2020Chinese Pink Enamel Snuff BottleEarly 2oth century. Chinese pink enamel snuff bottle. with stopper. 2 3/4"W x 3 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Chinese Glass Moon Shaped Snuff BottleA Chinese glass snuff bottle, beautiful decorations of pink enamel lotus design; flat foot. Wide mouth without stopper. Dimensions: 2"L x 1"W x 2.25"H Country of Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Good Chinese Enamel Snuff Bottle and Stopper,of pilgrim form, with reserves of birds surrounded by a fine pink scrolled ground, set with coral and jade stopper, seal mark to base, height 15cm The Collection of the late Dr Alexander Yu Fu PAUSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE 20th Century Height 3”.CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE20th CenturyIn gourd form, with figural decoration on a cobalt blue ground. Pink stone stopper.Height 3”.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE RETICULATED SNUFF BOTTLE19th century, with Eighteen Luohan decoration, molded, modeled, and reticulated porcelain with famille rose enamels, with four-character Qianlong reign mark on base, pink tourmaline stopper h. 3-1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FIGURAL SQUIRREL PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLEChinese, Qing dynasty. In the form of squirrel resting on grape clusters, featuring yellow and purple enamel on body with green leaves. Having pink rose quartz stopper and red painted spoon. L. 8.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Enamel Snuff Bottle ,Mark5.3cm H by 2.4cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB CHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE GRISAILLE SEPIATHE EXQUISITELY ENAMELLED BOTTLE FEATURES THE IMMORTAL ZHONG KUI. The bottle is finely enameled in grisaille, with a sepia portrait and gilded accents. The bottle bears a Qianlong date mark. known asSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE CHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE MOTHER CHILDTHE BEAUTIFULLY ENAMELED BOTTLE FEATURES SCENES OF MOTHER AND CHILD ON YELLOW GROUND. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. IT IS 2.75 INCHES TALL.PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERBLY ENAMELED CHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE LANDSCAPETHE SUPERB BOTTLE IS SO FINELY ENAMELED WITH MINUTE AND MASTERFUL BRUSH STROKES. IT FEATURES TWO ELABORATE LANDSCAPES AND IT IS ARTIST SIGNED. IT CARRIES A QIANLONG DATE MARK. THE BOTTLE IS 3.25 INCHESee Sold Price
Sold202019th Cent. Chinese Enamel Snuff BottleDESCRIPTION: A 19th Century double gourd snuff bottle garnished along the body with enamel floral and animal motifs, completed at the top with a cobalt blue glass neck and pearl stopper. Stamped alongSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ENCHANTING CHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE YELLOW GLASSTHE REFINED BOTTLE IS SO WELL ENAMELED WITH TWO DETAILED SCENE OF MOTHER AND CHILD IN A BOAT, ON OCEAN WAVES. BOTH BOATS ARE CARRYING PEACHES. THE BOTTLE CARRIES A QIANLONG MARK. IT IS 3 INCHES TALL.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Enamel Snuff BottleChinese Enamel Snuff Bottle. 'QianLong' mark at base. Height: 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022SUPERB CHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE BLUE DRAGON YELLOW GROUNDTHE EXQUISITE BOTTLE IS ENAMELED WITH IMAGES OF BLUE DRAGONS ON YELLOW GROUND, OVER MILK GLASS. THE DETAIL IS SO FINE. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG 4 CHARACTER MARK. IT IS 3.1 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Enamel Snuff BottleChinese Enamel Snuff Bottle. 'QianLong' mark at base. Height: 2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Enamel Snuff BottleChinese enameled copper snuff bottle, dome shaped stopper, round body with octagonal sides, painted scene of a female in garden landscape, 'QianLong' mark on base. Height: 2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Outstanding Chinese Enamel snuff Bottle Imperial DragonThe superb bottle enameled with very fine detail. It depicts an imperial dragon and a phoenix on yellow background. Bearing date mark.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Enamel Snuff BottleChinese enameled copper snuff bottle, dome shaped stopper, round body with octagonal sides, painted scene of a female in garden landscape, Qianlong mark on base. Height 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Enamel Snuff BottleChinese Enamel Snuff Bottle. 'QianLong' mark at base. Height: 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLECHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE. Marker on bottom. H. 5.6 cm. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $40. Combined shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE AND EXQUISITE CHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE QUAILSTHIS EXQUISITE BOTTLE IS SO FINELY ENAMELED WITH QUAILS IN NATURE WITH ROCKS AND PEONIES ON ONE SIDE, AND A PROUD ROOSTER ON THE OTHER.THE BACKGROUND GLASS IS IN A PALE TURQUOISE GREEN. THE BOTTLE BEASee Sold Price
Sold2022SUPERB CHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE BIRDS FLORATHE EXQUISITE BOTTLE IS ENAMELED WITH DETAILED AND DELICATE BIRD AND FLORAL IMAGES OVER MILK GLASS. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG 4 CHARACTER MARK. IT IS 3.3 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLSee Sold Price
Sold2023FABULOUS CHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE KOI FISH QIANLONG MARKTHE SUPERBLY ENAMELED BOTTLE OVER JADE COLORED PEKING GLASS, FEATURES KOI FISH AND FLORA WITH FANTASTIC DETAIL. BEARING A QIANLONG DATE MARK. THE BOTTLE IS 3.3 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDASee Sold Price
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFABULOUS CHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE PEONIES QIANLONG MARK$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE CHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE LANDSCAPE QIANLONG MARK$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE INFUSED PURPLE GLASS BIRDS BUTTERFLIES$60
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySTUNNING CHINESE ENAMEL COPPER SNUFF BOTTLE GENERAL ZHAN FEI QIANLONG MARK$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL CHINESE ENAMEL PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE LANDSCAPES QIANLONG MARK$90
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE CHINESE ENAMEL PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE GUANYIN QIANLONG MARK$70(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE CHINESE ENAMEL ON COPPER SNUFF BOTTLE BIRDS$60(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE ENAMEL ON GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE SCHOLAR PUPILS QIANLONG MARK$120
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB CHINESE PEKING GLASS ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE BATS BERGAMOT PEACHES QIANLONG MARK$70(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE ENAMEL PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QIANLONG MARK$80(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB CHINESE ENAMEL ON GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE FLORA DRAGONS QIANLONG MARK$60(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB CHINESE ENAMEL ON COPPER SNUFF BOTTLE CHILDREN IMMORTALS QIANLONG MARK$90(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE CHINESE ENAMEL ON GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE LANDSCAPE QIANLONG MARK$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL CHINESE ENAMEL ON GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PEONIES QIANLONG MARK$60
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL CHINESE ENAMEL BLUE GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE YONGZHENG MARK$60(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFABULOUS CHINESE ENAMEL ON GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE DRAGONFLY FROGS LOTUS QIANLONG MARK$100
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryWONDERFUL CHINESE ENAMEL PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE SCHOLAR QIANLONG MARK$90