Sold2015Cole Bros. Cristiani Family Circus PosterOriginal 1940's paper poster. 42" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2021Cole Bros. Circus / The Cristiani Family. USA, ca.Cole Bros. Circus / The Cristiani Family. USA, ca. 1945. Half-sheet lithograph poster depicting the “thrilling feats of acrobatic skill” as exhibited by the famous Cristiani family. 28 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 9 Circus Posters. American, ca. 1950s/60s.Lot of 9 Circus Posters. American, ca. 1950s/60s. Including Hagen Bros. , Cole, and Cristiani Bros. circus posters depicting various acts, clowns, and circus animals. One-sheets (approx. 40 x 27”See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Cole Brothers Circus Poster - Cristiani FamilyThe Cristiani Family, in thrilling feats of acrobatic skill - 6 acrobats preforming their teetotaler routine - beautiful imagery and vivid colors capturing astounding feats of wonder!See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Circus PostersThree circus posters to include Clyde Beatty & Cole Bros., Cristiani Bros. (unwrapped), and another poster. 40" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024NELSON FAMILY COLLECTION - COLE BROS. CIRCUSCOLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - FAMOUS NELSON FAMILY - MIRACLES OF ACTION AND INFALLIBLE CALCULATIONS, PRODIGIOUS CHAMPIONS SEEN ONLY WITH COLE BROS. CIRCUS. AUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Cole Bros. Circus. “Lucio” Cristiani.Cole Bros. Circus. “Lucio” Cristiani. Another US Poster, ca. 1940s. Half-sheet (19 ½ x 26”). Mounted to Kraft paper. Slight creases and abrasions. B+.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Vintage and New Circus/Carnival PostersLot of Vintage and New Circus/Carnival Posters including Hillside Carnival Poster, Vintage Cristiani Brothers Circus Poster, Bond Brothers Three Ring Circus Poster, and Clyde Beatty Cole Bros Circus PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 6 Jungle and Wild Animal Circus Posters.Group of 6 Jungle and Wild Animal Circus Posters. American, 1950s/60s. Color posters for circuses including Capell Bros., Cristiani Bros., James Cole., Cole, James Christy, and Arthur Bros., and incluSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, 1940'S. FEATURING MISS CRISTIANI. UNMOUNTED, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold20151930's Cole Bros. Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with "Famous Nelson Family." 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET FEATURING MISS CRISTIANI. UNMOUNTED, MARGINST TRIMMED, FOLDS. 19"X25See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS WINDOW CARD1947. CRISTIANI FAMILY, LUCIO - WORLD'S FOREMOST RIDING COMEDIAN. 14"X22"See Sold Price
Sold20151948 Cole Bros. Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with Miss Cristiani. 28" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022CRISTIANI BROS. CIRCUS POSTERFEATURING THE WORLD FAMOUS CRISTIANI FAMILY - THE GREATEST RIDING TROUPE OF ALL TIME. HALF SHEET, 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2023CRISTIANI BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET FEATURING THE CRISTIANI FAMILY. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, MARGINS TRIMMED. 19.5"X26"See Sold Price
Sold202317 Vintage Circus Posters incl Alain ZerbiniAlso includes Clyde Beatty-Cole, Cristiani, Al G. Kelly Miller Bros., Hoxie Bros., Ringling Bros, Hagenbeck-Wallace, and Sells-Folto. Some discoloration and losses. LRSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cole Bros. Circus. Erie: Erie Litho, 1941. Half-sheetCole Bros. Circus. Erie: Erie Litho, 1941. Half-sheet (21 x 28”) poster featuring “June Cristiani – Greatest Bareback Rider of All Time.“ Linen mounted. A.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF 1940-50'S CIRCUS PROGRAMSWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. RBBB, COLE BROS, HUNT, HAMID MORTON, CB-RUSSELL, WORLD OF MIRTH, BECKMANN & GERETY, KING-CRISTIANI, BILL MCGAW'S MOTOR CIRCUS, MILLS, WALLACE, BAILEY, ARTHUR, DAILEY, DIANOSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1940. CHILDREN'S FAVORITE CIRCUS - FEATURES CHILDREN ATOP HIPPO. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. FEATURING JENNIE O'BRIEN - GREATEST BAREBACK RIDER OF ALL TIME. BRIGHT AND CLEAN. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1940. THE CHILDREN'S FAVORITE CIRCUS - AMERICA'S FAVORITE SHOW. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, 1935. FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY WITH 40 MAN-EATING LIONS AND ROYAL BENGAL TIGERS. UNMOUNTED, TRIMMED BORDERS, BORDER WEAR, TEAR AT CENTRAL FOLD. IMAGE 17"X26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERU.S. POSTER, 1935. CLASSIC CLOWN WITH BIG TOP GRAPHIC. ONE SHEET, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACKEDSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros Circus Poster Transparency Clown Town$85
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesRingling Bro's Barnum and Bailey Circus poster(14in.x22in.)$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional Posters$30
6 days LeftJasper52Ringling Bros. - Holidays - Art By Norman Bel Geddes (1942) 19.25x28 US Circus Poster LB$380
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsCLARK, Keith (Pierre-Jacques Fays, 1908 – 79). Five Variety...$100
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1977 Michu & Juliana Ringling Brothers Circus Wedding Poster$25
2 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersRINGLING BROS MAGNIFICENT SPECTACULAR INTRODUCTORY TOURNAMENT STROBRIDGE POSTER$200
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparency 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Cat Show B$50
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Magazines$15
2 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersBARNUM & BAILEY DESPERADO'S TERRIBLE LEAP FOR LIFE CIRCUS POSTER$250(1 bid)
1 day LeftPandora AuctionsOriginal Vintage HUBERT HILSCHER Poland "CYRK" Circus Poster - LION - Ca. 1978$170
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCM$300