Sold2019Clément Massier, Golfe-Juan, Cachepot 'Plumes deClément Massier, Golfe-Juan, Cachepot 'Plumes de Pâon', c. 1890, H. 13 cm. Stoneware, outside glazed vanilla yellow with golden peacock feather decor, inside light blue. Signed: CLEMENT MASSIERSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase bouteille avecCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase bouteille avec base évasé sur col soliflore en reflets métalliques. Décor de papillons dans une nuée de végétaux. Signé CM Golfe Juan AM ». H : 10 cm diSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase balustre en refletsCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase balustre en reflets métallique au col ourlé, à décor végétal sur fond d’irisés violets et lie de vin. Un éclat d’émail au col. Signé « C. M Golfe Juan ASee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase de collectionCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase de collection piriforme en reflets métalliques au décor d’épis de blés. Col évasé avec un petit éclat d’émail. Signé « C. M Golfe Juan » H : 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Clément Massier 'Golfe-Juan' iridescent lustre vase,A Clément Massier 'Golfe-Juan' iridescent lustre vase, A Clément Massier 'Golfe-Juan' iridescent lustre vase, c.1890, of tapering form with a dimpled body, decorated with lobsters and claws,See Sold Price
Sold2019Clément Massier, Golfe-Juan, Vase 'Lys', c. 1890Clément Massier, Golfe-Juan, Vase 'Lys', c. 1890, H. 12.5 cm. Stoneware, luster glaze, bronze and red with lily decoration. Signed: Clément Massier, Golfe-Juan (AM) (lustre glaze) and stamp CLEMSee Sold Price
Sold2023CLEMENT MASSIER GOLFE JUAN VASEHand-painted with river scene. Marked underneath. Artist initials to side. Dimensions: H 4.5" x Dia. 5.75" Condition: Chip to rim. Crazing to interior and exterior.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Clément Massier 'Golfe Juan' pottery vase,A Clément Massier 'Golfe Juan' pottery vase, A Clément Massier 'Golfe Juan' pottery vase, of tapering form, decorated with flowers in gold on a purple ground, impressed 'Clement Massier GolfSee Sold Price
Sold2015Clement Massier Golfe Juan pottery landscape vase,Clement Massier Golfe Juan pottery landscape vase, marked AM, with original tin insert, tight small hairline at rim, 9-1/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2017CLEMENT MASSIER Massive jardiniereCLEMENT MASSIER (1844 - 1917) Massive jardiniere with oak leaves and bird feet, Golfe-Juan, France, ca. 1900 Signed CLEMENT MASSIER Golfe-Juan (A.M.) 13" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1835-1917) 14-INCH LANDSCAPESet with the original wire for hanging, signed on the base 'Clement Massier Golfe Juan', measures 14 inches diameter. We ship in-house for all items with the exception of very large and or very fragilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clement Massier (1844-1911) Woman In Waves BowlCirca 1900. Large oval shaped center bowl in iridescent depicting a figure of a woman drifting upon the ocean waves. Signed Clement Massier Golfe-Juan AM. 17" long x 10" deep x 5" tall. Very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clement Massier (French, 1835-1917) Starry SkyClement Massier (French, 1835-1917)Starry Sky Charger, 1890Lustre glazed stoneware<See Sold Price
Sold2021Clement Massier, ChargerClement Massier Charger France, c. 1900lustre-glazed earthenware 2.25 d × 20.5 dia in (6 × 52 cm) Signed to reverse 'Clement Massier Golfe Juan AM'. This work iSee Sold Price
Sold2017CLEMENT MASSIER Vase with berriesCLEMENT MASSIER (1845 - 1917) Vase with fruiting branches, Golfe-Juan, France, ca. 1900 Signed M. Clement Massier Golfe-Juan AM 9 3/4" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Clement Massier iridescent glazed ceramic vaseA Clement Massier iridescent glazed ceramic vasecirca 1900Signed CLEMENT MASSIER/Golfe Juan/A.M..height 9in (23cm); diameter 6in (15cm) Provenance:With Justine Mehlman Antiques, Washington, D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Clement Massier and Lucien Levy-Dhurmer, VaseClement Massier and Lucien Levy-Dhurmer Vase France, c. 1888luster-glazed stoneware 4 h x 2.5 dia in (10 x 6 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Clement Massier Golfe Juan LLevy'. <See Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Grand vase balustre enCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Grand vase balustre en reflets métalliques au décor d’iris. Signé «Clément Massier Golfe Juan AM » manuscrit et en creux. Quelques rayures et éclats d’émail. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clement Massier Iridescent Pottery VaseClement Massier (France, Golfe-Juan, 1845-1917). Iridescent lustre pottery vase with art nouveau floral motif. Artist initialed CM Golfe Juan A.M. and incised Clement Massier Golfe Juan on the undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clément Massier (French, 1835-1917) Poissons VaClément Massier (French, 1835-1917)Poissons Vase, circa 1900Lustre glazedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figural Griffon Blue Glazed Jardiniere & PedestalClement Massier Golfe Juan. Approx. 51" H total, pedestal approx. 32" H, jardiniere approx. 19" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Clement Massier "Four Fish" Handled VaseMost unusual is this blue glazed vase with four handles shaped like fish. Signed Clement Massier Golfe Juan. Size: 7.5" tall. Condition: Small area of restoration by fish tail.See Sold Price
Sold2017Clement Massier Art Pottery DachshundHand signed and incised marks reading "Clement Massier Golfe Juan". 9.75"h x 18.5"w x 6.5dSee Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHClément Massier, Golfe-Juan, Vase 'Japon' with silver-mounting by Alphonse Debain, Paris, c.€700
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucien Lévy-Dhurmer, Small 'Libellules' vase, c. 1890€700
3 days LeftJasper52Clément Massier (1845 - 1917) for Golfe-Juan. Unique ceramic vase with glaze in green tones.$550
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN COPNALL (British 1928-2007) A PAINTING, "Juan de Retamá," 1965$500
3 days LeftJasper521693 Jaillot Map of the Adriatic Sea and Much of Italy -- Le Golfe de Venise, Avec ses Principaux$500
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Frederic Bruly Bouabre (1923-2014), "Serie: Pagne Traditionnel Bete Peint aux Couleurs Divines"$1,500
BonhamsValentino, Collection Pre-Fall 2018. Robe en mousseline de soie noire surmontée de pastille...€300
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGRAND PRIX MONACO original menu on the occasion of the first Formula 1 Grand Prix Monaco 1950 the€200