Sold2017Chronologique des Voyages vers le Pole Arctique 1819Heading: Author: Barrow, John Title: Histoire Chronologique des Voyages vers le Pole Arctique Place Published: Paris Publisher:Librairie de Gide Fils Date Published: 1819 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2017van der Aa: Antique Map of Southeast East Indies, 1729Map: La Partie des Indes Orientales vers le Zud-Est Cartographer: Pieter vander AA Place & Date: Leiden / 1729 Size: 13 1/2" x 11 1/2" Condition: outline color; light overall age toning A classic mapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916)Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916) Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916)Le Pont des Arts signed and dated 'H Harpignies. 1882' l.l. and inscribed 'Paris' l.r., watercolour26 x 18cmProveSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATHENS Plan des Environs d'Athènes. Ancient Greece.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Plan des environs d'Athenes, pour le voyage du Jeune Anacharsis, grave par Ambroise Tardieu' Date: 1832 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 18.0 x 24.0cm, 7.25 x 9.5 inches (Medium) TYPE: AntiquSee Sold Price
Sold20241780 HISTORY of VOYAGES by LE HARPE 21 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED antique in FRENCHABREGE DE L'HISTOIRE GENERALE DES VOYAGES [...]. 21 (of 23) volumes by LA HARPE, Jean-François de Paris; 1780 Size 4 3/4 by 8" First edition of this great work summarizing the "Histoire des voyages"See Sold Price
Sold20241774 CAPTAIN COOK VOYAGE 7 volumes antique in FRENCHSeven volumes Relation des voyages entrepris par ordre de sa Majeste Britannique et successivement executes par le Commodore Byron, le Capitaine Carteret, le Capitaine Wallis & le Capitaine Cook, dansSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900Deux BOLS d'un dragon et d'un qiling dans les nuées et au-dessus des flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclages métalliques H. 5,5 cm - D. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris,[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris, Didot l'Aîné, 1811. Grand in-folio relié demi- Grand in-folio relié demi-maroquinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAUSSURE (Horace-Benedict de). Voyages dans les Alpes précédés d'un essai surHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965 Jeu d'échec complet, Céramique émaillée dorée à l’or fin (micro éclat sur le chapeau de l’un des deux fous). ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Labat- Nouveau Voyage Aux Isles De L'Amerique...Labat, Jean-Baptiste- ''Nouveau Voyage Aux Isles De L'Amerique, Contenant, L'Historie Naturelle De Ces Pays, L'Origine, Les Moeurs, la Religion & le Gouvernement des Habitans Anciens & Modernes''- VolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collot's Rare Atlas Volume of His North American TravelsCOLLOT, Georges Henri Victor (1751-1805). Voyages dans L'Amerique Sept Nord, ou description des pays arroses par le Mississipi, Ohio, Missouri et autres rivieres affluentes... Atlas. Paris: Chez ArthuSee Sold Price
2020Jean Dufy 'Paris, Porte Dauphine vers Le Bois' O/CJean Dufy, France (1888-1964) 1950 Oil on canvas in ornate gilt carved wood frame, signed bottom, 'Paris, Porte Dauphine Vers La Bois'. COA from Leandre Quesnel, Member of the Comite Professiinnel desSee Sold Price
Sold20231671 HISTOIRE GENERALE DES VOYAGES ET CONQUESTES antique RARE1671 HISTOIRE GENERALE DES VOYAGES ET CONQUESTES des Castillans dans les Isles et Terre-ferme des Indes Occidentales by HERRERA, Antonio de Paris: Nicolas de La Coste; 1671 First edition. The first SpSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'TROPICAL', RÈF 16520, ENACIER - Vers 1998 chronographe en acier, diamètre 40mm, réf. 16520, N.U64**01, verre saphir, cadran noir avec compteur viré vers le marrons 'Tropical ou Patrizzi', mouvement automatiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Air France Vers des Ciels Nouveaux Poster by Perceval 1949An Air France Lockheed Constellation plane breaks through the clouds in this poster from 1949. The message here is clear, that Air France takes us "to new skies".Air France was formed in 1933 throughSee Sold Price
Sold2023Versace Rosenthal Continental Le Voyage De Marco Polo Service of EightVersace Rosenthal Continental Le Voyage De Marco Polo Service of Eight includes 8 flat cups H: 2 3/4" and saucers DIA: 5 1/4", 8 dinner plates DIA: 10 5/8", 8 salad plates DIA: 8 3/4", 8 rimmed soup bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. Pierre (Haitian, 20th Century) Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: An Andre Pierre (Haiti, 1915-2005) "Voyage des Three Esprits de Mer" original painting on canvas. Depicts "La sirena Diamond", the "Reine des Sirenes" and the "Mere de Sirenes". Signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL SEGNAC, Paris, le Pont des Arts, watercolor/paperWatercolor on paper. A celebrated post impressionist and Divisionist painter, Paul Signac is known for his luminous depiction of subjects ranging from cabaret performers to seascapes. Signac is famousSee Sold Price
Sold2022A JEAN DUFY GOUACHE "PARIS, LE JARDIN DES TUILERIES" ACCOMPANIED BY AN AFFADAVIT OF AUTHENTICITYA JEAN DUFY GOUACHE "PARIS, LE JARDIN DES TUILERIES" ACCOMPANIED BY AN AFFADAVIT OF AUTHENTICITY FROM LEANDRE QUESNEL,(DECD.) OF ATELIER MATIGNON, PARISSee Sold Price
Sold2023OIL /CANVAS BY LOUIS EMILE MINET, (1841 - 1923) "LE RETOUR DES MOISSONNEURS"" SIGNED E. MINETOIL /CANVAS BY LOUIS EMILE MINET, (1841 - 1923) "LE RETOURS DES MOISSONNEURS" SIGNED E. MINET ( 66 3/4" X 79 1/4" )See Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Carte de l'Europe… l'invasion des barbares. Barbarian invasions. LAPIE 1830 map$50
2 days LeftJasper521810 TRAVEL TO GERMANY & SWEDEN 3 VOLS by CATTEAU-CALLEVILLE ANTIQUE in FRENCH$220
2 days LeftJasper521817 3 VOYAGES of CAPTAIN COOK 6 vols ILLUSTRATED w/ WORLD MAP antique in FRENCH$1,000
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Set 6 GIEN Le Langage Des Fleurs Plates, France$10(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHenri Hecht Maïk (French, 1922-1993) Le parfum des fleurs, 1981$4,000
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsEllsworth Kelly, Four works from Un coup de des jamais n'abolira le hasard (by Stephane Mallarme)$1,200
6 days LeftScott Daniel's Auction 1st Edition: Book of The Homeless (Le Livre Des Sans-Foyer) : E Warton, 1916$20(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftBidhausGucci Le Marche des Merveilles YA1264007 - Le Marche Des Merveilles Quartz Black Dial With Snake$10
May 23Eldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".$150
May 291st Source ConsignmentAntique 1940's French Soap label by Victor Vissier, a Pair, Framed and Matted$150
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSTEINLEN, Theophile-Alexandre (1859 – 1923). La Traite des ...$1,000