Sold2017Cobelle, Parisian Street Scene, Mixed MediaCharles Cobelle (French, 1902-1994), abstract Parisian view, mixed media on paper mounted on composition board, depicting a view of the Luxor Obelisk in the Place de la Concorde looking towards the ArSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Mixed Media Parisian Street ScenesPair of Parisian street scenes, mixed media on board with raised detail, unsigned. Framed 39.75" x 21.5" Shipping Disclaimer: This is an off-site auction and all items must be picked up by buyer or shSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed Media on Paper, Parisian Street SceneSigned l.r. "Mary Laout," titled "Montmarte Place du Tertre." Sight size: 16"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Old French Mixed Media 3D Diorama CollagesPair of old French shadowbox diorama collages. Features hand painted three dimensional cutouts decorated to look like a Parisian street scene. Housed in frame measuring 8 3/8" x 20 3/4" and 2 1/4' deeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Cobelle, Parisian Street Scene(French, 1902-1994) oil/acrylic on canvas, signed "Cobelle" l.r. Overall: 20-1/4"h x 24"w Sight: 11-1/2"h x 15-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021COBELLE - PARISIAN STREET SCENE PAINTINGCharles Cobelle - French 1902-1998 - Parisian Street Scene with Figures by a Monument. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right. 12" X 16". Teak Frame. Provenance: From an Important New York Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018N.G. Lao, Abstract Street Scene - Mixed MediaSigned lower right and dated '1967.' Unframed and mounted in matte. Dimensions: Sight: 24.25 17; Matte - 33.25" H x 26.5" W; See Sold Price
Sold2020Caroline Van Hook Bean (American, 1879-1980)Caroline Van Hook Bean (American, 1879-1980) , "Saint Augustine Street Scene", mixed media on paper, signed lower left, 15 in. x 19 3/4 in., framed. Note: Caroline Van Hook Bean studied under many illSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARBIT BLATAS (LITHUANIAN/AMERICAN, 1908-1999).European Street Scene. Mixed Media on paper. Signed lower right. From a Chester County, PA collection. - Dimensions: 8" h x 10" w.See Sold Price
Sold202020th Century, Diorama of City Street Scene20th Century Untitled (Diorama of a City Street Scene) Mixed media. On wood board behind lucite box. A construction/diorama of a city building. Signed lower right Luma (?) 1982. Outfitted with hardwarSee Sold Price
Sold2023JIM VEST PAINTING "VANCOUVER STREET SCENE"VEST, Jim, (Canadian, 20th Century): "Vancouver Street Scene", Mixed Media, sight size 9" x 13.5", signed lower left, framed, 16.25" x 20.25", original artist label affixed verso, titled on the boardSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Tapia, Signed 20th C. Paris Street ScenePaul Tapia, Signed 20th C. Paris Street Scene. Mixed media on canvas. Tapia was a San Francisco Bay Artist & Teacher. Signed lower right. Sight size: 23.5 x 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reginald Mitchell, Street scene.Mitchell, Reginald "Reggie" (New Orleans, LA. 1950/60-2019). Street scene. Mixed Media on paper. Signed l.r. Frame: 19" x 22 3/4". Sight: 13 1/4" x 17 1/4". Shipping: This lot does not qualify for inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois Gerome (France,1895-?) oil paintingARTIST: Francois Gerome (French, 1895 - ???) TITLE: Parisian Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 12 x 9 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2023Francois Gerome (France,1895-?) oil paintingARTIST: Francois Gerome (French, 1895 - ???) TITLE: Parisian Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. ART SIZE: 12 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2022LG Landi Signed Original Oil on CanvasArtist: LG Landi Title: (Parisian Street Scene) Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 19 H x 15 W inches Framed Dimensions: 25 H x 21 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan De La Cruz Soler (Spain,b 1951) oil paintingARTIST: Juan De La Cruz Soler (Spanish, born 1951) NAME: Parisian Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Street Scene Signed Mixed MediaMatted and framed under glass watercolor and photo compilation mixed media, signed illegibly in pencil to lower right..All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions. Please review beforeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ruth Robinson (American/Alabama, b. 1952)Ruth Robinson (American/Alabama, b. 1952), "Street Scene", 2012, mixed media on panel, signed and dated lower right, 10 1/4 in. x 30 in., framed, overall 12 1/2 in. x 32 1/4 in. x 1 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Cobelle Paris Street Scene SerigraphItem/Description: Serigraph of a watercolor painting by Charles Cobelle. Colorful Parisian street scene. Signed in plate lower right: Cobelle. Charles Cobelle, French (1902 - 1994) Material: Ink on paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joanne Freeman (b. 1954) New YorkSTREET SCENES, 1989, mixed media on paper, signed and dated and titled on verso in pencil, image 7 ½ x 7 ½”, sheet 16 ½ x 14 ½”, frame 19 ½ x 17 ½”. ProSee Sold Price
6 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAttributed Hannelore Baron M/M Israeli Street Scene 1960$50
24 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"Les Trois Chauteuses Parisiennes" Encaustic$35
5 days LeftRbfineartsNew York / Florida Artist Bruce Gregory 1917-2002 Mix Media Painting Signed Estate Fresh$100
6 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA SIGNED KONSTANTIN KOROVIN PARISIAN STREET SCENE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING$3,000
287 Lots AwayDonny Malone AuctionsGeorges Gerbier, 1906-1983 France, Oil on Canvas Painting Parisian Street Scene Outdoor Cafes$60(2 bids)
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCTavik Simone Signed Hand Colored Aqua Tint Parisian Street Scene$25
6 days LeftLodestar AuctionsSet 4 Ethel M. Smith Parisian Street Scene MCM Oil Paintings Listed Artist$100