Sold2015Cartier Sterling Silver Purse w/Lapis LazuliCartier sterling silver purse pendant with lapis lazuli triangle stone. Hand hammered, weight is 3.515 0zt. This is marked Cartier, sterling and signed illegibly. size is 3" x 2 1/4" hand hammered andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cartier Sterling Silver Cigar CutterVintage Cartier Sterling Silver Cigar Cuttermarked "Cartier / Sterling" to handle, with GOB monogram. 5 3/8 in. From the Collection of the late Dick J. Kolkman, Gibsonia, Pennsylvania Additional high-See Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIER Sterling Silver Cigar CutterCARTIER Sterling Silver Cigar Cutter. Marked: CARTIER, Sterling Germany. Size: 2 1/2 in. x 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER Sterling Silver Hand Made Footed TEA POT Weighs 15.75 troy ounces total, 10.75 in. hCARTIER Sterling Silver Hand Made Footed TEA POT Weighs 15.75 troy ounces total, 10.75 in. height x 8 in. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Made Cartier Sterling Silver “Gold Crown Emblem" Picture FrameA hand made Cartier sterling silver “Gold Crown Emblem” picture frame.Size: 8 inches high x 10 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier Hand Made Sterling Silver Picture FrameAntique Cartier sterling wood easel back photo frame. Marked: Cartier: Hand Made Sterling (view photographs). Wood easel back with glass. Dimension: 5.25" x 3.75". Good estate condition, not monogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2016DECO CARTIER STERLING SILVER CIGAR CUTTERMarked: Cartier, 925, Sterling, Germany Dimensions: L 2.25" Condition: Showing very light signs of use, vintage.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER Hand Made Sterling Silver BasketsCARTIER Hand Made Sterling Minitature Baskets. Trinket dish, baskets. miniature baskets, Handcrafted sterling silver metal woven miniature baskets. CARTIER STERLING, Some discoloration and surface weaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schroth for Cartier Sterling Silver Sailboat ModelWolfgang Schroth for Cartier artisan made sterling silver nautical yacht sailing boat model. Work features a detailed boat in full sail, supported on an marble plinth, with a modernist ribbon of sterlSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE CARTIER STERLING SILVER STAINLESS CIGAR CUTTERVINTAGE CARTIER STERLING SILVER CIGAR CUTTER Cutter measures 1.80" L x 1.50" W x 0.15" D Sterling silver and stainless knife Vintage, Pre-owned, shows wear due to age, plz refer to pics Stamped CARTISee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier sterling silver picture frame marked hand madeCartier sterling silver picture frame marked hand made Cartier Sterling 555-50. 11 1/4" x 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Style Sterling Silver Donatus, Solingen Cigar CutterDESCRIPTION: Cartier style sterling silver cigar cutter with modernist fluted design. Marked: 'Donatus, Solingen, W. German, Sterling, 925, Germany' CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSIONS: L: 58See Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Sterling Silver Coin Purse LocketVintage coin locket, marked sterling, 746 on interior. A hinged topped coin purse made of sterling silver with three sections for coins on interior and etched on exterior with initials, EF on lid. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2023Solid Sterling Silver Vintage Purse PendantSolid Sterling Silver Vintage Purse Pendant - This pendant is made of sterling silver and has an ornate design in the form of a purse with engraved details. The pendant has a hinged design and opens tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Sterling Silver Gilt & Enamel Table BasketCartier Sterling Silver Gilt Enameled Table Ornament Basket by Cartier circa 1950 Designed by Jane Hutcheson for Cartier " Basket Cartier Forget me Nots " Marked " Cartier Hand Made Sterling " Gold WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Sterling Silver Easel Picture FrameCartier sterling silver easel picture frame, features simple design with scrolling accents on top. Stamped "Hand-made Sterling Cartier 3005". Frame measures 8.5"H x 5.5"W. Condition report: Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier Sterling Silver Octagonal Paneled CoffeeCartier Sterling Silver Octagonal Paneled Coffee, with wooden handle and finial, marked "Cartier Hand Made Sterling" {Total weight 27.3 troy oz; height 11 inches}See Sold Price
6 days LeftKinghams AuctioneersCartier. A twentieth-century silver-gilt novelty miniature shopping bag, with dual twist handles,£160
Jun 20Modern JewelryMid- Century Modern Georg Jensen Sterling Silver & Enamel Abstract Brooch #323$1,200
Jun 20Modern JewelryMid- Century Modern Georg Jensen Sterling Silver & Enamel Abstract Brooch #307$1,375
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersCartier Sterling Silver and Wood Servers Pair Mid-Century Modern Style$350(1 bid)
Jun 17Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSet Cartier sterling silver flatware, 63 troy plus 8 dinner & 8 lunch knives plus cake server$20(1 bid)