Sold2023Circa 1920 Cast Iron Hunting Dog Bookends in Original Paint FinishCirca 1920 Cast Iron Hunting Dog Bookends in Original Paint Finish. size: h 4.5 L 5See Sold Price
Sold2020Circa 1920 Pointer Dog Figure Bookends in Cast IronCirca 1920 Pointer Dog Figure Bookends in Cast Iron, Original patina finish. size: 4.75h x 7.75LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Novelty Cast Iron POODLE DOG Bookends in Original Paint FinishNovelty Cast Iron POODLE DOG Bookends in Original Paint Finish. size: 6 in. x 5 in. Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and do not warrant any guarantees. It is tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Circa 1920s Cast Iron Dog BookendsCirca 1920s Cast Iron Dog Bookends. Original patina finish. size: 6h 5wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1920 Cast Metal Seated Woman BookendsCirca 1920 Cast Metal Seated Woman Bookends. Original paint finish. size: 7 x 5 x 3.5See Sold Price
Sold2022[2] Circa 1920 Cast Iron Horse Figure Statue Bookends[2] Circa 1920 Cast Iron Horse Figure Statue Bookends. Original Patina Finish. size: 5.75h 5wSee Sold Price
2023Circa 1920 Quality Cast Iron Bookends Garden Facade Basket of Flowers, Original PaintCirca 1920 Quality Cast Iron Bookends Garden Facade Basket of Flowers, Original Paint. size: 8.75 in. x 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1920 Cast Metal Hunting Dog with Game CatchCirca 1920 Cast Metal Hunting Dog with Game Catch figure sculpture. Original patina finish. size: 4.5h 9wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pointer Hunting Dog Cast Iron BookendsTitle: Pointer Hunting Dog Cast Iron Bookends Date: Circa 1920's. Dimensions: 4 3/8"H. x 5 1/2" W. x 2 1/8" D. Provenance/Additional Info: A pair of Cast Iron Antique Pointer Hunting Dog Bookends.ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Setter Hunting Dog Cast Iron B&H BookendsTitle: Antique Setter Hunting Dog Cast Iron B&H Bookends Date: Circa 1920's-30's Dimensions: 4 1/2" tall x 5" wide x 2 3/8" deep Provenance/Additional Information: A pair of cast iron Antique Setter,See Sold Price
Sold2017St Bernard Dog NutcrackerSt Bernard Dog Nutcracker Circa 1920-40 American Cast Iron 5 1/8"H X 9 1/2"W X 4 3/4"D Original black paint. Full body three piece casting. Lifting tail operates dog's jaw. Mounted on fine cast pierceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Terrier Dogs Cast Iron BookendsTitle: Antique Terrier Dogs Cast Iron Bookends Date/Period: Circa 1920’s-30’s Dimension: 4 1/2" tall x 5 1/8" wide x 1 7/8" deep. Provenance:Antique Cast Iron Pair of Terrier Dog, Hunting Dog BookSee Sold Price
Sold2023Organ Mechanical Bank Dog & CatCast Iron by Kyser & Rex in original polychrome painted finish marked Organ Bank on front & Pat. June 18, 1882 on back, key lock keeper, 5 1/4 x4 x 7 1/2" high. Condition paint circa 75%, glued crackSee Sold Price
Sold2023APPLE Figurative Cast Iron Bookends in Original Paint FinishAPPLE Figurative Cast Iron Bookends in Original Paint Finish. size: 7.5h 5wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1920 Cast Iron ABRAHAM LINCOLN Bookends - Original PatinaCirca 1920 Cast Iron ABRAHAM LINCOLN Bookends - Original Patina. size: 5 x 5.5 x 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2015NAUTICAL THEMED DOORSTOPS - (2) Circa 1920 Cast IronNAUTICAL THEMED DOORSTOPS - (2) Circa 1920 Cast Iron Doorstops in original paint; (1) Three Mast Sailing Ship, marked "No. 21, Eastern Specialty Manufacturing Co.", 8 3/4" x 5 3/4" x 2 1/2", (2) SpaniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Circa 1920's Cast Iron Cathedral BookendsPair Circa 1920's Cast Iron Cathedral Bookends. Original patina. Size: 5.25h x 4wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1920 Cast Iron Charles Dickens Bookends in Original PatinaCirca 1920 Cast Iron Charles Dickens Bookends in Original Patina size: 6 in. x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1920 Cast Iron Architectural Door Entrance Bookends - Original PatinaCirca 1920 Cast Iron Architectural Door Entrance Bookends - Original Patina. size: 5.5x5See Sold Price
Sold2023Novelty Cast Iron Locomotive Train Bookends in Original Paint FinishNovelty Cast Iron Locomotive Train Bookends in Original Paint Finish. size: 6.5h 5wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Novelty Cast Metal Hunting Dog Bottle OpenerNovelty Cast Metal Hunting Dog Bottle Opener. Original paint finish. Size: 3.25h 6.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1920 Cast Iron Indian with Full Headdress Bookends - Original PatinaCirca 1920 Cast Iron Indian with Full Headdress Bookends - Original Patina. size: 6.25h 4.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Novelty Cast Iron DOG HOUSE Mechanical Bank in Original Paint FinishNovelty Cast Iron DOG HOUSE Mechanical Bank in Original Paint Finish. size: 5.25h 8.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1920 Cast Iron PARROT Figure Doorstop in Original Paint 12 inches heightCirca 1920 Cast Iron PARROT Figure Doorstop in Original Paint 12 inches height. size: 12 inches x 7.5 inches THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES AND TIME-LINE, W/ EXTENDED PICKSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Cast Iron Floral Basket Doorstop in Original Paint Finish 10.5 in. height$10
4 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCirca 1920s Cast Iron "Portrait of Abraham Lincoln" Bookends in Original Patina$10(1 bid)