Sold2021CLARA JANE STEPHENS, OR./CA. (1877-1952) LANDSCAPELandscape oil on board. Name in pencil verso. With Montgomery Gallery, San Francisco label. Dimensions: (Frame) H 10" x W 13.5", (Board) H 7" x W 10" Condition: Painting with cracking. Frame with fewSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clara Jane Stephens (1877-1952, AmericanCraters Lake, Oregon, circa 1920. Oil on canvas, signed lower right C.J Stephens. The size is 14x40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Knute Heldener (Sweden/Louisiana 1877-1952), Birch and Maple Glory, Autumn Landscape, Oil OnKnute Heldener (Swedish/Louisiana 1877-1952), Birch and Maple Glory, Autumn Landscape, Oil On Canvas. As Framed 34.625W x 28.75H x 2.0D in. Sight 25.25W x 23.5H in. All Measurements are ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2018Knute Heldner Landscape Oil PaintingKnute Heldner (1877 - 1952). Oil on board, thickly painted impasto. Landscape depicting cattle grazing along a tree-lined lake. Painting is signed along the lower left. Knute Heldner was a Swedish immSee Sold Price
Sold2018Knute Heldner Oil on CanvasKnute Heldner (1877-1952). Oil on canvas depicting an autumn landscape. Painting is signed along the lower left. Knute Heldner was a Swedish immigrant to the United States, working primarily in DuluthSee Sold Price
2023CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY- LANDSCAPE (SHEN ZHOU 1427- 1509) AIXIN JUE LUO PU DONG EARLYCHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY- LANDSCAPE (SHEN ZHOU 1427- 1509) AIXIN JUE LUO PU DONG EARLY COLLECTION (PU DONG 1877- 1952); L. 164.5 cm. W. 88 cm. L. 88 cm. W. 71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Knute Heldner, American, 1877-1952Knute (Sven August) Heldner, Swedish-American, 1877-1952, Minnesota, Louisiana “Birch Trees at Lake Superior” Signed lower right This landscape painting depicts a small gathering of birch trees atSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Spring Landscape, Jane McNicholAmerican, b. 1952), signed l.r. RDA# 72193 Bin# 128 Sight size: 30"h x 34"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Knute Heldner (Swedish/Louisiana, 1877-1952)Knute Heldner (Swedish/Louisiana, 1877-1952), "A Hard Day's Work", oil on panel, signed lower left, 32 in. x 35 1/2 in., framed Provenance: Collection of Allison Kendrick, The Carroll-Crawford House,See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Karl Josef Kuwasseg (Triest, 1802-1877) Landscape Scene, Oil on Canvas19th C. Karl Josef Kuwasseg (Triest, 1802-1877) Landscape Scene, Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left Center C. Kuwasseg, Pere, Featuring People Walking on Path Lined with Trees, in Fluted Gold Gilt FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Knute Heldner (1877-1952, Louisiana), "Birch Forrest,"Knute Heldner (1877-1952, Louisiana), "Birch Forrest," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 23 3/4 in., W.- 29 3/4 in., Framed H.- 29 5/8 in., W.- 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Knute Heldner (Swedish/Louisiana, 1877-1952)Knute Heldner (Swedish/Louisiana, 1877-1952), "Bayou Scene", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 16 in. x 20 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Knute Heldner (Swedish/Louisiana, 1877-1952)Knute Heldner (Swedish/Louisiana, 1877-1952) , "Swamp Scene", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 16 in. x 20 in., framed . Provenance: Jean Bragg Gallery, New Orleans, LASee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE BRAUN (1877 - 1941): LANDSCAPEoil on canvas signed lower right Condition: with 5/8 inch tear to canvas in sky of upper left quadrant. Craquelure. No evidence of touch up under blacklight 12 x 16 inches; 19 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Doel Reed, Oklahoma, New Mexico, Indiana (1895-1985), New Mexico landscape, 1952, aquatint, 11 1/8"HDoel Reed Oklahoma, New Mexico, Indiana (1895-1985) New Mexico landscape, 1952 aquatint Numbered (17/25) lower left, signed and dated in the plate, signed in pencil lower right. Biography from the ArcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Percy Gray "Marin landscape with Eucalyptus Trees" W/CPERCY GRAY (Californian 1869-1952) Marin Landscape with Eucalyptus Trees Watercolor on thick paper board that is attached to a press board Sheet: 16 1/2 x 22 1/4 inches / 41.91 x 56.52 cm Signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Percy Gray (American, 1869-1952) Spring LandscapPercy Gray (American, 1869-1952)Spring Landscape, 1911Watercolor on paper lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Very Rare Miniature 1877 Donaghho Pottery, Parkersburg,Possibly Unique Miniature Stoneware Pitcher with Cobalt Fuchsia Decoration, Incised "Clara Herdman / 1877" and "Compliments W.D.", Walter Donaghho, Parkersburg, WV, delicately-potted pitcher with tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Paul Ullman American, 1877-1953 Landscape, 1932Eugene Paul Ullman American, 1877-1953 Landscape, 1932 Signed and dated Paul Ullman 32 (lr); inscribed No 30 on the reverse Oil on board 18 1/8 x 21 5/8 inches (46 x 54.9 cm) C The Collection of JaneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ana Richards Brewster Matunuck RI O/C PaintingAnna Mary Richards BrewsterMassachusetts, New York,1870-1952 Impressionist landscape depicting a bird's-eye view of the Matunuck, Rhode Island coastline beneath a cloud filled sky. Brewster is remembeSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCIS EDGAR GATES (AMERICAN (ST. LOUIS), 1863-1952)Francis Edgar GatesAmerican (St. Louis), 1863-1952Autumn LandscapeOil on board, signed lower rightAutumnal landscape of trees in a field with rolling hills beyond and a stone wall and road in the foreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Selden Connor Gile, Landscape, oilSELDEN CONNOR GILE (American, 1877-1947), Landscape, 1934, oil on panel, (approximate dimensions - 18 3/4 x 25 3/4 inches), signed and dated lower right. Condition: Minor cracking in paint throughoutSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanArthur Beecher Carles (American, 1882-1952) - French Landscape with Cypress Trees$1,000
3 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryCLINTON JOHNSON, MOUNTAIN RIVER LANDSCAPE 1921 O/B$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryLEE STRONCEK (B.1952) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, 'FIRST LIGHT, MOOSE COUNTRY'$200