Sold2023CIRANO CASTELFRANCHI (Italy, 1912-1973), Milan, 1946., Oil on board, 19.5" x 27.5". Framed 22" xCIRANO CASTELFRANCHIItaly, 1912-1973Milan, 1946. Signed lower left "C. Castelfranchi". Titled verso.Oil on board, 19.5" x 27.5". Framed 22" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2018Montague Dawson. British Destroyer-Valetta HarborMontague J. Dawson (British, 1895-1973). British Destroyer in Valetta Harbor, Malta, oil on board, signed "Montague Dawson" ll, 14 x 22 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Montague Dawson. British Destroyer-Rio de JaneiroMontague J. Dawson (British, 1895-1973). British Destroyer in Rio de Janeiro Harbor, oil on board, signed "Montague Dawson" ll, 16 x 22 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Coleman Last Light, 1981Michael Coleman (American, b. 1946) Last Light, 1981 Oil on board 16 x 14 (in) 22.25 x 20.25 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Michael Coleman, lower right Titled and dated on artist's tag, verso. Altermann ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Faulkner (COA)Oil on board, framed 22 x 17 1/2 in. Art 15 x 10 1/4 in. Attributed to Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known as an eccentric rebel anSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/NewANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921The steamer Vederland. Signed and dated lower right "A. Jacobsen 1910".Oil on board, 22" x 36". Framed 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) FiguresFrederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) Figures oil on board signed (lower right) 32 x 22 inches. Note to the buyer: This work is currently being stored at the Hindman St. Louis office. The shipment ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Mieduch (1947-), Dominion Over the EarthDan Mieduch (1947-) Dominion Over the Earth Medium: oil on board Dimensions: 22 x 38 Framed/base dimensions: 29 7/8 x 45 7/8 x 2 1/2 Signature: signed and dated lower right: Dan Mieduch 1994© ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Gabriel Domergue (COA)Oil on board 29 x 22 in framed, art 26 x 18. Attributed to Jean-Gabriel Domergue (4 March 1889 – 16 November 1962) was a French painter specialising in portraits of Parisian women. Domergue was bornSee Sold Price
SoldConrad Buff (1886-1975) Pink Roses in a Vase 16 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. framed 22 1/2 x 18 1/4 in.Conrad Buff (1886-1975) Pink Roses in a Vase signed with the estate stamp signature 'Conrad Buff' (lower right) and estate stamped (on the reverse) oil on board 16 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. framed 22 1/2 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (US/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) "The Cotton Gin" oil on board monogrammed lower right. Framed. 22" x 28", framed 23" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2021Porfirio Salinas (1910-1973), Hill Country AutumnPorfirio Salinas (1910-1973), Hill Country Autumn, oil on board, 9 x 12", frame: 19 x 22" Porfirio Salinas was born in Bastrop, Texas on November 6, 1910. He lived most of his life in San Antonio, TeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRANVILLE REDMOND AMERICAN 1871-1935Summer Landscape, oil on canvas laid on board, 13 x 18 in (33 x 45.7 cm, framed 22 x 27 in (55.9 x 68.6 cm), PROVENANCE: Private collection Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Fisher (1891 - 1985). The Regina, Anchored at Flats Kennebunk RiverAmerican artist 1891-1985, Oil on board, signed l.l, image 12 inches x 16 inches, framed 18 inches x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Cookout", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, partial sketch en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed, overall 22 in. x 28 in. x 1 in. Note: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Augustus Suydam "New London Lighthouse"James Suydam, U.S. 1819-1865. Oil on board, initialed lower left. In book by Katherine Manthorne titled " Luminist Horizons". Provenance Questroyal Fine Arts, New York. 