Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
2016CESARE AUGUSTO DETTI (1847-1914) OIL PAINTING, PORTRAITCESARE AUGUSTO DETTI (1847-1914) OIL PAINTING, PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN, WITH LETTER OF ESTIMATE FROM SOTHEBY'S DATED 2009, IN ANTIQUE FRAME (FRAME HAS WEAR AND LOSS OF GILDING), SIGHT SIZE APPROX 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cesare Auguste Detti "Cavalier" Oil on PanelCesare Auguste Detti (Italian, 1847-1914) "Portrait of a Cavalier," oil on board, depicting a richly dressed gentleman with sword, signed lower right: "C. Detti." Image: 22.5" H x 16.25" W; frame: 29.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rapous Michele Antonio attribuito a, Nature morte con frutti e vasi ricolmi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 110 - H. 81 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cesare Fantachiotti (Italian, 1844-1922) PandoraCesare Fantachiotti (Italian, 1844-1922) Pandora Signed at base 'FANTACHIOTTI,' raised on a black marble base. (H: 60 in. (sculpture, approx.); H: 17 3/4, Dia: 20 1/2 in. (base)) Provenance A priSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Augusto Detti (Italian, 1847-1914)Cesare Augusto Detti (Italian, 1847-1914) "The Flower Gatherers" oil on canvas signed lower left. In an ornate gessoed and giltwood frame. 54" x 34", framed 74" x 51"See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Nature morte con vasi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 47 - H. 64 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Augusto Detti (Italian, 1847-1914Cesare Augusto Detti (Italian, 1847-1914), The Promenade, signed l.r., oil on re-lined canvas, 91.5 by 66cm, gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and ChildCircle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and Child oil on canvas 65.3 x 56.3cm (25 11/16 x 22 3/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2017CESARE AUG. DETTI (1847-1914) LOUIS XV THRONE ROOMFramed oil painting on panel, Louis XV In Throne Room, signed lower right C. Detti (Cesare Auguste Detti, Italian, 1847-1914), biography on the verso, sight: 20"h, 26.5"w, overall: 27"h, 34"w ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Auguste Detti (Italian, 1847-1914) The Concert, 1872Cesare Auguste Detti (Italian, 1847-1914) The Concert, 1872 oil on panel signed Detti, dated, and inscribed Roma (lower left) 15 1/2 x 20 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Michael L. Wilkie, ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Casati; Emanuele Ponzio, 5 'Pillola' floor lamps, 1968Cesare Casati; Emanuele Ponzio, 5 'Pillola' floor lamps, 1968, H. 55 cm, Ø 13 cm. Made by Nai Ponteur, Bergamo. ABS plastic, acrylic, green, blue, yellow, dark red and white. Marked: CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cesare Lapini (Italian 1848-1893) Marble Lady BustCesare Lapini (Italian,1848-1893). Stunning marble bust of a lady in carved head dress with eagle crown, bouquet of flowers and bearing a charm necklace with Hebrew text. Artist signature to verso botSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cesare Auguste Detti (Italy,1847-1914) oil paintingARTIST: Cesare Auguste Detti (Italian, 1847 - 1914) NAME: Love Letter MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 25 x 18 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
2023Cesare Augusto Detti (Italian 1847-1914): The Conversationoil on canvas, relined; signed lower right 19 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (49.5 x 34.3 cm.), Frame: 24 1/2 x 19 in. (62.2 x 48.3 cm.) Provenance: sold Christie's East: Fine Nineteenth Century European Art, TuesdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Felix Georges dell' Acqua (Italian, 1821-1904) OdalisqueCesare Felix Georges dell' Acqua (Italian, 1821-1904) Odalisque signed and dated 'C Dell'Acqua 1866' (lower left) oil on canvas 91 x 70.5cm (35 13/16 x 27 3/4in). Footnotes: This work will bSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO DEI FIORI(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Ascensione della Vergine in ghirlanda di fiori Olio su rame dorato, cm 37X28 L'invenzione di circoscrivere figure o scene sacre in ghirlande fiorite si deve alla collaborazione fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO dei FIORI (attr. a)(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 95X77 Ricondotto al catalogo di Mario Nuzzi da Giordano Veroli, lo studioso data il dipinto al primo periodo di attività del pittore confrontandoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 107 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCesare Auguste Detti (Italy,1847-1914) oil painting antique$130(13 bids)
2 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiulio Cesare Procaccini (Italian, born c. 1574-1625) Christ Healing the Sick (a double-sided$2,000
2 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanDuilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Mazzo di Fiori (Bouquet of Flowers), c. 1958$1,500
May 30Forum AuctionsFox (Charles James).- Beccaria (Cesare) Dei Delitti e delle Pene, Harlem, 1766£500
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsRare DS Signed Twice by Cesare Beccaria, the “Father” of Criminal Law and Justice$300
2 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCesare Poli Italian Art Pottery Sea Captain Figure 8.75in Signed Numbered With Tags MCM Statue Mid$30
174 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi CESARE BERLINGERI 1948 Segno ritrovato 1992 - CESARE BERLINGERI 1948 Segno ritrovato 1992€700
May 30Forum AuctionsBound in the arms of the dedicatee.- Palazzuolo (Cesare) Il Soldato di Santa Chiesa, first edition,£1,000
102 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi CESARE PEVERELLI 1922-2000 Senza titolo 1955 - CESARE PEVERELLI 1922-2000 Untitled 1955€400
181 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi CESARE BERLINGERI 1948 Non può avere titolo 2000 - CESARE BERLINGERI 1948 Non può avere titolo€500
142 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi CESARE PEVERELLI 1922-2000 Campo di grano 1969 - CESARE PEVERELLI 1922-2000 Campo di grano 1969€500