Sold2016CARVED WOOD MASK, PAINTED FINISH, APPROX 10"HCARVED WOOD MASK, PAINTED FINISH, APPROX 10"HSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARVED WOOD WALL BRACKET, PAINTED GOLD & RED FINISH,CARVED WOOD WALL BRACKET, PAINTED GOLD & RED FINISH, APPROX 10.5"H, SKU9209See Sold Price
Sold20212 CARVED WOOD THEATRE MASKS (SKULL & DEVIL)LIFE SIZE MASKS. CARVED WOOD MASKS. PAINTED FINISH. SOME PAINT LOSS AND CHIPPING. 13" & 10" HSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR SOUTHEAST ASIAN CARVED WOOD FIGURAL MIRRORS,PAIR SOUTHEAST ASIAN CARVED WOOD FIGURAL MIRRORS, PAINTED FINISH, APPROX 31.5"H X 10.75"W, SKU9209See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Multi Faced Carved Wood Painted MaskSome surface wear/small chips. Approx. dimensions 19 in. H x 10 in. W x 7 in. D. Weight 2 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Wood Jaguar Painted MaskOverall good condition. Light surface wear. Approx. dimensions 15 in. H x 10 in. W x 7.5 in. D. Weight 2 lbs 1 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) POLYCHROME PAINTED MIXED MEDIA MASKS(lot of 3) Mixed media masks, including: (1) painted leather mask, dated 2003, approx 8"h, 10.5"w, 3.5"d, (1) Indonesian batik wood mask, having a carved geometric motif on forehead, painted flowers oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yaka Peoples, (2) initiation masksYaka Peoples, (2) initiation masks, 20th c., DR Congo, each made of carved and polychrome painted wood, raffia, textile, etc., approx. 30"h x 14"w x 11.5"d (larger), 22"h x 12"w x 10"d (smaller)See Sold Price
Sold20153 CARVED WOOD MUSICIANS, PAINTED FINISH, APPROX 16"H,3 CARVED WOOD MUSICIANS, PAINTED FINISH, APPROX 16"H, SKU251.05See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR SOUTHEAST ASIAN CARVED WOOD FIGURES, PAINTEDPAIR SOUTHEAST ASIAN CARVED WOOD FIGURES, PAINTED FINISH, APPROX 28"H, SKU9209See Sold Price
Sold2015CARVED WOOD ANGEL WITH SWORD SCULPTURE, PAINTED FINISH,CARVED WOOD ANGEL WITH SWORD SCULPTURE, PAINTED FINISH, APPROX 21"H, SKU9209.181See Sold Price
Sold2021African Gabon Kwele Ekuk MaskAfrican Kwele Peoples (Gabon) ekuk carved wood ceremonial headdress / mask, painted with kaolin clay. 10" H x 15.5" W x 2" D. Some chips to wood.See Sold Price
Sold20172 THAI CARVED WOOD MASKS, GILT AND PAINTED, VERY GOOD2 THAI CARVED WOOD MASKS, GILT AND PAINTED, VERY GOOD CONDITION, EACH APPROX 10.5" X 8", SKU7599See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) MEXICAN CARVED WOOD PAINTED RECUMBENT COWS(lot of 2) Mexican carved wood recumbent cow sculptures, each with worn paint and rope accents, largest: approx 10"h, 17"w, 7"d, 6lbs total **Provenance: From the estate of Dr. Jill Mutschler-FontenotSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) MEXICO BIRD MASK & COSTUME W/ BIRD HEADS(lot of 2) Ceremonial bird mask and costume, Guerrero, Mexico, including: (1) polychrome painted carved wood mask, approx 19"h, 9.5"w, 9"d; (1) painted canvas coveralls, with eight individual bird masSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE CARVED WOOD DOLL WITH STAND, MID CENTURY,VINTAGE CARVED WOOD DOLL WITH STAND, MID CENTURY, PAINTED FINISH, APPROX 20.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold20172 PC PAINTED CARVED WOOD FIGURES, FROG MUSICIANS,2 PC PAINTED CARVED WOOD FIGURES, FROG MUSICIANS, APPROX 10"HSee Sold Price
Sold20217 JAPANESE NOH THEATRE MASKSLIFE SIZE. CARVED WOOD MASKS. PAINTED FINISH. SOME PAINT LOSS AND CHIPPING. 6" - 13" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED & PAINTED WOOD STANDING HORSE, 22.5"HCarved wood figure of a standing horse, 20th c., elongated face with pointed ears, textured mane and tail, remnants of painted finish, approx 22.5"h, 8"w, 24"d **Provenance: From a prominent Dallas, TSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5Pc) Nepalese Carved Mask CollectionDESCRIPTION: (5Pc) A collection of Nepalese hand carved wood masks with painted figural and tribal details. CIRCA: Unknown ORIGIN: Nepal DIMENSIONS: (Largest) H: 10" x L: 8.5" - (Smallest) H: 7" x L:See Sold Price
Sold2015BURMESE PAINTED CARVED WOOD STANDING BUDDHA, SOME AGEBURMESE PAINTED CARVED WOOD STANDING BUDDHA, SOME AGE LOSS OF FINISH, APPROX 31"H, SKU9209See Sold Price
Sold2017SMALL CLOWN FORM CARVED WOOD CABINET, PAINTED FINISH,SMALL CLOWN FORM CARVED WOOD CABINET, PAINTED FINISH, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, 33"H X 10"W X 9"D, SKU5334.15See Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Polychrome Carved Wood Festival Dance Masks, Guerrero, 20th C., 4 pcsMexican Polychrome Carved Wood Festival Dance Masks, Guerrero, 20th C., 4 pcs | Lot includes one carved wood painted mask with a pink face and three snakes surrounding. H 10.5", W 7", D. 5". One maskSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Eket Carved and Painted Wood MaskAfrican Eket Carved and Painted Wood Mask, Nigeria or Gabon. 10.25" H x 9.5" W x 1.5" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: African Art, Ceremonial, Traditional, Ancestor, GaboneseSee Sold Price
Jun 02Global Auctions CompanyPapua New Guinea Bahinemo polychrome Carved Wood Mask with hooks, stripe$180
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Gregory Lomayesva (b. 1971), A Hopi Shalako-style katsina mask, 1997$250