Sold2019PAXTON TRUCK CO LOS ANGELES CALIFORNIA SSP SIGNLOS ANGELES CALIFORNIA 4 1/2" X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2019CULLINS HAUGE PLUMBING SAN RAFAEL SSP SIGNCULLINS HAUGE PLUMBING CO. SAN RAFAEL CALIFORNIA SSP SIGN--18" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023C.H.E. Equipment Co. Sign - wood 11 5/8" x 89"C.H.E. Equipment Co. Sign - wood 11 5/8" x 89"See Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA WATER & TELEPHONE CO. SSP SIGNGOOD CONDITION, GOOD GLOSS, GOOD COLOR. MINOR SURFACE WEAR. 10 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA WATER SERVICE CO. SSP SIGNGOOD CONDITION, GOOD COLOR, GOOD GLOSS. 12" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019OIL FIELD TRUCKING CO RISING PHOENIX SSP SIGNBAKERSFIELD, CALIFORNIA SSP SIGN 16" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2019UNIFORM & TOWEL SUPPLY CO BAKERSFIELD SSP SIGNBAKERSFIELD UNIFORM & TOWEL SUPPLY CO. CALIFORNIA BAKERSFIELD-16" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022STANDARD OIL CO PRIVATE PROPERTY SSP SIGNPRIVATE PROPERTY STANDARD OIL COMPANY OF CALIFORNIA SSP SIGN. CHIPS TO PORCELAIN, GOOD GLOSS, GOOD COLOR. 24" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold20192 BAKERSFIELD CALIFORNIA SSP SIGNSQTY2--GUNDIACH PLUMBING CO BAKERSFIELD CALIFORNIA 12" X 24"--L.F. FREEBORN COMPANY BAKERSFIELD. 12" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017CALIFORNIA Sign, c. 1890CALIFORNIA sign, c. 1890 Industrial wood machine casing panel, superb oxidized bittersweet color & elaborate font. Iconic branding name. 7 1/4 h x 21 w c. 1890 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $30.00See Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA HIGHWAY SSP SIGNDEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS. FREEWAY ACCESS. C-62. 703 B STREET MARYSVILLE. MINOR RUST, AND CHIPS TO PORCLEAIN. 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016Epps & Co. Livestock Sign, 20th C. Repro.Epps & Co. Livestock Auction Sign, with Bull's Head, a 20th C. reproduction, wood and resin.(RSCR5295)(WK). Measurements: 36 H x 36 W x 5 DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cardboard Lithograph Sign - Brownie Chocolate SodaFramed lithograph on cardboard advertising sign, "If you like Chocolate Soda Drink Brownie", MCA Sign Co, Massillon, O, DURATEX, Massillon, Ohio, wood frame, c 1926, 59-3/4" x 21" overall, 12" scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2017STORE DISPLAYVintage sign, "Cambridge-Wheatley Tile, Installed by Mitchell Tile & Terrazzo Co.", California, 20th c.; Enameled aluminum; 30" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold20235.5-ft Wood Sign, Dr. C.O. Sahler Sanitarium, Kingston NYLarge Wooden Sign, Dr. C.O. Sahler Sanitarium, Kingston, NY. Vintage sign has a rich patina and distressed look, black and gold with signs of wear. Charles Oliver Sahler was a noteworthy physician andSee Sold Price
Sold20192 BUSINESS SIGNS FROM STOCKTON CALIFORNIA SSPQTY2--COLLINS ELECTRICAL CO. STOCKTON CALIFORNIA & YAMADA BROS, STOCKTON CALIFORNIA--12" X 28" & 7" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019c 1900 Drink Coleman & Keating Co Beverage SignFantastic large size wood handpainted trade sign. C&K Beverages, Coleman & Keating Co was located at 102 Sudbury St in Boston, Massachusetts. Michael Coleman and Edward Keating appear to haveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sign, Buick Sales & Service, for Collar Motor Car Co.-Cedar Falls (IA), painted wood, c.1930s, Good+Sign, Buick Sales & Service, for Collar Motor Car Co.-Cedar Falls (IA), painted wood, c.1930s, Good+ cond w/weathering, 12"H x 32"W.See Sold Price
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 SQUIRT SODA POP DOUBLE-SIDED OPEN & CLOSE PLASTIC SIGNS W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC$50
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK COCA-COLA DELICIOUS & REFRESHING SELF FRAMED PORCELAIN SCROLL TOP SIGN W/ FOUNTAIN SERVICE$1,000(1 bid)
Jul 11Dan Morphy AuctionsVERY RARE SIGNAL GASOLINE DELIVERY TRUCK PORCELAIN CAB TOPPER SIGN AGS 91.$1,300(1 bid)
Jul 11Dan Morphy AuctionsAN OUTSTANDING NEW OLD STOCK HEATING OILS PORCELAIN SIGN W/ FLAME GRAPHIC & ORIGINAL WOOD CRATE.$500
Jul 11Dan Morphy AuctionsPENNZIP GASOLINE A PENNZOIL PRODUCT EMBOSSED PORCELAIN SIGN W/ WOOD FRAME.$200