Sold2022COLE BROS. CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS WINDOW CARD1936. GIGANTIC TRAINED ANIMAL EXHIBITION. 14"X22"See Sold Price
Sold20182 Vintage Cole Bros & Clyde Beatty Circus PostersBoth, Cole Bros. & Clyde Beatty Circus posters, vibrant graphics, 21" x 28", 3 ring circus with lots of ferocious man-eating lions and tigersSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Vintage Cole Bros & Clyde Beatty Circus PostersBoth, Cole Bros. & Clyde Beatty Circus posters, vibrant graphics, 21" x 28", 3 ring circus with lots of ferocious man-eating lions and tigers.See Sold Price
Sold20151930's Cole Bros. Clyde Beatty Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with great graphics. 36" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold20181930 Cole Bros Clyde Beatty Circus PosterClyde Beatty Greatest Wild Animal Trainer. Has old folds, pencil notated as 1937 on the back. Has some chipping and old folds. Has some tape marks. 27 x 41. Has wear separation at the folds. Remains oSee Sold Price
Sold20181930's 7 Cole Bros. Clyde Beatty Circus ProgramsLot Of 7 Circus Programs. Programs show circus life and multiple circus actsSee Sold Price
Sold20185 VINTAGE CIRCUS POSTERS: RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM& BAILEY', RUBIN & CHERRY EXPO, AL G. BARNES, JOHNNY J. JONES & COLE BROS. CLYDE BEATTYSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD J. KELTY CIRCUS PHOTOGRAPHEDWARD J. KELTY (AMERICAN, 1888-1967) LARGE FORMAT CIRCUS PHOTOGRAPH OF THE COLE BROS. CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS, NEW YORK HIPPODROME, SEASON OF 1937. A WONDERFUL IMAGE OF THE ENTIRE CAST AND OWNERSHIP, INCSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD J. KELTY (1888-1967) CIRCUS PHOTOGRAPHORIGINAL CENTURY BY KELTY PHOTOGRAPH DEPICTING THE COLE BROS. - CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS, 1937, HIPPODROME. RUBBER STAMP ON VERSO, 12"X20".See Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD J. KELTY (AMERICAN, 1888-1967) PHOTOGRAPHSLOT OF 4 LARGE FORMAT KELTY PHOTOS. ALL DEPICTING COLE BROS.-CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS. LITTLE FALLS, N.Y., JULY 17, 1935. ALL 4 PHOTOS HAVE SOME LOSS AND ISSUES. THIS LOT IS SOLD AS IS AND MAY BE COLLECTIVSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD J. KELTY (AMERICAN, 1888-1967) PHOTOGRAPHLARGE FORMAT KELTY PHOTO DEPICTING HAROLD BARNES WITH COLE BROS.-CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS. LITTLE FALLS, N.Y., JULY 17, 1937. DOUBLE RUBBER/INK STAMP ON VERSO. CURLING RESULTING IN SOME CREASES. LOSS AT UPSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS - CLYDE BEATTY POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY, GREATEST WILD ANIMAL TRAINER OF ALL TIME. BRILLIANT COLORS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Cole Bros. Circus / Clyde Beatty Greatest Wild Animal Train...Cole Bros. Circus / Clyde Beatty Greatest Wild Animal Trainer of All Time. Circa 1930s. One-sheet color lithograph poster. With date-tail for New York Hippodrome show. 41 x 28”. Unmounted. HeaviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cole Bros. Circus / Clyde Beatty. Erie: Erie Litho Co., ca....Cole Bros. Circus / Clyde Beatty. Erie: Erie Litho Co., ca. 1935. Half sheet poster depicting Clyde Beatty at the center of a large group of lions and tigers. 20 x 28”. Linen backed. Old folds,See Sold Price
Sold2023Cole Bros Circus Clyde Beatty Poster (Annapolis)Old Cole Bros Circus Clyde Beatty event poster from annapolis, maryland. Also includes printed souvenir poster.See Sold Price
Sold2022A group of 80 Clyde Beatty and Cole Bros. Circus programs. ...A group of 80 Clyde Beatty and Cole Bros. Circus programs. 1930s/2000s. Illustrated circus programs from the Cole Bros. and Clyde Beatty and Cole Bros. Combined circuses spanning nearly half a centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021Cole Bros. Circus & Clyde Beatty’s Wild AnimalCole Bros. Circus & Clyde Beatty’s Wild Animal Exhibition. 28 x 20 ½”. Short closed tears. Date-tail remnant at bottom margin. Unmounted. A.See Sold Price
Sold2021COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - CLYDE BEATTYERIE LITHO, C.1930'S. ONE SHEET FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN BACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2024COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. COLE BROS. TITLE FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY, GREATEST WILD ANIMAL TRAINER OF ALL TIME. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TEARS AND LOSS AT MARGINS, REMNANTS OF DATE TASee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of circus tickets and stubs. American, ca. 1920s...Collection of circus tickets and stubs. American, ca. 1920s-80s. Includes Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey, Cole Bros., Cristiani-Wallace, Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros., and others.See Sold Price
Sold20235 Circus Posters incl Beers-BarnesAlso includes James M. Cole, Hoxie Bros, and Clyde Beatty Cole Bros. 21" to 34" high x 21" to 28" high. All with some losses, creases and discoloration. LRSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSPANELS WITH DATE TAILS, 15"X51". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. BANNER POSTER8 SHEET BANNER. FOLDS, SOME LOSS AT A COUPLE OF FOLD LINES, SMUDGES AND LIGHT WEARSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyCLYDE BEATTY COLE BROS CIRCUS AERIALISTS AND BIG CATS POSTERS, LOT OF TWO DIFFERENT$20
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA complete set of promotional jigsaw puzzles for "The Last of Sheila," and more$200
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of games, mosaic construction kit, Jig-Saw puzzle, halma, small printer box, beads mosaic,€20
Jun 14Schultz AuctioneersVintage group of Buffalo Baseball Club jigsaw puzzle, Bucky Crouse, Ray Tarr etc.$50