Sold2019Christie's - Paris 11 décembre 2007Christie's - Paris 11 décembre 2007 Art Africain et Océanien CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Christie's - Paris 11 décembre 2012Christie's - Paris 11 décembre 2012 Art Africain et Océanien CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2017A Birdstone Figure U.S.A. Length: 8cm. Circa 2000 B.C.A Birdstone Figure U.S.A. ( Richland-Ohio) Length: 8cm. (3 1/8in.) Circa 2000 B.C. Provenance: Gilbert Dilley Collection Akron, Ohio, USA Sale: Christie's, Paris,11 November 2007, 132 Literature: TownSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Stone Axe USA, Oregon Length: 30.5cm. Circa 1000 B.C.A Stone Axe USA, Oregon Length: 30.5cm. (12in.) Circa 1000 B.C. Provenance: Collection Paul Stover Wingert (1900-1974) Sale: Christie's, Paris,11 Nov 2007, lot 126 Literature: Miles, Charles, Indian aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christie's 2012 - Paris, 11 décembre 2012Christie's 2012 - Paris, 11 décembre 2012 Art Africain et Océanien CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Christie's - Paris 11 juin 2012Christie's - Paris 11 juin 2012 Art Africain et Océanien CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Christie's 2014, Force et présenceChristie's 2014, Force et présence Une collection d'art africain et océanien du nouveau siècle Christie's, Paris (11.12.2014) 731 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2019Sotheby's - Paris 11 décembre 2013Sotheby's - Paris 11 décembre 2013 Arts d'Afrique et d'Océanie CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Sotheby's - Paris 5 décembre 2007Sotheby's - Paris 5 décembre 2007 Collection Brian et Diane Leyden. Art Bété et Sénufo. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Sotheby's - Paris 5 décembre 2007Sotheby's - Paris 5 décembre 2007 Collections Jolika et Goldman et divers amateurs. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Christie's - Paris 6 décembre 2005Christie's - Paris 6 décembre 2005 Art Africain, Océanien & Précolombien CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Christie's - Paris 7 décembre 2006Christie's - Paris 7 décembre 2006 Art Africain et Océanien CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Head of Dvarapala in stone, Khmer 11th century, Baphuon style (h20cm) (Christie's Paris 7 decemberHead of Dvarapala in stone, Khmer 11th century, Baphuon style (h20cm) (Christie's Paris 7 december 2007)See Sold Price
Sold201613 Specialized Chinese Auction Catalogues13 Specialized Chinese Auction Catalogues; Christie's Hong Kong Cloisonne 2013, Christie's New York Cloisonne 2014, Christie's Paris Juan Jose Amezaga Cloisonne 2007, Christie's Singapore YangzhitangSee Sold Price
Sold2019Merovingian Ring with Inscription6th century AD. A ring with bronze D-section hoop, scaphoid bezel with incised monogram including 'BA'. See Hadjadj, R. Bagues Merovingiennes - Gaul du Nord, Paris, 2007. 6.11 grams, 27mm overall (1")See Sold Price
Sold201672 Chinese Auction, London, Paris, Amsterdam72 Chinese Auction, London, Paris, Amsterdam: 15 Christie's South Kensington 1998-2010; 10 Christie's London 1981-2011; 19 Christie's Paris 2002-2014; 5 Christie's Amsterdam 2003-2007; 7 Sotheby's LonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting by Paul Camille Guigou, Christies labelPainting by Paul Camille Guigou, Christies label.The painting is 16" x 11" in a frame 20" x 15"./////////////This painting was sold at Christies Paris, in 2004 lot 153.///////////////////////////(FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024BETTINA RHEIMS - 18 Decembre, ParisArtist: Bettina Rheims Title: 18 Decembre, Paris Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Italy Dimensions: 8x8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Bettina Caroline Germaine RheiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand Roybet (French, 1840-1920) - CavalierFerdinand Roybet (French, 1840-1920) - Cavalier Signed 'F. Roybet' bottom left, oil canvas laid down to panel 11 x 7 in. (27.9 x 17.8cm) Provenance Gaston Dernis, Paris. Christie's East, Sale ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sporting and Dog Art Auction Catalogs12 volumes total - 11 Christie's and 1 Sotheby's. Dates range from 1997-2007.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Picasso 'Escultor Y Modelo Arrodillada' Etching Lithography Print, Signed$600
3 days LeftChristie'sPATEK PHILIPPE, WHITE GOLD ‘CALATRAVA’, WITH 'CLOUS DE PARIS' BEZEL, REF. 4809GPreview Only