Sold2023CIRCUS KNIE - SWITZERLAND POSTER COLLECTIONSIX POSTERS, C.1970'S. UNMOUNTED, EACH APPROX. 13"X21"See Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCUS KNIE - SWITZERLAND POSTERSIGNED HERBERT LEUPIN. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS AS ISSUED. 35"X50"See Sold Price
Sold2021LEUPIN, Herbert (1916–1999). Pair of Circus KnieLEUPIN, Herbert (1916–1999). Pair of Circus Knie Posters. Switzerland, ca. 1970s. Color lithographs depicting the famous Clown Dimitri. Largest, 25 ½ x 14 ½”. Folds visible. UnmoSee Sold Price
Sold2023INTERNATIONAL CIRCUS POSTER COLLECTIONPANELS HALF AND ONE SHEETS. CHIPPERFIELDS, SOLE, MILLS, SMARTS, ROBERT, KRONY. LARGEST 19"X29"See Sold Price
Sold2024INTERNATIONAL CIRCUS POSTER COLLECTIONCOLLECTION OF FOREIGN POSTERS INCLUDING: COGOI, COTTLE'S, BERTRAM MILLS, CHIPPERFIELDS AND OTHERS. A MIX OF SIZES FROM WINDOW TO ONE SHEET.See Sold Price
Sold2024STOCK CIRCUS POSTER COLLECTIONFOLIO OF STOCK CIRCUS POSTERS BY CENTRAL PRINTING. EACH WITH STOCK NUMBER AT MARGIN, POSSIBLE A PRINTERS CATALOG OF SAMPLES. ONE AND HALF SHEETS. LARGEST APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCUS POSTER COLLECTIONONE SHEET POSTERS INCLUDING FRANZEN, ROBBINS. CARSON & BARNES. LARGEST 28"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCUS VARGAS POSTER COLLECTIONBIGGERSTAFF COLLECTION. CIRCUS VARGAS WAS FOUNDED IN 1969 BY CLIFFORD E. VARGAS (1924-1989) WITH THE INTENTION OF BRINGLING THE GLAMOUR OF OLD-TIME CIRCUS BACK UNDER THE BIG TOP. A VARIETY OF CIRCUS VSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS KNIE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ROBERT FAZZINI - WORLD OF CIRCUS. FEATURING A REARING HORSE. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. IMAGE 27"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 26 Knie Circus posters or handbills, including: se...Group of 26 Knie Circus posters or handbills, including: seven large (European one-sheet) posters (featuring an alligator, a giraffe, a clown on a highwire, a female performer, a rhino, Borra the pickSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSCOLLECTION OF AMERICAN CIRCUS POSTER DATE SHEETS, 1940'S INTO THE MILLENIUM. A DATE SHEET WAS POSTED TO ADVERTISE THE COMING SHOW DAY, DATE, TIME, VENUE. HALF TO ONE SHEET AND PANELS.See Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBORRA (Borris Borra, 1921 - 98). Circus Krone. Borra Der Kö...$80
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$5