodiak, AlaskaKodiak, Alaska Les masques de la collection Alphonse Pinart Désveaux, Emmanuel / Viatte, Germain / Torres, Félix / Liapounova, Ros G. / Desson, Dominique / Haakanson Jr., Sve / Pinart, Alphonse / HaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection de CD des Beatles avec Box of VisionCollection de CD des Beatles avec Box of Vision Description (FR): Beatles - Box of Vision avec 29 CD, Box of vision est un étui de collection somptueux pour les CD des Beatles avec 2 livres supplémeSee Sold Price
Sold2023L'Ecole de FontainebleauTitle: L'Ecole de Fontainebleau Description: XVI Siecle. Large Folio. This album, the sixteenth in the collection "Les Tresors de la Peinture Francaise" dedicated to the school of Fontainebleau, has bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les Introuvables The Ultimate Collection De LALIQUE Miniatures Parfum Set, BoxedA French LALIQUE Les Flacons Collection 3 Miniature Deluxe Perfume 4.5 ml Set. 1998, 1999 & 2000 Edition. COA & Boxed. Box size: 6" x 3.5" x 3"See Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCartonnier d'époque Louis XV estampillé N. PETIT, 237x111x50 cmCHF 5,000
5 days LeftBonhamsMARIO MINALE (1973) Chaise Red Blue Lego2007Edition Droog, épreuve d'artistePlaque de l'...€3,200
5 days LeftBonhamsKIRSTI ILVESSALO (1920-2019) Tapisserie ryijy Palokärki1954Réalisé par la manufac...€2,000
5 days LeftBonhamsLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Boîte Allez, laissez couler les jours, allégez-les, l'amour e...€1,200
BonhamsPhilippe Starck (né en 1949). Table de salle à manger 'Flat Egg' Aluminium peint argen...€500
16 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Chart of the Gulf of Mexico (with Florida & Lousiana)$50(1 bid)
Jun 01Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Chart of the Islands of Java, Sumatra, Borneo, &c.$50
Jun 01Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Pair of Engravings of Santo Domingo or Hispaniola$50
Jun 01Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - 3 Natural History Engravings of Avocado, Passion Flower, Aloe, Flying Squirrel, & Lizard$50
16 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksRedoute, Rare, Large Folio - Floral Bouquet - Rose, Tulip$100