Sold2016Aldina - Cicerone, Marco TullioLe Epistole famigliari Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1545. In 8°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e in fine, spazi per iniziali con letterine guida,piccole macchie di umidità e sporadiche fioriture, lievi dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cicerone, Marco TullioEpistolae ad Atticum, ad M. Brutum, ad Q. fratrem. E bibliotheca Petri VictorijSee Sold Price
Sold2017CICERONE, Marco Tullio. De Officis libri tres. Venezia:CICERONE, Marco Tullio. De Officis libri tres. Venezia: Giovanni Andrea Vavassore, 1558. Volume in 8vo (le cc. 33 e 34 sostituite da una fotocopia), in latino con il marchio tipografico dell'editore aSee Sold Price
Sold2017CICERONE, Marco Tullio. De Officis libri tres. Venezia:CICERONE, Marco Tullio. De Officis libri tres. Venezia: Paolo Manuzio, 1559; Volume in 8vo in latino con il marchio tipografico dell'editore al frontespizio. Legatura in mezza pelle.See Sold Price
Sold2017CICERONE, Marco Tullio. Le Epistole Famigliari diCICERONE, Marco Tullio. Le Epistole Famigliari di Cicerone. Venezia: Figli di Aldo, 1552. Vol. in 8vo, con marca tipografica al frontespizio (segni di tarli). Legatura in piena pergamena (difetti).See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Carte Fiches - Radica & ARG 800 punched - 1937NEW. Coming from Milan's jewelery beautiful play box in poplar burl, 1937.Cards dated 1937. The Write "Games", side bands and opening in punched silver 800 - Complete with playing cards, chips, pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO RICCI(Belluno, 1676 - Venezia, 1730) Burrasca di mare Olio su tela, cm 95X135 L'opera presenta una ragguardevole qualità pittorica e partecipa a pieno titolo alla tradizione illustrativa settecentesca, chSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARCO ZANUSO - 2Coppia di poltrone Week End, Arflex anni '50. Legno, ottone, tessuto imbottitoProvenienza arredi di Villa R. Jesi Stile Industria n6, 1956, pagina pubblicitaria Arflex A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY M. ZANUSOSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO TIRELLIRoma 1956 Tiro a segno, Olio su tavola, cm 159 x 260 (ogni pannello) Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET 10 SAN MARCO ITALIAN CREAMWARE SHELL PLATESSan Marco (Italian, 20th century), contemporary. Group of ten shell motif ceramic creamware dinner plates or chargers. Appropriately marked. Approx. diam. 12".See Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO BICEGO: AN 18K BI-COLOR GOLD AND DIAMOND SUITE, ITALYMARCO BICEGO: AN 18K BI-COLOR GOLD AND DIAMOND SUITE, ITALY Including a necklace, earclips and a cuff bracelet designed as flexible gold tendrils accented by oval plaques set with round diamonds weighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marco Bicego 18KY Gold Diamond NecklaceFrom the Marrakech collection. This five strand necklace features (12) round diamond accents in white gold heads, approx. .60ctw. 16.5" long plus drapes. 66.7gtwSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marco Zanuso (Italian, 1916-2001) Pair of Senior LoungeMarco Zanuso (Italian, 1916-2001) Pair of Senior Lounge Chairs, c. 1951,Arflex, Italy upholstery, enameled metal unmarked H 39 x W 30 x D 30 inches Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950/1980,See Sold Price
Sold2017Marco Zanuso,Coppia di poltrone Lady con coppia di ottomane. Struttura in legno con supporti in ottone e rivestimenti in skai. Medaglia d’oro alla IX Triennale di Milano. Prod. Ar ex, Italia, 1951 Poltrona:See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Green Armchairs by Marco Zanuso for ArflexGorgeous pair of vintage velvet armchairs designed by Marco Zanuso for Arflex in the 1960s.The armchairs have a fine wood and iron supporting structure. The 4 legs attach to a round, very stable base.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marco Zanuso Triennale SofaRare large Triennale sofa by Marco Zanuso for Arflex, Italy 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023André Hambourg(French, 1909-1999)Venise: Le Bassin San Marco, 1960André Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Venise: Le Bassin San Marco, 1960 oil on canvas signed a. Hambourg (lower left); signed, dated, and titled (stretcher) Sold: Hôtel Martinez, Cannes, August 15,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marco Bicego Cairo 2ct Diamonds 18k Gold 7 Cable Strand NecklaceThis chic authentic necklace is by Marco Bicego from the Cairo Collection, crafted from 18k yellow and white gold featuring 7 fine cable strand in yellow gold, some of the stands are accented with assSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marco Zanuso, Three-Seat 'Square' SofaMarco Zanuso Three-seat 'Square' sofa, ca. 1972 Velvet, painted metal, wood. Manufactured by Arflex, Italy. 28.5" H x 75" W x 34.5" D Seat height: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCO ZANUSO for ARFLEX. Two wooden armchairsMARCO ZANUSO (Milano, 1916-2001) per ARFLEX. Coppia di poltrone in legno, ottone, ferro e tessuto. Anni '50. Rifoderate. Mis. Lung. cm. 75 Alt. cm. 101 Prof. cm. 80 ca. Val. 3000/4000See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCO ZANUSO Coppia di poltrone Senior produzioneMARCO Coppia di poltrone Senior produzione Arflex. 1951. Ottone e velluto imbottito. . Cm 77,00 x 100,00 x 80,00. Bibliografia: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domeSee Sold Price
Sold2016RARE PAIR REGENT LOUNGE CHAIRS MARCO ZANUSO 1960A rare pair of Regent lounge chairs by Marco Zanuso for Arflex circa 1960. Ht: 32" Width: 33" Depth: 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024MARCO BICEGO 18K GRADUATED GOLD BEAD NECKLACEMacro Bicego. 18k yellow gold 'Africa" collection graduated beaded necklace, having a fine ribbed finish. Makers mark and '750' to clasp. Approximate dimensions: l. 45.25"; total weight 51.3g. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tullio Crali (1910-2000) La grande diga 1962Olio su cartone, cm. 49x69 Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo.See Sold Price
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryItalian Mid Century Modern "Martingala" Style Club Chair, in the manner of Marco Zanuso (Italian,$250
6 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCCollectibles Toy Lot including Jesse Ventura, Pull my Finger President, Jesus and Gandhi Pens, Marco$6
Featured7 hrs LeftJasper52Dove Table Lamp by Mario Barbaglia & Marco Colombo for PAF Studio$170(1 bid)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMarco Zanuso; Roberto Lucci & Paolo Orlandini, 'Concetto 101' record player, 1974€800
2 days LeftArt Research ParisMARCO PETTINARI (NÉ EN 1972) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR) Table basse "Glacialis", pièce unique, à€6,000