Sold2022Alfred de Musset Collection10 Alfred De Musset books having marbled paper covers including Comedies et Proverbes, Premiere Poesies, Contes et Novelles, Poesies Nouvelle, Comedies et Proverbes, Contes et Nouvelle, Melange de LitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoon DE CLERCK (1923-2001) 'Coux et Bigaroque-Dordogne' A lithography, marked Epreuve D'artiste.Antoon DE CLERCK (1923-2001) 'Coux et Bigaroque-Dordogne' A lithography, marked Epreuve D'artiste. (W:45 x H:36 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Monnaies et Médailles Bâle - 1984/10/22-23Monnaies et Médailles Bâle - 1984/10/22-23 Vente Publique 66. Monnaies Grecques et Romaines, Monnaies antiques de la Crète CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The libSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monnaies et Médailles Bâle - 1987/10/06Monnaies et Médailles Bâle - 1987/10/06 Vente Publique 72. Monnaies grecques de Haute Epoque: Collection Jonathan P.Rosen; Monnaies grecques, romaines et Byzantines CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTSau centre ornée d'un diamant du poids estimé à 1,76 cts épaulé par les diamants taille carrée et pavé de diamants, poinçon 750 Poids 10,00 g environ, tour de doSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex montre Datejust 18KSublime montre Rolex Datejust pour femme. - Boitier en or jaune 750 millièmes. - Lunette sertie de diamants et de quatre saphirs, fond vissé. - Cadran bleu foncé, 10 diamants en applique. - MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso ''Flute Player and Goat'' 1956 MadouraPablo Picasso ''Flute Player and Goat'' 1956 Madoura Ceramic Plaque 10''x9.75''. Titled ''Joueur de Flute et Chevre'' from the unnumbered edition of 450. Marked ''EMPRENTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO'' withSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BROCHES/BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN PLATINE, OR,PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTS chacune en forme d'une fleur pavée de diamants, au centre sertie d'une perle blanche et grise d'un diamètre d'environ de 10,5 mm, avec une monture séparSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAUWENS, MAURICE and others. Les Affiches étrangères illustrées. Par MM.BAUWENS, MAURICE and others. Les Affiches étrangères illustrées. Par MM. M. BAUWENS, T. HAYASHI, LA FORGUE, MEIER-GRAEFE J. PENNEL. Ouvrage orné de 62 lithographies en couleurs etSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso - "Flute Player and Goat"Madoura plate, glazed earthenware "Jouer de Flute et Chevre", ca. 1956. Stamped "Madoura Plein Feu Empreinte Originale de Picasso". [10" Dia]. Minor chip on edge.See Sold Price
Sold2015RARE ARTIST ILLUSTRATED FRENCH LITERARY BOOK - "LaRARE ARTIST ILLUSTRATED FRENCH LITERARY BOOK - "La Princesse de Babylone" by Voltaire, "Lithographies originales in coleurs de Van Dongen", Scripta et Picta, Paris, 1948. Limited edition of 198, thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022~ JACQUES DUMOND ET PHILIPPE LELOUP~ JACQUES DUMOND ET PHILIPPE LELOUP Console-coiffeuse rectangulaire, en dalles de verre Sécurit et fixations en métal chromé ; agrémentée d'un grand coffret plaqué d'See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho, Bouquet de FleursLe Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001). Framed oil on canvas titled "Bouquet de Fleurs, Oranges, et Juanes". Depicts flowers in a white vase. Signed lower right with inscription G. Findlay. [Art: 10 3/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022PENDANTS D'OREILLES CAMÉLIASPENDANTS D'OREILLES CAMÉLIAS Ils sont composés d'une chute de motifs de camélias, sertis de diamants jonquille et blancs. Monture en or gris 18K. Poids brut : 19,10 gr. Longueur : 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bivort, Alexandre 1854 HC Fruit Print. Comice de ToulonHand Coloured Lithographs Published 1854, Brussels for "Annales de Pomologie Belge et Etrangere" by Alexandre Joseph Desire Bivort. Paper Size: 13.5 x 10.5 inch (34 x 27cm) Very minor margin edge tearSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bivort, Alexandre 