Sold2018Rosko (Made in Japan), "Charlie Weaver Bartender", BO,Rosko (Made in Japan), "Charlie Weaver Bartender", BO, shakes tumbler, pours cocktail in glass, drinks, smacks his lips, gets red in the face and smoke comes out his ears, c8 Please note that this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLIE WEAVER BARTENDERT. N. Japan; litho tin, rubber and cloth; battery op; runs; normal wear; H-11 1/2", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rosko Charlie Weaver Bartender battery operated toy w/Rosko Charlie Weaver Bartender battery operated toy w/ original box, some battery acid damage to litho, - ht 12”See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Charlie Weaver Bartender Toy, Bear Bank, and Metal Monkey AshtrayBartender is 11.5” with box condition is worn. Snow crest glass bottle bank 7.5” and ashtray is 4.5”. Toy not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Charlie Weaver BartenderVtg Charlie Weaver Bartender In Original Box- Lights Up , No Movement- CleanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Charlie Weaver Bartender and Monk Bar FiguresVintage Charlie Weaver Bartender and Monk Bar FiguresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Charlie Weaver Bartenders etc.Two Charlie Weaver Bartenders in original boxes 13"h; tin "Farmer in the Dell" 9"w; five wind-up toys; an Uncle Sam bank and a mechanical bankSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (5) VINTAGE BATTERY OPERATED TOYS INCLUDING (3)LOT (5) VINTAGE BATTERY OPERATED TOYS INCLUDING (3) CHARLIE WEAVER BARTENDER, ROSKO #0650, (1) GOOD TIME CHARLIE; (1) BARTENDER ROSKO #0350; ALL WITH BOXESSee Sold Price
Sold2018NOMURA CHARLEY WEAVER BARTENDER B/O & BOXMade in Japan by Nomura. This Toy is New Old Store Stock & Has Never Been Played With. Tin Litho Battery Operated Charlie Weaver Bartender in the Original Box w/ Inserts. Charley Weaver Shakes the CocSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Collectible Wind Up Toys.Five vintage collectible wind up toys, including Charlie Weaver bartender, and Cragstan crapshooter.See Sold Price
Sold2020BATTERY OPERATED CHARLIE WEAVER BARTENDEDBATTERY OPERATED CHARLIE WEAVER BARTENDER, 11 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Boxed Battery Operated Toys Made in JapanMade in Japan Charlie Weaver Bar Tender, Santa Fe Locomotive, and Pirate ship missing mast in the box toys.1See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Vintage Mechanical Bartenders, Japan MadeThese cute little guys are made in Japan mechanical battery operated bartenders. One is Yone pouring possibly gin into a martini glass. One is a Charlie Weaver Rosko with a cocktail shaker. Tallest isSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) battery operated bartenders(2) are Charlie Weavers and some of the boxes are rough.See Sold Price
Sold2015Battery Operated Toys LotIncludes Charlie Weaver, fully functional, missing shaker top, light rust in battery box; Boxed bartender, fully functional, but has broken battery box latch, ob with insert; Robot, tin & plastic circSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 7: Battery-Operated Toys.Blushing Willy, Charley Weaver the Bartender, Scotsman with large cigar, Surrey Rider with original box, Old Fashioned Car with original box, Good Time Charlie with original box, and Antique Shaking CSee Sold Price
Sold2016(5) Boxed Battery Operated ToysIncludes Good Time Charlie, Smoking Grandpa, Blushing Willy, Bartender, and Charley Weaver (partial box). All show some wear. Untested. Boxes to each are rough, some damaged. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2021BATTERY OPERATED 1960s CHARLEY WEAVER BARTENDER TOYBATTERY OPERATED 1960s CHARLEY WEAVER BARTENDER TOY. 12". Vinyl bartender with painted features, busy mustache, spectacles, painted tin bar, when activated he shakes the cocktail, pours himself a drinSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Boxed Rosko B/O Charley Weaver Bartenders2 pieces. Vintage original old storestock, battery operated "Charley Weaver Bartender", made in Japan, Rosko Toys. Both were not working at the time of testing. Some wear to each, and some green oxidaSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOMURA BATTERY OP CHARLEY WEAVER BAR TENDERVintage 1950's Nomura Japan Charley Weaver Bartender Tin Litho Battery Operated Toy. Working. 12" H.See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftBilly The Kid Auction HouseLee Charlie Navajo Sleeping Beauty Turquoise & Black Onyx Hummingbird pin/ Pendant$150(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftBilly The Kid Auction HouseChris Charlie Navajo Mediterranean Coral & Kingman Turquoise Cluster Pendant$50(2 bids)
24 hrs LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1935 Old Mr. Boston 1ed Bartenders Guide Liquor Alcohol Cocktails Prohibition$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftLangston Auction GalleryWalnut Victorian Pump Organ by Weaver Organ & Piano Company$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftRbfineartsPair Of Autographs, Adam Sandler In Happy Gilmore And Charlie Cox & Vincent D'Onofrio From Daredevil$50
May 19Mike Nichols Auctions12 Gem Points Charlie Amerman Collection Lifelong Collection of 1958-1966 from Veneta, Oregon Passed$10(1 bid)