Sold2017Chaim Gross, Street SceneDrawing and watercolor. Signed and dated 1938 lower right. Approx. 12" H x 17" W sight, 18" H x 23" W framed. Loose in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chaim Gross - New England Street SceneArtist: Chiam Gross Title: New England Street Scene Year: 1979 Dimensions: 30in. by 17in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Medium: Lithograph in CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chaim Gross Original WatercolorChaim Gross Original Water Color depicting city street scene. Signed lower left Chaim Gross '54, Stamped lower right. Used condition, slight warp, mounted on board. Sight size 6" x 13 3/4", Board sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chaim Gross (1904 - 1991) WatercolorA street scene with figures, signed and dated for 1957 at the lower right. Dimensions:Sight is 21 1/2" x 14 1/2", the frame 30" x 23". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Outdoor street scene PrintOutdoor street scene Print signed in plate Chaim Gross 23 1/2 inches x 31 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chaim Gross Abstract WatercolorChaim Gross Abstract watercolor on paper. Sight 15 1/2" x 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021CHAIM GROSS (AMERICAN, 1904-1991).Watercolor. Harbor Scene. Signed lower right. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 28.5" high x 18" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN AMERICAN ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH BY CHAIM GROSSChaim Gross (American, 1904 - 1991) lithograph on paper depicting an avant-garde scene with human and horse figures. Artist Proof lower left. Signed in pencil lower right. Framed. Chaim Gross is knownSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chaim Gross, "M.L.K. Jr."Lithograph. 1968. Scenes of the U.S. civil rights movement and images of Martin Luther King, Jr. Signed lower right in pencil, "Chaim Gross '68" numbered lower left, "45/45" and titled center, "M.L.K.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chaim GROSS: Four PrintsChaim Gross (Ukrainian/American, 1902-1991) four prints of figural scenes, circa 1928, with various depictions of men and women in everyday life. [Frames: 13 12" H x 15 1/2" W]. Some with bruised or rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Germain Fabius Brest: Street scene in CairoGermain Fabius Brest Street scene in Cairo oil on canvas 35.5 x 60 cm signed on the lower left: Fabius. Brest. inscribed by the hand of the artist on the reverse: une rue du Caire / Fabius Brest: labeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SIGNED KONSTANTIN KOROVIN PARISIAN STREET SCENE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGKonstantin Alexievich Korovin (Russian, 1861 - 1939), oil on canvas painting depicting a Parisian street scene, 1927. Signed by the artist and dated lower left. Note: Konstantin Korovin was a RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDOUARD CORTES (1882 - 1969): PARISIAN STREET SCENEoil on canvas, relined; signed lower right; Provenance: The Freund Family Collection; 20 x 26 inches; 26 x 32 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Bouvard A pair: "Paris Street Scene"ANTOINE BOUVARD (French 1840 - 1920) A Pair: Two Paris Street Scene Each oil on canvas Each: 13 x 18 inches / 33.02 x 45.72 cm Each signed lower right: Bouvard Condition: Each in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Henri Joseph Leickert Street Scene OilCharles Henri Joseph Leickert (Dutch, 1816-1907), untitled oil on canvas, street scene, signed lower left. Image: 22.5" H x 19" W; frame: 28" H x 24.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Board Street Scene by Gerald Harvey Jones (Texas, 1933-2017)Autumn Rain Oil on Board Signed l.l. and Titled on Verso Gerald Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017) 10.75 x 6.75 inches (sight) 22 x 17.5 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Street Scene with a Man Playing an Organ Grinder.EDWARD HOPPER Street Scene with a Man Playing an Organ Grinder. Pen and ink on card stock, circa 1900. 115x117 mm; 4¾x4¾ inches. Signed in ink, lower right recto.Provenance: Estate of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martiros SARYAN: Village Street Scene - Oil/BoardMartiros Saryan (Russian-Armenian, 1880-1972) oil on board nighttime street scene with figures; signed and dated in red to bottom right, 1907. [Unframed board: 20 1/2" H x 17 1/4" W]. Triangular-formSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tran Luu Hau Street Scene w Houses Oil on CanvasTran Luu Hau (Vietnamese, b. 1928), "Landscape," oil on canvas, 1999, depicting street scene with houses in gestural brushstrokes and colorful palette, bearing signature and date "hau 99" lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck "Street Scene" Oil on CanvasMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958), oil on canvas depicting street scene, signed lower left. Image: 23.5" H x 29.25" W; frame: 31.25" H x 37.5" W x 3.5" D. Removed from an estate located at 360 ESee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUZADE FRENCH STREET SCENE PAINTING "COUCHER DE SOLEIL"CLAUZADE, Marc, (1957 , French): "Coucher de Soleil", Oil/Canvas, 31.5" x 31.5", signed lower right, titled on canvas verso, fine custom framing, 39" x 38.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021CHOCARNE MOREAU, FRENCH STREET SCENE, FRAMEDPaul Charles Chocarne Moreau (French, 1855-1931). "Genre Scene", oil on canvas. Signed lower left, giltwood frame. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Bob & June Cohn of Atlanta, Georgia. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2022KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "New Orleans Street Scene," 20TH/21ST CENTURY,KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "New Orleans Street Scene," 20TH/21ST CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L; 7 1/4'' x 7 1/4'', framed 11 3/4'' x 11 3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hiromichi Yamagata (Japanese, born 1948) Parisian street sceneHiromichi Yamagata (Japanese, born 1948)Parisian street scene signed and dated '.77./YAMAGATA.' (lower right)oil on canvas59.7 x 73cm (23 1/2 x 28 3/4in).See Sold Price
4 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCTavik Simone Signed Hand Colored Aqua Tint Parisian Street Scene$70(3 bids)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsJames Owen Mahoney. "Storefronts, Newfield". Modernist street scene of a building facade in winter$200
Jun 13Eldred'sCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (Late 19th Century,), Street scene., Oil on canvas, 18.5" x 21.5". Framed 30" x$50
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJean du Riue, Oil on Canvas Painting Parisian Street Scene, Signed$10(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftAGOPBA 20th Century Oil on Canvas Painting, Caribbean Island Street Scene, Signed Foster lower right, Oil$150
Jun 13Eldred'sOENE ROMKES DE JONG (The Netherlands, 1892-1916), Dutch street scene with canal., Oil on canvas, 21"$350
11 hrs LeftAGOPBDutch School (20th Century) Street Scene with Figures, Signed G. Van Essen lower right, Oil on$50
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRodolfo Land, Oil on Canvas Painting City Street Scene with Tower Building, Figures$15(2 bids)