2021collection. Phoenix bottle. The jade is exquisite andcollection. Phoenix bottle. The jade is exquisite and oily. The patina is thick and the local green embroidery is obvious. The carving is superb and first-class. The appearance is perfect. The detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLD CHINESE ANTIQE DRAGON PHOENEX JADE SNUFFAn exquisite jade snuff bottle with hand carved dragon and phoenix. Some photos were taken under windows and some other photos were taken inside room and avoided sunshine. The purpose to do so was toSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE JADE BOTTLE WITH PHOENIX DESIGN.Antique Jade Lidded Bottle with Carved Phoenix Design.PROVENANCE: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s after graduSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Exquisite Hetian Jade dragon and phoenix pattern snuff bottleAn Exquisite Hetian jade dragon and phoenix pattern snuff bottle, Qing Dynasty, Chinese, the jade quality is warm and delicate, the carving is vivid, the lines are smooth, and the condition is perfectSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXQUISITE CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLETHE SUPERB BOTTLE IS WELL CARVED WITH FINE DETAIL AND WELL HOLLOWED. IT HAS A WELL DEFINED FOOT. IT IS CARVED OUT OF HETIAN JADE OF CELADON COLOR. IT IS 2.7 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR PRIVATE COLLSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXQUISITE CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLETHE SUPERB BOTTLE IS WELL CARVED WITH FINE DETAIL AND WELL HOLLOWED. IT HAS A WELL DEFINED FOOT. IT IS CARVED OUT OF HETIAN JADE OF CELADON COLOR. IT IS 2.7 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR PRIVATE COLLSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE BOTTLE WITH PHOENIX-SHAPED EARS.Hetian Jade Bottle with Beast Face Design, Phoenix-Shaped Ears.See Sold Price
Sold2018Emerald jade Hundred Birds PhoenixThis item is a masterpiece great of engraving for a whole year, beautifully carved bird phoenix works, red jade, green jade perfect combination, exquisite, worthy of collection!See Sold Price
Sold2023EXQUISITE CHINESE YELLOW PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PHOENIX QIANLONG SEALTHE EXQUISITE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED IN HIGH RELIEF IN THREE COLORS. IT FEATURES A BEAUTIFUL PHOENIX AND OTHER FINE DETAIL. IT HAS A WELL DEFINED FOOT. THE BOTTLE BEARS A CARVED QIANSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE DRAGON PHOENIXTHE EXQUISITE BOTTLE SO BEAUTIFULLY CARVED WITH A PHOENIX AND A DRAGON AND A CARNELIAN STOPPER.See Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE SNUFF BOTTLE WITH DRAGON DESIGN.Hetian Jade Snuff Bottle with Carved Dragon and Phoenix Design.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old collection of high ancient jade Hetian jadeOld collection of high ancient jade Hetian jade bracelet with phoenix pattern, exquisite carving, warm and delicate jade, covered with grout oil, regular shape, perfect appearance, size 7.5×1.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Snuff Bottle in Celadon Jade with PhoenixA Chinese snuff bottle, diminutive size, with phoenix carved to relief; ht. 2.25". Ex Collection of the late Dr. Sylvan and Faith Golder, Cincinnati, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EXQUISITE CARVED PEKING GLASS 3 LAYERS SNUFF BOTTLE PHOENIXTHE FINELY CARVED BOTTLE IN PINK GLASS, WHITE AND LIGHT GREEN LAYERS, DEPICTS A GLORIOUS IMAGE OF A PHOENIX AND PEONY. THE BOTTLE BEARS A CARVED QIANLONG SEAL.IT IS 3.1 INCHES TALL.PROVENANCE: A MAJORSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAGNIFICENT ENAMEL GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PHOENIX DRAGONTHE ABSOLUTELY EXQUISITE SNUFF BOTTLE IS SO FINELY ENAMELED WITH A PHOENIX AND AN IMPERIAL DRAGON. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. IT IS 3.3 INCHES TALL.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE COLLECTOR, FLORIDA.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE DRAGON, PHOENIX, CHERRY AMBER, RESINTHE EXQUISITE BOTTLE IS SO INTRICATELY CARVED. IT FEATURES A DRAGON ON ONE SIDE AND A PHOENIX ON THE OTHER. THE ENTIRE BOTTLE IS COVERED WITH FINE DETAIL. THE FOOT IS WELL DEFINED.THE BOTTLE BEARS ACASee Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE BOTTLE WITH LOOP HANDLE.Hetian Jade Bottle with Loop Handle, with Carved Dragon and Phoenix Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hotan Jade Snuff BottleHotan Jade Snuff Bottle High density, natural color, full of oil, exquisite carving, good meaning, delicate and warm jade, and fine collection!See Sold Price
Sold2024EXQUISITE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IMPERIAL DRAGON ENAMEL ON GLASS QIANLONGTHE EXQUISITE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS ENAMELED WITH MINUTE DETAIL, DEPICTING A BEAUTIFUL CLASSIC CHINESE IMAGES OF AN IMPERIAL DRAGON WITH 5 CLAWS AND A PHOENIX. THE BACKGROUND IS WHITE GLASS. THEBOTTSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CHINESE GREEN BANDED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLETHE RARE AGATE BOTTLE DISPLAYS EXQUISITE BANDINGS AND COLORS. IT IS TOPPED WITH A JADE STOPPER. THE BOTTLE IS 2.7 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE CHINESE JADE DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19 C RUBY ZOISITETHE EXQUISITE AND VERY RARE DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED OUT OF JADE WITH BEAUTIFUL COLORS RUNNING THROUGH IT AND BEING USED IN THE DESIGN. THE BOTTLE DEPICTS A FISH AND LOTUS. THE BOTTLE IS IN VERYSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXQUISITE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLETHE FINELY ENAMELED DOUBLE GOURD SHAPED BOTTLE FEATURES AN IMPERIAL DRAGON AND A PHOENIX WITH GREAT DETAIL. THE BOTTLE IS ALSO DECORATED IN BLUE UNDER GLAZE. QIANLONG DATE MARK. IT IS 3.25 INCHESTALL.See Sold Price
2023 An exquisite hetian jade phoenix pattern combAn exquisite hetian jade phoenix pattern penholder, China, Qing Dynasty, Size: 11cmx4.3cmx1.9cm, Weight: 92g. Jade exhibits fine, delicate, warm and lustrous qualities. The craftsmanship is impeccableSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSummer AuctionAn exquisite white jade double-ears vase with dragon and phoenix patterns and lid$2,000