Sold2023China $1 1938China Federal Reserve Bank of China, Dollar, 1938, (P.J54a), serial no. L 1869702, split, ageing, VF.See Sold Price
Sold2018China / Puppet Meng Chiang BankChina / Puppet Meng Chiang Bank, ND (1938), 1 Yuan (42) 894728; P-J105; 5 Yuan (10) 71534, P-J106; 10 Yuan (21) 566522, J107; 10 Yuan (17) 777870, P-J109; 100 Yuan (2), P-J110; 100 Yuan (22), P-J111,See Sold Price
Sold2023China, Lot of Various Related ItemsIncludes a remarkable letter written in Canton during the height of the so-called Canton Operation during the Sino-Japanese War in 1938. 4to, 1 pg. Begins, "Terrible murder in Canton... we have cholerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jiang Tiefeng (b 1938, Minnesota, China)Jiang Tiefeng (b 1938, Minnesota, China) "Zebra" Signed. Heavy. Bronze Sculpture. FINGERHUT GRP. Copyright. 10/225. Measures 20 1/2 inches high x 15 1/4 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jiang Tiefeng Hand Embellished Serigraph (China B 1938)Serigraph on paper titled "Blue Lady" Edition Numbered 52 of 350.Dated 1990. Heavy black and gold mat with gold wood frame. Size 35 1/2 x 52 Sheet Size. Gallery price 21,600See Sold Price
Sold2017Large, Jiang Tiefeng (b 1938, Minnesota, China)Large, Jiang Tiefeng (b 1938, Minnesota, China). Tigers. Signed. Numbered 105/300. Oil/Arcylic on Canvas. Measures 40 inches high x 33 1/4 inches high + Matte and Frame 3 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large, Jiang Tiefeng (b 1938, Minnesota, China)Large, Jiang Tiefeng (b 1938, Minnesota, China). Serigraph. Signed. A.P 17/50. Measures 38 1/2 inches high x 37 1/2 inches wide + 7 inch Matte & Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tie Feng Jiang (1938) Serigraph (China)Serigraph on paper, "Running Horses." Signed and numbered 179/293. Frame - 59 x 44 1/2. Image Size - 43 1/2 x 29 3/4.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tie Feng Jiang (1938) Serigraph (China)Serigraph on paper, "Mysterious" signed and numbered 157/293. Frame - 53 x 64. Image Size - 39 1/4 x 41 1/4.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE XU KUANG OIL PORTRAIT OF A MINORITY GIRLKuang Xu (Born 1938) is active/lives in China. Nice oil on canvas portrait of a young girl. Great details. Size: 25 1/4" x 19 1/4" framed, 20 1/4" x 14" unframed.~ . Detailed condition reports are notSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bank of China 1, 5, 10, 100, and 500 Yuan SpecimenBank of China 1, 5, 10, 100, and 500 Yuan 1941 Specimen (P91s,92s,94s,96,97s) Printer:ABNC,1 Yuan, PMG 66 EPQ, 5 Yuan PMG 66EPQ, 10 Yuan PMG 65EPQ,100 Yuan PMG 67 EPQ,500 Yuan PMG 67EPQ(5pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2018China 1 Yuan 1931 PMG Choice UNC64China Land Bank of China, Shanghai, 1 Yuan, 1 June 1931, (P.504; S/M#C285-10), serial no. A 900264 C, annotation, PMG Choice UNC64.See Sold Price
Sold20181983 China 1 oz Panda Gold CoinStruck by China Mint 1983, the second year of Panda gold coins produced - a highly collectable item, containing 1 oz 99.9% pure gold, with face value 100 Yuan, in original sealed plastic bag, mint conSee Sold Price
Sold2016KLEINES KÄNNCHEN UND ZWEI VÄSCHEN China, 1. Hälfte 20.KLEINES KÄNNCHEN UND ZWEI VÄSCHEN China, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychromer Aufglasurdekor,. H. 5,2-9,3 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite Aufglasurmarken in Eisenrot. Auf der Wandung florale DekoreSee Sold Price
Sold20222014 China 1 oz Silver Panda Grp. (15) NGC MS 702014 China 1 oz Silver Panda Grp. (15) NGC MS 70 - (15) 2014 China S10Y Panda, early releases, NGC MS 70.See Sold Price
Sold20222016 China 1 oz Silver Panda Grp. (20) PCGS MS 702016 China 1 oz Silver Panda Grp. (20) PCGS MS 70 - (20) 2016 China Panda 10 Yn, 1 oz silver, first strike, PCGS MS70. Includes aluminum coin case.See Sold Price
Sold2015Kesi-Rolle China, 1. Hälfte 20.Jh. DunkelblauesKesi-Rolle China, 1. Hälfte 20.Jh. Dunkelblaues Seidengewebe mit Goldfaden. Drachen- und Phönixdekor zwischen Wolken. Ca. 370x70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een porseleinen Famille Verte vaas, gemerkt Wanli. China, 1Een porseleinen Famille Verte vaas, gemerkt Wanli. China, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold20222015 China 1 oz Silver Panda Grp. (16) NGC MS 702015 China 1 oz Silver Panda Grp. (16) NGC MS 70 - (16) 2015 China S10Y Panda, first releases, NGC MS70. Includes aluminum coin case.See Sold Price
Sold20222017 China 1 oz Silver Panda Grp. (15) NGC MS 702017 China 1 oz Silver Panda Grp. (15) NGC MS 70 - (15) 2017 China S10Y Panda, first releases, NGC MS70See Sold Price
Sold20201908 China 1 Dollar Silver Coin L&M-465 NGC Graded1908 Chinese Guangxu Yuanbao 1 Dollar silver (.900)coin; Pei Yang Mint; obverse lettering Guang Xu Yuan Bao, Bei Yang Zao, Ku Ping Qi Qian Er Fen; reverse engraved dragon, lettering 34th YEAR OF KUANGSee Sold Price
Sold2016KLEINES VÄSCHEN AUF HOLZSTAND China, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh.KLEINES VÄSCHEN AUF HOLZSTAND China, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Emailbemalung. H. 14,8 cm / H. 19,5 cm (mit Holzstand). Auf der Bodenunterseite Aufglasur-Vierzeichen-Marke in Eisenrot.See Sold Price
Sold20201904 China 1 Dollar Silver Coin Y-145a PCGS Graded1904 Chinese Guangxu Yuanbao 1 Dollar silver (.900) coin; Kiangnan mint; obverse lettering Guang Xu Yuan Bao, Jiang Nan Sheng Zao, Jia Chen (1904), Ku Ping Qi Qian Er Fen; reverse engraved dragon, letSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kesi-Rolle China, 1. Hälfte 20.Jh. DunkelblauesKesi-Rolle China, 1. Hälfte 20.Jh. Dunkelblaues Seidengewebe mit Goldfaden. Wolken- und Lotosdekor. Ca. 750x70 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorfolk and Western RY 1838-1938 Centennial Service Plate$200(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringPartial Collection Jefferson Nickel - #1 1938 to 1961 & #2 Starting 1962- 73 Coins$1