Sold2022Cole Bros. Circus. Fifteen programs, 1935-51. Fifteen stapl...Cole Bros. Circus. Fifteen programs, 1935-51. Fifteen staple-bound illustrated souvenir circus programs. 4to/8vo. Chipping to wrappers, but generally very good. With: an 8 x 10” photo of a ColeSee Sold Price
Sold20221930'S COLE BROS. CIRCUS PROGRAMSWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY, HOPALONG CASSIDY.See Sold Price
Sold2022A group of 80 Clyde Beatty and Cole Bros. Circus programs. ...A group of 80 Clyde Beatty and Cole Bros. Circus programs. 1930s/2000s. Illustrated circus programs from the Cole Bros. and Clyde Beatty and Cole Bros. Combined circuses spanning nearly half a centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 9 Cole Bros. Circus Programs 1940Lot of Circus Programs, 1940's. Some of the magazines have taped covers and are hand dated on the cover.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cole Bros. Circus Program 1950 Hopalong Cassidy1950 Hopalong Cassidy Cole Bros. Circus Program. Top right corner edge slightly bent. Excellent color.See Sold Price
Sold20189V Collectible Circus Programs VINTAGE & ANTIQUE COLEDetails: 9V Collectible Circus Programs VINTAGE & ANTIQUE COLE BROS CIRCUS PROGRAMS 1937-1950 Clyde Beatty New York Hippodrome Circus Animals Shows This group features 9 vintage and antique programsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Various Items Inc. Top Hat, Circus Program, Alligator Head and Oberstein Signed PrintThis lot includes the following items - Ralphe Brown beaver top hat Alligator head Cole Bros. Circus 1937 program including Ken Maynard, Clyde Beatty, Emitt Kelly and more/ protected in sleeve. ChucSee Sold Price
Sold20181930's 7 Cole Bros. Clyde Beatty Circus ProgramsLot Of 7 Circus Programs. Programs show circus life and multiple circus actsSee Sold Price
Sold20181935 COLE BROS. CIRCUS PHOTO - H.B. KRAEUTLERNAME WRITTEN ON FRONT INCLUDING FOSTER, BUTLER, RUSSELL, MANN, TATUM, ELDER, KORNILOFF, STANLEY. 5"X7"See Sold Price
Sold2019Cole Bros. Circus. Harold Barnes.Cole Bros. Circus. Harold Barnes. Erie Litho, ca. 1935. Offset lithograph circus poster depicts the acrobat on the high wire above cheerleaders in circus sweaters with tennis rackets in hand. 27 x 18&See Sold Price
Sold20239pc Vntg Trapeze Artist Costume, Clown Suit w Shoe9 Piece Vintage Clyde Beatty Cole Bros. Circus - The World's Largest Circus: (1) program Under The Big Top, (1) circus trapeze artist costume, and (1) clown suit with leather clown shoes. Various photSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cole Bros. Circus. Erie: Erie Litho & Ptg., Co., [ca. 1935]...Cole Bros. Circus. Erie: Erie Litho & Ptg., Co., [ca. 1935]. Lithograph poster depicting the circus’ name in center with complex scenes of animal acts above and below the name. 55 ½ x 20 &#See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS - CLYDE BEATTY POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY, GREATEST WILD ANIMAL TRAINER OF ALL TIME. BRILLIANT COLORS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. FEATURING JENNIE O'BRIEN - GREATEST BAREBACK RIDER OF ALL TIME. BRIGHT AND CLEAN. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, 1935. FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY WITH 40 MAN-EATING LIONS AND ROYAL BENGAL TIGERS. UNMOUNTED, TRIMMED BORDERS, BORDER WEAR, TEAR AT CENTRAL FOLD. IMAGE 17"X26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERU.S. POSTER, 1935. CLASSIC CLOWN WITH BIG TOP GRAPHIC. ONE SHEET, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACKEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, 1935. FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY WITH 40 BIG CATS. HALF SHEET. LINEN BACKED, EXCELLENT.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. TITLE SHEET FEATURING ROMAN RIDERS AND STEEPLE-CHASE RACERS. CHARTEX/LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 20.5"X27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. FEATURING MENAGERIE AND 6-RING VIGNETTES. BRILLIANT COLORS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. HAVING SCENES OF THE MENAGERIE AND TENT INTERIOR. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2020COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - ALLEN KINGHALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. LITHOGRAPH POSTER FEATURING ALLEN KING, BATTLING SNARLING, ROARING, MAN-EATING WILD ANIMALS. LINEN BACKED, FAINT FOLD. STRIKING IMAGE. 19"X28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Cole Bros. Circus / Teddy 4 Inches Taller than Jumbo. Erie:...Cole Bros. Circus / Teddy 4 Inches Taller than Jumbo. Erie: Erie Litho & Prtg. Co., [ca. 1935]. Lithograph poster depicting an enormous elephant with a female performer standing on the elephant’See Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. PRESENTING QUARTER-MILLION POUND ACT OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS, THE MOST COLOSSAL TRAINED ANIMAL DISPLAY EVER PRESENTED. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1935. FIRST YEAR OF THE ADKINS-TERRELL RAILROAD CIRCUS, FEATURING A CROSS-SECTION VIEW OF THE C.B. LINE, A SHIP-LOAD OF ANIMALS, RETURN HOME AFTER A TRIUMSee Sold Price
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCM$300
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A RINGLING BROS., BRANUM & BAILEY CIRCUS "TEXAS COWBOY GIANT" ADVERTISEMENT BANNER, POSSIBLY TEXAN$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional Posters$30
Jun 08Swisher Bros. Auction LLCEarly French Two Piece 18th Century Pewter Cupboard w/ Shaped Doors on Tall French Foot - 91"T,$5
1 day LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsRestoration Hardware 5 Drawer Chest W/ Cedar Lined Drawers 46"H X 51"W X 20"D$120
1 day LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsFramed Warner Bros Cell "Tasmanian Divot" 1996 W/ Cert On Back 644/2500 12" X 16"$30(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersRINGLING BROS MAGNIFICENT SPECTACULAR INTRODUCTORY TOURNAMENT STROBRIDGE POSTER$200