Sold2017Charles Vickery SUNSET AND SURGING SEA OIL PaintingImpressively sized, signed Charles Vickery, Oil on Canvas . Framed Russel Burton Gallery Chicago .Seascape titled SUNSET AND SURGING SEA of the Maine coastline, that illuminates in regular lighting. NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Vickery Signed Ship Printfrom original oil painting titled Discovery of America, pencil signed lower right, 33 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Vickery Moonlight Surf Signed Printpencil signed lower right, numbered AP 5, on high quality artist paper, 34 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Vickery 1990 National Park SetCharles Vickery Medallion Edition signed print, medallion and two sheets of stamps (one is signed by Vickery). "The 1990 National Park Stamp Print", signed in pencil lower right, measures 13.75-in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Vickery Sunlight And Surf Signed PrintCharles Vickery "Sunlight And Surf" Signed And Numbered Print 92/200size 36x26 Inches!!!Good Condition!!!!See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Vickery Signed & Framed "Christmas Tree Schooner" PrintThis lot contains a Charles Vickery Signed & Framed "Christmas Tree Schooner" Print. The frame is approx 11" x 12 1/4" while the artwork itself is approx 5" x 6 1/4". It weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil onUndated, signed lower right, depicting a landscape during sunset having a body of water in the foreground reflecting the sky above; in a gold lacquered wood and composition frame having a linen linerSee Sold Price
Sold2018BARTLETT, Charles. Two (2) Taj Mahal WoodblockPrints. "Taj Mahal From the Dessert" - titled and monogrammed lower right in the image, pencil signed lower left margin, image - 10" high x 14.5" wide. "Taj Mahal Sunset" - titled and monogrammed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Vickery (1913-1998) Smooth SailingCharles Vickery (1913-1998) Smooth Sailing oil on canvas, 16 x 20 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) 'Chicago River'Undated, signed lower right, depicting the Chicago River with the Chicago skyline in the background; in a gold tone wood frame Provenance: the Estate of Carol R. Norling, friend and studio partner ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Sails to StarboardCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Sails to Starboard oil on canvas signed Vickery; titled (verso) 24 x 36 inches. Provenance: W. Russell Button Gallery, Chicago (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Vickery, (American, 1913-1998), ClipperCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Clipper Lightning oil on canvas signed Charles Vickery (lower right); titled on stretcher 24 x 36 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on LinenCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on Linen Undated, signed 'Charles Vickery DSP' lower right, depicting a ship under full sail on a moonlit, starry night; unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) 'Steady as SheCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) 'Steady as She Goes' Oil on Canvas Board c.1996, signed 'Charles Vickery DSP' lower right, depicting the USS Constitution under fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on CanvasCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed 'Charles Vickery DSP' lower right, depicting a yawl in full sail; having a carved wood frame; 'D.S.PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) 'Sea Mystery' OilCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) 'Sea Mystery' Oil on Linen Undated, signed 'Charles Vickery DSP' lower right, titled on stretcher, depicting a schooner under fullSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on LinenCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on Linen Undated, signed 'Vickery D.S.P.' lower right, depicting a stream in winter; in gold tone wood frame; 'D.S.P.' is shorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Vickery, Outer Surf, Oil on CanvasCharles Vickery, "Outer Surf", oil on canvas, signed, 28" x 42", framed 36" x 50". Provenance: Estate of Evelyn Wallace Richter, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Jun 02ART AUCTION99King Charles, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Charles Dickens, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Charles Darwin, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500