2021Clemente Tafuri (1903 - 1971) ItalianClemente Tafuri (1903 - 1971) Italian Oil on Canvas Painting Signed Measure 30"in H x 24"in W and 35"in H x 29"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017CLEMENTE TAFURI (1903-1971) testa diCLEMENTE TAFURI (1903-1971) testa di Cristo pastello su carta cm.29x39 f.to b. a s.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO PAOLO MICHETTI (Tocco da Casauria, 1851 - Francavilla al Mare, 1929): A young girlFRANCESCO PAOLO MICHETTI (Tocco da Casauria, 1851 - Francavilla al Mare, 1929) A young girl Brown ink on paper, 29 x 10 cm Signed lower right: Michetti Good conditions, stains of humidity on the paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clemente Tafuri (1903 - 1971) ItalianClemente Tafuri (1903 - 1971) Italian. Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed. Measure 30"in H x 24"in W and 35"in H x 29"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Paolo Michetti (Tocco da Casauria 1851 -Francesco Paolo Michetti (Tocco da Casauria 1851 - Francavilla al Mare 1929) "Paesaggio con alberi" tempera su tela (cm 30x44) Firmato in basso a destra In corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marisa Busanel, Come è, Matter Painting, 1965Oil and gaffer tape on nailed wood Marisa Busanel (1933-1990) – Italian painter of the 20th century This work is accompanied by a certificate by Fondazione Michetti, Francavilla al Mare, dated JulySee Sold Price
Sold2018Late 18th-century "Dog by the river" oil on canvas (cmLate 18th-century "Dog by the river" oil on canvas (cm 75x60) Framed (restorations) IT Ignoto della fine del secolo XVIII "Cagnolino in riva al fiume" olio su tela (cm 75x60) In cornice (restauri)See Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Al mare acquaforte acquarellata, es. 5/10, cm 14,7 x 24,5Firma a matita in basso a destralieve traccia del passepartout e piccola abrasione al margine destro 1 etching with watercolour intervention, nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Al Hirschfeld, Maria Callas, signed etching, 1981Al Hirschfeld, Maria Callas, signed etching, 1981, Al Hirschfeld (American, 1903-2003), "Maria Callas", etching on heavy wove paper, pencil signed lower right and numbered 137/150, loose and unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2016Trissino, Gian GiorgioLa Sophonisba - Canzone del Trissino al santissimo Clemente settimo p.m - Al reveren. mons. Giovan Mattheo Giberti vescovo di Verona, e datario - Oratione del Trissino al Serenissimo Principe di VenetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Cucchi Immagine Ferco PortfolioEnzo Cucchi (Italian, 1949-) Immagine Ferco portfolio. 5 lithographs on Fabriano paper; Immagine Minore Marchigane, Tutti I Pesci Derono Andare Piano, Tutte Le Montiage Sono Santo, Al Buro Sul Mare AdSee Sold Price
Sold2024(15) 1960's TOPPS BASEBALL CARD POSTER INSERTSSet of 15 baseball poster insert cards to include (2) Mickey Mantle, Hark Aaron,Willie Mays, Carl Yastrezemski, (2) Bob Clemente, Frank Howard, Al Kaline, Brooks Robinson, Joe Pepitone, Chico CardenasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zatta map of Alaska region 1776Heading: Author: Zatta, Antonio Title: Nuove Scoperte de' Russi al Nord del Mare del Sud si nell' Asia, che nell' America Place Published: Venice Publisher: Date Published: 1776 DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peru.- Indulgences.- Carta de confraternidad, o, Escritura de filiacion especial, que deberanPeru.- Indulgences.- Carta de confraternidad, o, Escritura de filiacion especial, que deberan suscribir los devotos de Maria Santisima al tiempo de alistarse en la religiosa Hermandad del tiÌtulo dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO MARIA MARINI(Venezia, 1668 - 1725) Fortuna di mare Olio su tela, cm 91X72 Questa burrasca di mare si riconosce al pittore Antonio Marini. La tecnica pittorica tutta di tocco e impasto, con pennellate veloci e disSee Sold Price
Sold20181965 Topps Baseball Cards (597)1965 Topps baseball cards (597) including a Mickey Mantle, Willie Mays, Pete Rose, Al Kaline, Roberto Clemente and more. Various grades with most Good to Very Good. Some grade slightly better. We shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dudley Sea Chart of DenmarkDUDLEY, Sir Robert (1574-1649). [Denmark] Carta particolare che comincia con il gran fiume Albis e contene parte dell mare Baltico e Ientrata al sondo di Danemarca... Engraved map. Florence, 1646.20 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Letters from Rutgers Female Institute studentHeading: (Rutgers Female Institute) Author: Drummond, Maria (Ita") Title: et al." Place Published: Archive of approximately 60 letters, most from a student at the Rutgers Female Institute in New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernardino Palazzi (Nuoro 1907- Roma 1986)Due donne - Odalische, 1970 olio su tavola, cm 27 x 40_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: Palazzi 70_x000B_Firmato al verso: Bernardino Palazzi, due donne 1970_x000B__x000B_Two women- Odalisques, 1970See Sold Price
Sold20241553 NUMISMATICS ANCIENT MEDALS antique 16th century ILLUSTRATED VELLIM BOUNDDEL PRONTUARIO DE LE MEDAGLIE DE PIU ILLUSTRI & fulgenti huomini & donne dal principio del Mondo infino al presente tempo con le lor vite in compendio raccolte Lyon, Guglielmo Rouillio; 1553 2 parts iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attribuito a Gioacchino Toma (Galatina 1836 - NapoliMare mosso (studio per "I sommozzatori") olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 37,5 x 48 la firma in basso a sinistra: G Toma appare coeva al dipinto Sul retro, sul telaio: antica scritta: Maria Toma 16 giuSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCESCO CLEMENTE Da remi per rane, 1980FRANCESCO CLEMENTE 1952 Da remi per rane, 1980 Olio su tela cm. 61x91 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Artforum, dicembre 1981 R.Ricard, "The radiant child" pag. 39 PROVENIENZA Sperone WestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delle Piane Giovanni Maria, Dama di casa Spinolareca etichetta di provenienza al retro, olio su tela ovale, W. 74 - H. 97 Cm, Galleria d'Arte A. Vitelli, GenovaSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCESCO PAOLO MICHETTI (Tocco da Casauria 1851-Francavilla al Mare 1929) Young lady portrait with€4,800
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #9', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #10', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
Featured4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
17 hrs LeftForum AuctionsIreland.- Mares (F.H.) Photographs of the Giant's Causeway with Descriptive Letterpress, 12 mounted£400
Jun 15POLK AUCTION COMPANY2401-1990 LOLA 790/00 AL UNSER JR VALVOLINE INDY CAR **NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE**$10,500(7 bids)
23 hrs LeftAJ Willner AuctionsMickey Mantle, Joe DiMaggio and Ted Williams Signed AL Baseball$170(6 bids)
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsAl Hirschfeld. "Bringing Up Baby". Signed lithograph of Katharine Hepburn and Cary Grant. Signed in$250(1 bid)
Featured5 hrs LeftJasper52Missoni Mare Multicolored Sleeveless Ruffled Mini length Knit Dress Size 40$150