22.75" X 18" framed; 12" X 9" uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy A McLendon (Born 1932) Florida Highwaymen Painting oil on Upson Board,Roy A McLendon (Born 1932) Florida Highwaymen Painting oil on Upson Board, 22.5 x 30 inches overall framed size is 26 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAYNARD DIXON AMERICAN 1875-1946Utah, (titled lower middle)oil on board, 9 x 7 in (22. x 17.8 cm), framed 9 1/2 x 11 1/2 in (24.1 x 29.2 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Colette Pope Heldner (American/Louisiana, 1902)Colette Pope Heldner (American/Louisiana, 1902-1990), "New Orleans", 1932, oil on board, signed, dated and titled lower left, partial sketch en verso, 20 in. x 16 in., framed, overall 22 7/8 in. x 18See Sold Price
Sold2023IVAN SHISHKIN (RUSSIAN 1832-1898)IVAN SHISHKIN (RUSSIAN 1832-1898)Study View of Valaam Rocks 1860 oil on canvas on board 39 x 58 cm (15 3/8 x 22 7/8 in.), framed dimensions: 69 x 88 cm (27 1/8 x 34 5/8 in.) initialed and dated in CyrSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM ROBINSON LEIGH (American 1866-1955) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ROBINSON LEIGH (American 1866-1955) A PAINTING, "Sage," oil on board, signed L/R, "W.R. Leigh," a partial paper label on the reverse, 9 1/2" x 13 1/4", framed 17 1/2" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Pecan Picking", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, 16 in. x 20 in., framed, overall 18 1/2 in. x 22 1/2 in. x 1 in. Note: This lot has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peterson; Oil Gloucester Harbor SignedJane Peterson; Oil Gloucester Harbor Signed .Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) Oil on board. Gloucester Harbor. Signed lower right; 12in. X 16in.(image), 18.75in. X 22.75in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Maria Velasco (Mexican, 1840-1912)Jose Maria Velasco (Mexican, 1840-1912) "Valle de Mexico" oil on board artist identified and titled en verso. Framed. 4-1/2" x 8-1/2", framed 10-1/4" x 13-1/4" Notes: Jose Maria Velasco was one of MexSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sROBERT SHAW WESSON (Vermont/Massachusetts, 1902-1967), Fall landscape., Oil on board, 18" x 24".$100
1 day LeftEldred'sYASEMIN KYRENA TOMAKAN (Connecticut/Massachusetts/Turkey, 1958-), "Palm Shores"., Oil on board, 16"$400
May 24Eldred'sZAMFIR DUMITRESCU (Romania, 1946-), "The Curtains"., Oil on board, 9" x 12". Framed 16" x 19".$400
1 day LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Pueblos., Oil on board, 23" x 17". Framed 28" x 22".$100
4 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Mid-Century American Still Life Of Flowers Signed & Dated 1953$20(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sWINTER LANDSCAPE PAINTING Late 19th Century Oil on canvas, 22" x 16". Framed 27.5" x 22".$250(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sPRIMITIVE PAINTING OF A HORSE-DRAWN CARRIAGE IN FRONT OF HOUSES Contemporary Oil on board, 5" x 15".$100(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), City harbor., Oil on canvas board, 10.75" x 16". Framed 17" x$150
4 days LeftAvra Art Auctions American Impressionist Maine Lighthouse Seascape Painting, Signed$35(2 bids)
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century,), "April Shore Bellport" (Long Island, New York)., Oil on board,$70
BonhamsEMILY MASON (American, 1932-2019) Encaustic Sky (framed 19.5 x 14.5 x 3.0 cm (7 3/4 x 5 3/4 x 1 ...$3,600(9 bids)
4 days LeftAvra Art Auctions HOMER OWEN HACKER (1917-2013, American) Rocky Mountain Landscape$35(2 bids)
May 24Eldred'sJOHN R. GRABACH (New Jersey/California, 1886-1981), "Man with Flagon"., Oil on board, 19.5" x 15.5".$400
7 days LeftEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.BIBI ZOGBE , OIL ON MASONITE WILD FLOWERS$350(4 bids)
4 days LeftAvra Art Auctions WPA Era Painting Of Man Reading Newspaper In Trench Coat, Signed Dated 1929$20(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sHENRY CAMPOTOSTO (Belgium, 1833-1910), A mother and her children in a field of flowers., Oil on$600