Sold2015Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) vase 2.75"dia x 7"hCharles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, Canton, OH, copper-clad ceramic, signed, 2.75"dia x 7"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) vase 4.5"dia x 8.5"hCharles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, Canton, OH, copper-clad ceramic, unsigned, 4.5"dia x 8.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) Poppy vase 5"dia xCharles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), Poppy vase, Canton, OH, copper-clad ceramic, signed, 5"dia x 13"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Walter Clewell vase, #459Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) vase, #459 Canton, Ohio copper-clad ceramic etched marks 5 1/2"dia x 8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) vase, #B22 3.5"dia xCharles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #B22, Canton, OH, copper-clad ceramic, signed, numbered, 3.5"dia x 3"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Walter Clewell bud vase, #349Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) bud vase, #349 Canton, Ohio copper-clad ceramic etched marks 1 3/4"dia x 6 7/16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), APA, 1908 mug,Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), APA, 1908 mug, Canton, OH, copper-clad ceramic, marked, together with a Pisgah Forest vase, Asheville, NC, polychrome glazed ceramic, signed, 5"dia x 4"h, 5.5"w x 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Clewell VaseClewell Vase Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), American, Canton, Ohio, slender vase with angular sides, copper clad ceramic, rich coppery brown and beautiful green patina, signed and numbered "CleweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #272-26,Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #272-26, Canton, OH, copper-clad ceramic, signed, 7.5"dia x 11"h Provenance: Provenance: Property from the Collection of Dr. Leslie and Sydelle Sher, Delray BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) vase, #357-2-6 5"diaCharles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #357-2-6, Canton, OH, copper clad ceramic, signed, numbered, 5"dia x 10.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) vase, #364-6 4"dia xCharles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #364-6, Canton, OH, copper-clad ceramic, signed, numbered, 4"dia x 6.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #397-2-6,Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #397-2-6, Canton, OH, copper clad ceramic, signed, numbered, 3"dia x 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Walter Clewell vase, #43-2, Canton, OHCharles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #43-2, Canton, OH, copper clad ceramic, signed, numbered, 4"dia x 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Walter Clewell round footed vase, #420-2-6Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) flared round footed vase, #420-2-6 Canton, Ohio copper-clad ceramic signed, numbered 4 1/2"dia x 4 1/2"h Provenance: Treadway Toomey Auctions, Oak Park, Illinois, 12See Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) vase, #4-1-6 5.5"diaCharles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #4-1-6, Canton, OH, copper-clad ceramic, signed, numbered, 5.5"dia x 5.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #457-269,Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #457-269, Canton, OH, copper-clad ceramic, signed, numbered, 5.5"dia x 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) vase, #420-2-6Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #420-2-6, Canton, OH, copper-clad ceramic, signed, numbered, 4.5"dia x 4.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) vase, #290-26Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #290-26, Canton, OH, copper-clad ceramic, inscribed marks, numbered, 3.5"dia x 7.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #338-211,Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #338-211, Canton, OH, copper-clad ceramic, signed, numbered, 3"dia x 7.5"hSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Charles Catteau (1880-1966) for Boch Freres Keramis, Belgien. Large art deco ceramic vase in$340