1854 HC Fruit. Empereur AlexandreHand Coloured Lithographs Published 1854, Brussels for "Annales de Pomologie Belge et Etrangere" by Alexandre Joseph Desire Bivort. Paper Size: 13.5 x 10.5 inch (34 x 27cm) Very minor margin edge tearSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bivort, Alexandre 1854 HC Fruit Print. ReinetteHand Coloured Lithographs Published 1854, Brussels for "Annales de Pomologie Belge et Etrangere" by Alexandre Joseph Desire Bivort. Paper Size: 13.5 x 10.5 inch (34 x 27cm) Very minor background stainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall and Jacques PréveMarc Chagall and Jacques Prévert, Verve, ''Contes de Boccace'', Textes de Jacques Prévert et Frantz Calot. 10 fol. and 26 mounted coloured ills. and 26 offset lithographs by Marc Chagall. ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Faience, porcelaineMaison HERMES, ParisService en porcelaine, modèle "Marqueterie de Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident", complet pour 10 personnes. Il comprend:- 10 assiettes américaines;- 9 assiettes plates (+ 3 accidenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monnaies en Or d'Iran / Gold Coins from IranDescription française Coffret de neuf monnaies commémoratives des 2500 ans de monarchie en Iran, 1971, comprenant 4 pièces d'or 900/1000 et 5 pièces d'argent 999/1000, préservSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grandville, J. J 1842 Lot of 8 Anthropomorphic PrintsHand Coloured Lithographs Published 1842, Paris for "Scenes de la vie privee et publique des animaux" by Jean Ignace Isidore Gérard (J. J. Grandville Pseud) Paper Size: 10 x 7 inch (26 x 18cm) MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grandville, J. J 1842 Group of 4 Anthropomorphic PrintsHand Coloured Lithographs Published 1842, Paris for "Scenes de la vie privee et publique des animaux" by Jean Ignace Isidore Gérard (J. J. Grandville Pseud) Paper Size: 10 x 7 inch (26 x 18cm) Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels Vintage18k Chalcedony 20 M NecklaceVan Cleef & Arpels Vintage 18k White Gold Chalcedony 20 Motifs NecklaceBrand: Van Cleef & ArpelsStyle: Long NecklaceMetal: 18K White goldMotifs: 20Stone: ChalcedonyLength: 33.10 inchesWeight: 45 gRetaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walasse TING (1929-2010) HOT AND SOUR SOUP, 1969 Portfolio illustré de 22 lithographies en ...Walasse TING (1929-2010) HOT AND SOUR SOUP, 1969 Portfolio illustré de 22 lithographies en couleurs de l'artiste Signé, numéroté '64', daté '1969 oct. 16th' et situé 'NYCSee Sold Price
BonhamsFélix Teynard (1817-1892); Select views from Égypte et Nubie. Sites et Monuments les p...$2,000
251 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersNaissances - I, Naissances - III, et Ebi-Noor de la s?rie Ondulatoires (Tripty$1
936 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersYMPHY et Aguia-II de la serie Croises (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
520 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersYablapour et Lethe de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-199$1
4 days LeftJasper521489 INCUNABULA BIBLE ILLUSTRATED BIBLIA LATINA antique FOLIO incunable RARE$6,500
May 23Eldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".$150
5 days LeftBonhamsARMAND GUILLAUMIN (1841-1927) Village sur le Coteau, Vallée de Chevreuse 35 1/16 x 45 5/8 i...$32,000
8 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsTheo Tobiasse Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Portrait French Art$3,750
May 23Potter & Potter AuctionsL’ARDÈCHE, P. M. Laurent de (1793-1877). Histoire de l’Empe...$250
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Georges Van der Straeten Bronze Bust, Sgn, France$50(2 bids)
Champagne AuctionsRémi, George, dit Hergé - 5 Tintin Pop-Hop Albums - 1969-1971CA$140(3 bids)
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsDAM (Damour). Une Peugeot Roule Bien. Paris: Et. & L. Damou...$600
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHJean-Laurent Mosnier (1743 - 1808), French court painter - Portrait of a Nobleman€5,000