Sold2021Collection of Circus Membership Cards, Pins, andCollection of Circus Membership Cards, Pins, and Ephemera. Approximately 50 pieces, including a RBBB press pass (1959); Circus Fans of America membership cards, pins, bumper stickers, and pennants; asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Disney Pin SetsLot of Disney Pin Sets including Cast Member Exclusive Collection, 2000 Cast Holiday Celebration Pin Set, Magic Kingdom Passholder Exclusive 2011, and Mickey's Circus Peanut Bag with Pin Set and ExtraSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN AMBURGH'S CIRCUS POSTERRARE - COLLECTION OF TRAINED AMIMALS. ONE SHEET, MADELEY LITHO, ENGLAND, C.1845. UNMOUNTED, MINOR STAINS, TWO PIN HOLES, EDGE WEAR. 24"X36"See Sold Price
Sold2022R. John Wright Dolls, The Disney Collection "Circus Mickey" No.61/300. With COA and original box.R. John Wright Dolls, The Disney Collection "Circus Mickey" No.61/300. With COA and original box. Disney Character Teddy Bear & Doll Convention 2005 pin included.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of painted circus stilts, late 19th c., inPair of painted circus stilts, late 19th c., inscribed M. L. Jones, retaining their original red surface with yellow pin striping, 96'' l. Provenance: The Dianne Goldman Collection of Americana and FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN ROBINSON CIRCUS HIPPO CAGE WAGON - MODEL22.5"L, 8.5"W, 11.5"H. GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. COMPLETELY HAND-MADE FROM SCRATCH USING VERY COMMON MATERIALS LIKE WOOD, CARDBOARD, COMMON PINS, METAL AND OTHER MODELING MATERIALS. CONSTRUCTED TO SCASee Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCUS TENT POLE WAGON MODEL #68 MODEL28"L, 6.5"W, 10"H. GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. COMPLETELY HAND-MADE FROM SCRATCH USING VERY COMMON MATERIALS LIKE WOOD, CARDBOARD, COMMON PINS, METAL AND OTHER MODELING MATERIALS. CONSTRUCTED TO SCALE,See Sold Price
Sold2022SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS #40 WAGON - MODEL16.5"L, 6.5"W, 12"H. GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. COMPLETELY HAND-MADE FROM SCRATCH USING VERY COMMON MATERIALS LIKE WOOD, CARDBOARD, COMMON PINS, METAL AND OTHER MODELING MATERIALS. CONSTRUCTED TO SCALESee Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCUS GIRAFFE TRANSPORT WAGON #86 MODEL19"L, 8"W, 11"H. GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. COMPLETELY HAND-MADE FROM SCRATCH USING VERY COMMON MATERIALS LIKE WOOD, CARDBOARD, COMMON PINS, METAL AND OTHER MODELING MATERIALS. CONSTRUCTED TO SCALE, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022CAGE WAGON #70 CIRCUS MODEL19"L, 8"W, 12"H. GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. COMPLETELY HAND-MADE FROM SCRATCH USING VERY COMMON MATERIALS LIKE WOOD, CARDBOARD, COMMON PINS, METAL AND OTHER MODELING MATERIALS. CONSTRUCTED TO SCALE, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022TERRELL JACOBS WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS CAGE WAGON - MODEL19.5"L, 6"W, 10"H. GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. COMPLETELY HAND-MADE FROM SCRATCH USING VERY COMMON MATERIALS LIKE WOOD, CARDBOARD, COMMON PINS, METAL AND OTHER MODELING MATERIALS. CONSTRUCTED TO SCALE,See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS WAGON - MODEL16"L, 7"W, 11"H. GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. COMPLETELY HAND-MADE FROM SCRATCH USING VERY COMMON MATERIALS LIKE WOOD, CARDBOARD, COMMON PINS, METAL AND OTHER MODELING MATERIALS. CONSTRUCTED TO SCALE, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022SPARKS CIRCUS WATER WAGON - MODEL13"L, 6"W, 9"H. GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. COMPLETELY HAND-MADE FROM SCRATCH USING VERY COMMON MATERIALS LIKE WOOD, CARDBOARD, COMMON PINS, METAL AND OTHER MODELING MATERIALS. CONSTRUCTED TO SCALE, 1 ISee Sold Price
Sold2022New York Mets Souvenir and Pin CollectionLot includes two trays featuring mostly New York Mets memorabilia. Includes very nice Mets Casey Stengal / Mr. Met pin. Lot also includes Dodgers and Yankees souvenirs and ticket.See Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Roosevelt Pin CollectionLot of 15 Teddy Roosevelt / Rouch Rider/ North Dakota Cabin/ Don't Be A Maverick pins.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stick Pin Collection49 pins mostly 14k and 10k gold including, opal, pearl, malachite, cameo and diamondSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Antique Circus Juggler Bottles Pins Spalding Set of 3 Folk Art Vintage Home Decor$280
3 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersChinese Silver & Cloisonne Accessories Collection Group Lot$150(3 bids)
3 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Nolan Miller Glamour Collection Pave Crystal Goldtone Metal Bow Pin Brooch. Marked. For$35
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryLOT OF TWO STERLING VINTAGE BROOCHES, ONE ENAMELED ANIMAL THEME$40
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryLOT OF TWO ENAMELED BROOCHES, ONE BY CHRISTOPHER RADCO$40(1 bid)