Sold2022CECIL BEATON - Pablo Picasso, rue de la Boetie #1 - Original vintage photogravureArtist: Cecil Beaton (English, 1904 - 1980). Title: "Pablo Picasso, rue de la Boetie #1". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1933. Printed 1968. Dimensions: Image size: 9 1See Sold Price
2018CECIL BEATON - Pablo Picasso, rue de la Boetie #1Cecil Beaton (English, 1904 - 1980). "Pablo Picasso, rue de la Boetie #1". Original vintage photogravure. 1933. Printed 1968. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, presumed smaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CECIL BEATON - Pablo Picasso, rue de la Boetie #2 - Original vintage photogravureArtist: Cecil Beaton (English, 1904 - 1980). Title: "Pablo Picasso, rue de la Boetie #2". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1933. Printed 1968. Dimensions: Image size: 11See Sold Price
2018CECIL BEATON - Pablo Picasso, rue de la Boetie #2Cecil Beaton (English, 1904 - 1980). "Pablo Picasso, rue de la Boetie #2". Original vintage photogravure. 1933. Printed 1968. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, presumed smaSee Sold Price
Sold2020CECIL BEATON - Pablo Picasso, rue de la Boetie #2 -Artist: Cecil Beaton (English, 1904 - 1980). Title: "Pablo Picasso, rue de la Boetie #2". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1933. Printed 1968. Dimensions: Image sSee Sold Price
Sold2021CECIL BEATON - Pablo Picasso, rue de la Boetie #2 -Artist: Cecil Beaton (English, 1904 - 1980). Title: "Pablo Picasso, rue de la Boetie #2". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1933. Printed 1968. Dimensions: Image size: 11See Sold Price
2018CECIL BEATON - Pablo PicassoCecil Beaton (English, 1904 - 1980). "Pablo Picasso". Original vintage photogravure. 1965. Printed 1979. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. High-grade archival paper. Ample margins. Fine, quSee Sold Price
Sold2020CECIL BEATON - Pablo Picasso - Original vintageArtist: Cecil Beaton (English, 1904 - 1980). Title: "Pablo Picasso". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1965. Printed 1979. Dimensions: Overall size: 15 5/8 x 11 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Lovers" Limited Bleus en BarcelonePablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). "Les Amanst de la Rue (The Lovers of the Street)," From the suite "Les Bleus de Barcelone." 1963. Lithograph heightened with pochoir by Jacomet on wove BFK Rives paper aftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, from Carnet de la Californie Orig litho.Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: From "Carnet de la Californie" Year: Published in 1959. Based on drawing executed between 1955 and 1956 Medium: Original lithograph Edition: From the rare limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973) "LA BOUTEILLE DEPABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973) "LA BOUTEILLE DE RHUM" PRINT, color collotype on wove paper, after the original painting from 1911 of the same title, numbered "40/250" lower left margin and pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Famille dePABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973) Famille de saltimbanques, from La Suite Vollard (B. 163) etching on laid paper with Picasso watermark signed Picasso in pencil, l.r. plate: 7 1/2 x 10 3/8 in., sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Max JacobArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Max Jacob Year: 1956 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 7in. Edition: 1 from the limited edition of 20 Suite: Chroniques de temps heSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (Málaga 1881 – Mougins 1973)Visage aux yeux carrés, 1959 ceramica parzialmente smaltata, es. 64/100, d. cm 26 Timbrato e numerato sotto la base: Madoura Plain Feu, original de Picasso rotture e restauri BIBLIOGRAFIA: A. Ramié,See Sold Price
Sold2017Picasso. Color Lithograph.Pablo Picasso. "Dans L'Atelier de Picasso", 1960 (The Most Colorful Original Lithograph of Picasso) Medium: Original Color Lithograph Edition: Mourlot Edition Size: 17 1/2" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO "VISAGE A LA GRILLE" CERAMIC CHARGERPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage à la Grille, 1956. Ceramic charger stamped on reverse “Empreinte Originale de Picasso” and “Madoura Plein Feu.” Edition of 100, Measures 16 1/2 " (41See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Fortune Teller" Limited Bleus en BarcelonePablo Picasso (1881-1973). "La Diseuse (The Fortune Teller)," From the suite "Les Bleus de Barcelone." 1963. Lithograph heightened with pochoir by Jacomet on wove BFK Rives paper after the original. NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Colombe de laPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)La Colombe de la Paix, 1963,Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper,Signed and numbered 66/79 in pencil.Pencil notation on verso.H: 15 W: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Original Pablo Picasso 1958-60 La Dame aux Dés MourlotRare and original Pablo Picasso lithograph (Spanish, 1881-1973), [Jacqueline], 77/100, signed lower right in crayon "Picasso" and in stone "Picasso 14.8.58", color lithograph on Japan Clothe paper,H;See Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre de l'atelier a  la Californie, 1959 color aquatint on Rives BFK signed and numbered 286/300 in red pencil 15 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches. Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Maternité;After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Maternité, 1963 Offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 2/200, published by Editions Combat de la Paix, Paris, with wide marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (after), Grande MaternitePublished in 1963, a large color lithograph on wove paper depicting mother and child. Pencil signed and numbered 105/200 in the lower margin. Published by Editions Combat de la Paix, Paris. Printed bySee Sold Price
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...$1,200(3 bids)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionDE KREKO BROS, TRAVELING CARNIVAL SHOWS -WILD WEST POSTER, CHICAGO 1920s$100
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875 – 1942). Nos Actrices. 1899. Pari...$450
4 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette dans la Nuit,$30,000
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsPablo Picasso: Exposition Vallauris 1952 (La Chèvre) Linocut$850
4 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Fumeur à la Cigarette Rouge$7,500