Sold2023A Chinese Canton famille rose 14-piece coffee- and tea-service, 19th C.Full title: A Chinese Canton famille rose 14-piece coffee- and tea-service, 19th C. Description: L.: 26,5 cm – H.: 20 cm (the teapot) H.: 24 cm – L.: 21 cm (the coffee pot) Dia.: 15 cm (the saucerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Ha TRAN (1911-1974)Déesse Guanyin, c. 1965 Laque sur bois Signé et situé en bas à droite H. 100 cm - L. 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021HETIAN JADE HORSE, HAN DYNASTY, CHINAHETIAN JADE HORSE, HAN DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 15 cm. L. 21 cm. Weight 1896 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEL. 24 cm. W. 20 cm. H. 39.5 cm. Weight 8280 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salviati Murano zugeschrieben/attribuitoPair of Vases - Straw-coloured glass, h. 24 cm and 21 cm. Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024TILE TOP SIDE TABLESPANISH STYLE TILE TOP SIDE TABLE, WROUGHT IRON TRESTLE BASE. CRACKS TO ONE TILE. 24" L x 12" W x 21" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE JADE TRIPOD LIDDED CENSERL. 23 cm. W. 16 cm. H. 21 cm. Weight 990 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT-BRONZE SEATED SHAKYAMUNIA GILT-BRONZE SEATED SHAKYAMUNI. Dimension: L. 33 cm. W. 24 cm. H. 39 cm. Weight 14370 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT-BRONZE SEATED VAJRASATTVAA GILT-BRONZE SEATED VAJRASATTVA. Dimension: L. 33 cm. W. 24 cm. H. 44 cm. Weight 11440 gram.See Sold Price
SoldPaire de bergères basses en bois naturel à haut dossier garni, style Louis XVPaire de bergères basses en bois naturel à haut dossier garni, style Louis XV Accoudoirs sinueux, ceinture mouvementée moulurée et pieds cambrés. H. 105 cm - L. 78 cm - P. 95See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAlfred Sheldon-Williams (English, 1841-1880) "The Chase" Oil On Canvas$225(3 bids)
Featured7 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA large Louis Vuitton monogrammed trunk, 20th century, France c.1930$2,800(4 bids)
5 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLoetz, Klášterský Mlýn, Tall 'Phänomen' vase, 1901-03€2,000