Sold2017Chaim Goldberg; 20thC. Israeli Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Dancers. Signed and dated 1978; 30in. X 22.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chaim Goldberg (American 1917 - 2004) 20th C. Israeli Watercolor Signed and dated '80, 30 x 22Chaim Goldberg (American 1917 - 2004) 20th C. Israeli Watercolor Signed and dated '80, 30 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chaim Goldberg (American 1917 - 2004) 20th C. Israeli Watercolor Signed and dated '78, 30 x 22Chaim Goldberg (American 1917 - 2004) 20th C. Israeli Watercolor Signed and dated '78, 30 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Motke Blum; 20thC. Israeli Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Figure Walking Dog. Signed l.l.; 7.5in. X 9in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Smuel Katz; 20thC. Israeli Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Jaffa. Signed; 13.5in. X 19in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2017CHAIM GOLDBERG (ISRAELI, 1917-2004) "STREET IN ISRAEL"CHAIM GOLDBERG (ISRAELI, 1917-2004) "STREET IN ISRAEL" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH CIRCA 1960, PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED #18 OF 200, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 26.25" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chaim Goldberg, Israeli/American (1917 - 2004) InkChaim Goldberg, Israeli/American (1917 - 2004) Ink on Paper "Sounds of Happiness" Signed Lower Left. Normal toning otherwise good condition. Measures 24" x 18-3/4", frame measures 32-1/2" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2018Chaim Goldberg, Teacher and Student, LithographArtist: Chaim Goldberg, Israeli (1917 - 2004) Title: Teacher and Student Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: AP 45 Size: 29.5 in. x 21.5 in. (74.93 cm x 54.61 cm)See Sold Price
2018Chaim Goldberg, The Horah Dance, LithographArtist: Chaim Goldberg, Israeli (1917 - 2004) Title: The Horah Dance Year: circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Size: 30 in. x 38 in. (76.2 cm x 96See Sold Price
Sold2019Chaim Goldberg, Dancers, LithographArtist: Chaim Goldberg, Israeli (1917 - 2004) Title: Dancers Year: 1982 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Image Size: 22 x 16 inches Size: 29.5 in. x 22 in. (74.93 cm x 55See Sold Price
Sold2020Chaim Goldberg (1917-2004) - Cellist, Watercolor andHaim Goldberg (1917-2004) - Cellist, Watercolor and Ink on paper, 1965. Signed and dated. 55x37cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHAIM GOLDBERG (Polish/American 1917-2004) A PAINTING,CHAIM GOLDBERG (Polish/American 1917-2004) A PAINTING, "Dancers," 1980, ink and watercolor on paper, signed and dated L/R, "Chaim Goldberg '80," 30" x 22", framed, 39" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Amen (1918-2011) & Chaim Goldberg (1917-2004)Three framed limited edition lithographs signed and numbered in pencil by the artists, Chaim Goldberg and Irving Amen. Chaim Goldberg (Poland, 1917-2004) . Israeli Town. Edition: 161/200. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2017Moishe Bernstein; 20thC. Israeli Gouache SignedWatercolor and gouache on paper. Crier.Signed; 13in. X 9in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert McGinnis; 20thC. Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. The Old Schoolhouse. Signed l.l.; 14.5in. X 27in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2016Fred Boulton; 20thC. Watercolor SignedWatercolor and pencil, Winter Day Versailles, KY(Kentucky). Signed, inscribed and dated '35(1935) l.l.; 15.25in. X 14.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2015L'Harl Copeland; 20thC. Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper, Nocturne in Root Two. Signed l.l. , inscribed with artist's monogram and dated 1941; 17.5in. X 12.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jo Polseno; 20thC. Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper, Great Horned Owl. Signed l.l. and inscribed Den Road, March, 1978; 17.75in. X 12.75in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Guignon; 20thC. Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. A Bazaar - Damascus. Signed l.l. and inscribed after Jules Guerin; 10in. X 7.25in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2016Mary Chumer Trask; 20thC. Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Barcelona 1908. Signed, inscribed and dated l.l.; 16in. X 11in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Franklin Wittmack; 20thC. Watercolor SignedWatercolor on board. Shark Riser Inlet Avon-By the- Sea, NJ. Signed l.l. and inscribed on reverse; 16.5in. X 21in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2015A. Taunay; 20thC. Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper, Landscape. Signed l.l.; 6.5in. X 9.25in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2015Alan D. Singer; 20thC. Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper, Path on Bruce Hill. Signed l.c., dated 1975 and inscribed on reverse; 10.75in. X 14.25in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert W. Valen; 20thC. Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper, Winter Forest. Signed l.r., inscribed A.W.S.(American Watercolor Society) and dated '75(1975); 12.5in. X 21in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHorace Pippin; 20thC. American Watercolor - The Hoe Cake Signed$475(2 bids)
May 18Mid-Hudson Auction GalleriesHenry Gasser; 20thC. American Watercolor Newark in Winter Signed$1,200(3 bids)
May 30PasarelChaim Meroz (Israeli, b.1945) - Arabs, Jewish, Christians in the Annual Convention, Oil on Canvas.$100
7 days LeftRbfineartsSigned Award Winning Liliane Danino (Israeli, Born 1951) Watercolor Portrait Painting, 1985$100
May 22RoGalleryShlomo Koren, Conceptual Moon Phases 8, Ink, Watercolor and Collage on Paper mounted to Canvas$600
23 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncIsaac Maimon 'Cafe Oscar' Serigraph, Signed & Numbered Ap, Publisher Coa$150
May 19White Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'Cafe Daniel' Original Watercolor 22X15 On Franch Arches Paper$2,400
May 19White Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'Village Brunch' Original Watercolor 22X15 On Franch Arches Paper$2,400
May 19White Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'Garden Party' Original Watercolor 22'X15' On Franch Arches Paper$2,400