Sold2018CLEMENT LEOPOLD STEINER: "AMOUR ET LE PAPILLON"carved marble figure signed Condition: with repair to wing and appendages 27 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clement Leopold Steiner (1853 - 1899) Bronze.Swordsman Half Draped Wearing Turban. 29" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018CLEMENT LEOPOLD STEINER BRONZE BACCHUS INCISEDClement Leopold Steiner (French, 1853-1899) Bronze figure of Bacchus with a satyr, base incised L. Steiner. Ht: 24.5" Wd: 10" Dpth: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021After Clement Leopold Steiner (French, 1853-1899)After Clement Leopold Steiner (French, 1853-1899) Late 19th/Early 20th Century Guerrier Arabe bronze inscribed L. Steiner Height 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE MAN WITH SWORD BY STEINERClement Leopold Steiner, French, 1853 to 1899, bronze sculpting depicting a young Moorish man with a sword. Signed and number to the base. With the foundry mark. Circa the late 19th century. Clement LSee Sold Price
Sold202119C 25" Clement Steiner (french,1853-1899) BronzeMANUFACTURE: Thiebaut Freres Foundry (FRANCE) SCULPTOR: Clement Leopold Steiner (french, 1853 - 1899) NAME: Bacchus with Faun CONDITION: Excellent. Normal wear. Minor separations to arms. HEIGHT: 25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mantle ClockLarge Modern Wood Inlaid "L'Amour et le Temps" Mantle Clock with Bronze Mounts After: Charles Boulle (1642 - 1732). Roman numeral over enamel cartouche dial. Franz Hermle movement, two jewels. Key toSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLEMENT L. STEINER FRENCH BRONZE FIGURE, 19TH C.An antique cast bronze sculpture representing a beautifully detailed figure of a young ephebe playing with a cat, signed to the base: Clement Leopold Steiner and features a Bronze Masters Foundry coinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed L. Steiner, Pair 20th C. Bronze Classical Man and Woman Figurative Candlesticks 15.5 inchesSigned L. Steiner, Pair 20th C. Bronze Classical Man and Woman Figurative Candlesticks 15.5 inches height, good pating, mounted on marble bases. After Clement Leopold Steiner, French Sculptor. p> sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Peintures aux: Un DejeunerArtist: Pablo Picasso Title:Charrette Foraine Condute Par Un Petit Animal, Avec Nu Et Amour Dans Le Ciel (B. 1398; BA 1462) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 10.62 in. by 14.87 in. Edition:<See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Charrette Foraine Conduite Par Un PetitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Charrette Foraine Conduite Par Un Petit Animal Avec Nu Et Amour Dans Le Ciel (B. 1398: BA. 1462) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 16 3/8in. by 19 5/8in. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINDA Le KINFF "GAELLE ET LEOPOLD" 1998 SERIGRAPHLinda Le Kinff " gaelle et Leopold" 1998 serigraph in color, signed in pencil and numbered from edition of 350. Measures 29" height by 21 1/2" width plus 6" frame and matting.See Sold Price
Sold2017LINDA Le KINFF "GAELLE ET LEOPOLD" 1998 SERIGRAPHLinda Le Kinff "Gaelle et Leopold" 1998 serigraph in color, signed in pencil, edition of 350. Measures 29" height by 21 1/2" width plus 5" frame. Appraised for $1150.See Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1Didot La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1 gestoch Frontispiz und 8 gestochenen Tafeln. Paris, Didot le Jeune pour Saugrain, L'An III (1795)See Sold Price
Sold2015Expedition to East IndiesHeading: (Indonesia) Author: Straelen, Victor Émile van Title: Résultats scientifiques du voyage aux Indes orientales néerlandaises de LL. AA. RR. le prince et la princesse Léopold de Belgique PlaSee Sold Price
Sold20221730 "Le Jeu De L'Amour Et Du Hasard" by Rene Vaubourdolle1730 "Le Jeu De L'Amour Et Du Hasard" by Rene VaubourdolleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2021VAN CLEEF AND ARPELSVAN CLEEF AND ARPELS COLLIER PAPILLON CORAIL Le papillon est pavé de corail, un diamant navette au centre en sertissure. Monture et tour de cou en or jaune 18K. Signé VCA et numérotSee Sold Price
Sold2022China.- de Tournon (Charles Thomas Maillard) Memoires pour Rome sur l'Etat de la Religion ChretienneChina.- de Tournon (Charles Thomas Maillard) Memoires pour Rome sur l'Etat de la Religion Chretienne dans la Chine, avec le Decret de... Pape Clement XI sur l'Affaire des Cultes Chinois, et le MandemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bookbinding.- Derôme (Leopold) La Reliure de luxe.NO RESERVE Bookbinding.- Derôme (Leopold) La Reliure de luxe. Le Livre et l'amateur, one of 900 copies, double-page frontispiece by J.Adeline, plates and illustrations, captioned tissue guards, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase tronconique enCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase tronconique en reflets métalliques au corps cabossé et col évasé. Le décor est composé de feuilles de chardons. Nombreux éclats d’émail au col. Signé « Cl�See Sold Price
Sold2015Leopold Survage (1879-1968) FrenchUNTITLED, 1946, wood engraving, signed and dated in pencil, from the numbered edition 100, image 7 ½ x 6”, sheet 11 x 8 ¾”, Le Livre Et Ses Amis blind stamp lower right, mild toning in margins,See Sold Price
Sold2022COUPE 'YULAN' en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, àCOUPE 'YULAN' en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor de fleurs de lys, de chrysanthèmes et pivoines accompagnés de papillons jaunes. MarqSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOL en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor deBOL en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor de fleurs, une guirlande de lambrequins ornant le col. L'intérieur est orné de cinq papillonsSee Sold Price
May 23Forum AuctionsBookbinding.- Derôme (Leopold) La Reliure De Luxe Le Livre et l'Amateur, first edition, one of 900£50
May 25Connoisseur AuctionsGroup of Early 1900's Grand Tour Postcards, Sepia Tone Scenes of Antwerp Belgium$20
May 29BonhamsLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Boîte Allez, laissez couler les jours, allégez-les, l'amour e...€1,200
15 hrs LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,600
May 23Potter & Potter AuctionsAUGUSTE, Barthélemy (1796-1867) and MÉRY, Joseph (1797-1866...$100
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[CAGLIOSTRO]. Cagliostro. Paris: d’Aubert & Cie., n.d. Half...$80
May 30BonhamsGIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (1696-1770) Jeune Homme assis contre une Urne (DV.I, R.29); L'Astrolo...€900