Sold2017Christian Böse(n): GENERALE HAUSHALTS-PRINCIPIA VONChristian Böse(n): GENERALE HAUSHALTS-PRINCIPIA VON BERG- HÜTTEN- SALZ- UND FORSTWESEN Kopenhagen und Leipzig, 1753 Betitelt ''GENERALE Haushalts-PRINCIPIA Von Berg- Hütten- Salz- und Forstwesen, iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christian Von Schneidau (1893-1976 Los Angeles, CA)''You and I in the Studio'', the artist and his wife, signed lower left: C. von Schneidau, titled on a gallery label affixed verso, oil on canvas laid to waxed canvas, 52'' H x 44'' W, est: $5000/7000See Sold Price
Sold2016CHRISTIAN VON SCHNEIDAU: "RECLINING WOMAN"oil on canvas signed lower left 44 x 72 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christian von Schneidau (1893-1976 Los Angeles, CA)Rocky seascape with crashing waves, unsigned, estate stamped on canvas and stretcher verso, oil on canvas, 36'' H x 28'' W, est: $1500/2500 Provenance: Private Collection, West Hollywood, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTIAN VON SCHNEIDAU (1893 - 1976): PORTRAIT OFoil on canvas; signed lower left and verso; 38 x 32 inches; 43 1/4 x 37 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christian Von Schneidau (CA,Sweden,1893-1976) oilARTIST: Christian von Schneidau (California, Sweden, 1893 - 1976) NAME: Portrait of Man YEAR: 1916 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Restretched. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint undeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prussian Nobility Patent and Folio Frederick IIPrussian Nobility Patent, signed by Frederich II 'Frederick the Great' of Prussia. For Christian von Horn. Portfolio with pink leather cover, gilt embellishments, marbled end papers, Handwritten manusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mitZoologica Specifica Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mit Beschreibungen. 7 Tle. in 7 Textbdn., 7 Tafelbde. mit 735 (von 738) handkol. KupfertafelnSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL CHRISTIAN VOGEL VON VOGELSTEIN (Wildenfels, 1788 - Munich, 1868): Herdsmen with OxenCARL CHRISTIAN VOGEL VON VOGELSTEIN (Wildenfels, 1788 - Munich, 1868) Herdsmen with Oxen Oil on canvas, 31 x 49 cm On the back information about provenance Good conditions, framed without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christian Ludwig VON LOWENSTERN (1701-1754) GermanChristian Ludwig VON LOWENSTERN (1701-1754) German artist pair of oil on canvas paintings, signed. 10 7/8” H x 15 1/4” W frame included, 7 1/2” H x 11 3/4” W without frame. Shipping in USA orSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Christian Vogel von VogelsteinCarl Christian Vogel von Vogelstein (1788-1868)-attributed, Young couple in the forest, oil on canvas; probably signed bottom right, framed. Dimensions: 78x63cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED VOGELSTEIN OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED VOGELSTEIN OIL ON CANVAS, H 17", L 13", PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN:Attributed To Carl Christian Vogel von Vogelstein [German, 1788-1868]. Depicting a seated elegant lady in a green satin dress. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2019Swiss Alps.- von Mechel (Christian) Vue perspective deSwiss Alps.- von Mechel (Christian) Vue perspective de la Partie la plus élevée du Centre de la Suisse où l'on découvre tout le Canton de Lucerne ..., bird's-eye view of the SwissSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Ledermappe mit Biedermeier-Porträts vonChristian Marianne Wilhelm August Franz Freiherr von Zweibrücken (1782 - 1859) und seiner Ehefrau Karoline Friederike Walpurga Marie von Rechberg und Rothenlöwen (1798 - 1878) AuSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Öl/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil onAlfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil on canvas, Merry Ride (Horse drawn wagon with peasants), signed lower right: A. Wierusz-Kowalski, 31 1/2" x 41 1/8", Provenance: Estate of Stanislaw and AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Satz von vier königlichen Tafelleuchternaus dem persönlichen Besitz des Hauses Preußen Silber. Über quadratischer Plinthe trompetenförmig aufgewölbter Stand, umlaufend mit breitem OrnamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Album im Stil von Dong QichangChina. Tusche, Farben und Gold auf Papier. Zwölf Landschaftsmalereien begleitet von zwölf Gedichten in Kursivschrift. Im Leporello aufgezogen. Blattgrösse: 19x13,5, Albumgrösse: 25x17,5 cm. - LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Maron Anton, Venere, Mercurio e Cupidoolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 200 Cm, Galleria Carlo Orsi, Milano, 1990See Sold Price
Sold2017LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas,LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas, 126 x 196 cm / 49.6 x 77.1 inchesSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBUCCIALI book "Bucciali" by Christian Huet, 352 pages with English/French text, good condition€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBUCCIALI book "Bucciali" by Christian Huet, 352 pages with English and French text, in the dust€150
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 35 pieces, among it e.g. "Gordini Un Sorcier une Equipe" by Christian Huet,€50
287 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHChristian Daniel Rauch (1777 - 1857) - a bust of King Frederick IISee Sold Price
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfUMFASSENDES KONVOLUT VON GRAFIKEN (CA. 70 BLAETTER) AUS DEM€2,000
228 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHChristian Friedrich Schwan (1733 - 1815), "Abbildungen der vorzüglichsten Geistlichen-Orden inSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 46 pieces, among it e.g. "The great Book of Dream Cars" by Beekman House,€50
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Christian Louboutin Magenta Satin Gold Beaded Peep Toe Heels Size 40.5 w/ COA$80(5 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Christian Louboutin Studded Black Spike Leather Heels Size 40.5 w/ COA$225(5 bids)