Sold2016CARVED WOOD FRAME WATERCOLOR "EGYPTIAN SUBJECT"CARVED WOOD FRAME WATERCOLOR "EGYPTIAN SUBJECT" 10X23"See Sold Price
Sold2021SUKMA WATERCOLOR PAINTING CARVED WOOD FRAME 14"N. SUKMA CHILDRENS WATERCOLOR PAINTING IN ORNATE WOOD CARVED FRAME-13" X 14" APPROX TO FRAME -VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP111221See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Watercolor Painting, Carved Wood FrameSigned Watercolor Painting, matted, in a Carved Wood Frame. Titled 'Factory Foundry,' signed 'Eliot Pierson, 1947.' Measures 25 x 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) 19th C Italian Religious Paintings After Fra AngelicoIncredible set of three Late 19th century Grand Tour era carved gilt wood gothic style frames containing religious subject after FRA ANGELICO. Three panel t Giltwood triptych attributed to Gustavo SanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Jansem Watercolor Painting on PaperJean Jansem, France (1920-2013). Watercolor on paper, signed lower right and left, in gilt carved wood frame. Measures 25"H x 19"W, framed 34"H x 27.5"W. Condition report: good condition, paper needsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Doris and Richard Beer Watercolor on Paper "Great Point Light"Doris and Richard Beer (1898-1967 & 1893-1959) Watercolor on Paper "Great Point Light", pencil signed lower right D&R Beer, titled lower left, matted in carved wood frame 4 in. x 4.25 in. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020H BOLTON JONES LANDSCAPE WATERCOLORIn carved wood frame. Framed measures 21 5/8" h x 26 1/2" w x 7/8" d. Picture measures 11" h x 16" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early 19th C. Watercolor in Gilt Wood FramePortrait of a young woman in a bonnet, very finely painted, in a water gilt, carved wood frame. Illegibly signed lower right. [Art: 15 1/4" H x 12" W; Frame: 17 1/2" H x 14 3/4" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018Yvonne Giraud-Hanriot (1909-1960) - WatercolorYvonne Giraud-Hanriot "Crocodile" - watercolor, gouache and brown ink on paper. Stamped lower right with Atelier and impressed into paper in linen matte. In carved wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED WATERCOLOR OF A SPEAR FISHERMAN 20th CenturyFRAMED WATERCOLOR OF A SPEAR FISHERMAN 20th Century En grisaille. Signed lower right "G. Mita 70" or "G. Mitaro". Housed in a carved wood frame. 10" x 8" sight. Framed 17" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Watercolor Painting Signed & StampedChinese Watercolor Painting Signed & Stamped. Professionally framed watercolor and ink Chinese painting on paper with silk matting and carved wood frame. Measures 19 x 33 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed 'Colorful Sails' Watercolor, 1901Watercolor on paper of sailboats with brightly colored sails. Illegibly signed lower right and dated 1901, bronze colored carved wood frame. Measures 23"H x 29.5"W framed; 13.25"H x 20"W unframed. GooSee Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Watercolor Interior middle ages Family in Antique carved wood frame. painting size is18th Century Watercolor Interior middle ages Family in Antique carved wood frame. painting size is 15 x 5 inches. Overall frame size is 23 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Strawser 2000 Rabbit Watercolor.Barbara Strawser 2000 Rabbit Watercolor on Paper. In a carved wood frame, 15" x 19" overall. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018EGYPTIAN "THE TERROR OF THE DESERT"The Terror of the Desert framed Egyptian print after Francesco Peluso of a group of men awaiting an approaching sand storm. Detailed carved wood frame with sphinx, palm tree (small loss at bottom), scSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO ANTON FISHER (1854-1916) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 19TH C., H 15", W 21.75", THREE SHEEP IN AHUGO ANTON FISHER (1854-1916) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 19TH C., H 15", W 21.75", THREE SHEEP IN A COUNTRYSIDE Carved wood frame, H 25.5", W 32". Signed lower left. Provenance: property of an Ohio estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 19th C Watercolor Painting Portrait MiniAntique 19th C Watercolor Painting Portrait Miniature of a Lady in Regional Dress. Original carved wood frame. Measures 7.25 x 6.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor Landscape Scene with BarnWatercolor on paper depicting a winter landscape scene with a red barn and silo. Signed illegibly to lower right and embossed with an illegible stamp. Housed in a carved wood frame. 14.75 inches heighSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rose WatercolorRose watercolor, floral, pink roses in a bowl, gold painted carved wood frame, professionally framed and matted, measures 20.5 inches wide by 16 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilbert Duran, American, Texas, 1936-2023Two Wild Turkeys On A Caliche Road, Watercolor And Gouache On Paper, Signed Lower Left, Sight 13.5 X 17.5 Inches, Carved Wood Frame 22 X 26 X 1.5 Inches, Not Examined Out Of Frame, Colors Intact, LineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilbert Duran, American, Texas, 1936-2023Wild Turkey, Windmill And Barbed Wire Fence, Watercolor And Gouache On Paper, Signed Lower Right, Sight 15.5 X 11.5 Inches, Carved Wood Frame 24 X 20 X 2 Inches, Not Examined Out Of Frame, Colors StabSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Mercando, American, Texas, 1938-2015Texas Bird Hunt Scene, Watercolor On Paper, Signed, Sight 23.5 X 35 Inches, Carved Wood Frame 32 X 45.5 X 2 InchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper5219th c. Victorian Portrait Painting Of Young Girl - Water Color on Ribbed Fabric in Antique Carved$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOHANN HENDRICK DE POOTER- 17TH CENTURY DUTCH SCHOOL. "REST ON THE FLIGHT TO EGYPT".€9,000
2 days LeftJasper52watercolor landscape listed artist Alfred Thompson Bricher (American, 1837-1908$50
BonhamsKATSUAKI An Inlaid and Engraved Shibuichi Panel Mounted on the Original Wood Panel and Frame Tai...£400
6 days LeftJasper52Pair of Palatial Mirrors Louis XVI Giltwood Hand Carved, Pier / Console / Wall$15,000
6 hrs LeftJasper52Very Large Midcentury Wall Mirror with Carved Tribal Sculptures in the Center$1,800
Jun 14DuMouchellesFerdinand Herwig (German, 1884-1959) Oil on Artist's Board, 1913, H 5.5" W 7.75"$125