Sold2017CARTIER PRINTED SILK SCARFPolychrome pattern of jeweled flamingos and palm on black jacquard crepe de chine. Logos and labeled 'Must de Cartier' within design. 33 x 34. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Gucci brown silk scarfA Gucci brown silk scarf,with printed design and tassel edging,a Must de Cartier red silk scarf,with printed necklace design,an Yves Saint Laurent orange silk scarf, anda Christian Dior silk scarf, aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Silk Cartier ScarfDESCRIPTION: Vintage Cartier Must De Cartier hand rolled 100% silk scarf. In red with printed diamond clusters. Labeled "Cartier, 100% Silk, Made in Italy" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
SoldA Group of Vintage Scarves by Chanel, YSL, and Cartier A Group of Vintage Scarves by Chanel, YSL, and Cartier THE FIRST 36" x 36" square scarf in printed silk twill. Rolled and hand-stitched edges. Made in Italy. Label: Chanel Date: Late 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder “La Mer” Printed Silk Scarf for Ascher Ltd.Alexander Calder “La Mer” Printed Silk Scarf for Ascher Ltd. This silk scarf was designed by Alexander Calder in 1947 for the company Ascher Ltd. The design is featured in: V. Mendes & F.See Sold Price
Sold2021Must de CARTIER Silk Scarf, Never Worn, FranceSigned must de Cartier 33 in. Square scarf, all silk with hand rolled edges. Neatly folded, new and stored in a plastic bag. Carmel and brown tones with long swag of beaded pearls along border as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3pc) Hermes, Gucci & Cartier Silk ScarvesDESCRIPTION: (3pc) Designer silk scarf grouping composed of Gucci, Hermes Les Cavaliers d' Or", and Cartier. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy, France DIMENSIONS: (Gucci) H: 34" x L: 34" & (Cartier) HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Cartier Silk ScarfVintage Must de Cartier silk scarf Measures: 34 x 34 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHANEL PRINTED SILK SCARF, JEWELS ON BLACK GROUNDChanel printed silk scarf, Jewels, hand rolled edges, black ground showing rubies, emeralds and pearls, marked Chanel in white, lacking care tag, approx 32", 34" **Provenance: from a private Austin, TSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHANEL PRINTED SILK SCARF, JEWEL MOTIFSChanel printed silk scarf, jewels, hand rolled edges, black ground showing rubies, emeralds and pearls, marked Chanel in white, scarf: measurements for shipping purposes only - approx 32"l, 32"w, 0.25See Sold Price
Sold2015HERMES BRIDE de COUR PRINTED SILK SCARF, ISSUED 1969.HERMES BRIDE de COUR PRINTED SILK SCARF, ISSUED 1969. Depicting fancy harness in gold, blue and white with dun border, artist Francoise de la Perriere. Labeled within design. 34 1/2 x 35. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES PLAZA de TOROS PRINTED SILK SCARF, ISSUED 1993Golden yellow twill ground having central matador's costume surrounded by bullfighting vignettes, artist Hubert de Watrigant. Labeled within design. 34 3/4 x 35. (Tiny spot on border, few minor red maSee Sold Price
Sold2015HERMES LE TRIOMPHE du PALADIN PRINTED SILK SCARF,HERMES LE TRIOMPHE du PALADIN PRINTED SILK SCARF, ISSUED 1999. Depicting Medieval villages in roundels and dragon slayer. Signed by artist Julia Abadie and labeled within design. 35 x 35. (One very tiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermès Twilly Printed Silk ScarfHermès Twilly Printed Silk Scarf Hermès Twilly Printed Silk Scarf with multicolored patterns Est. Retail Value $170 Dimensions: 34" L x 2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Cartier Handbag with Cartier Silk ScarfVintage Cartier Must De Bordeaux Cross-Body Shoulder Bag Measures: 7 x 8 x 2 inches, Dust bag included Cartier silk scarf, Measures: 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Must De Cartier Silk Scarf Baroque Palace MotifVintage Must de Cartier pink and green silk scarf with jewels and Baroque palace window motif. Hand rolled and stitched edges. Excellent condition with bright colors. No apparent snags, pulls, damage,See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cartier Silk ScarfVintage Cartier jewelry motif silk scarf in original box Measures: 34 x 34 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christian Dior Wool Scarf and Cartier Silk Scarf2 designer scarves: A) Christian Dior light wool in cherry red and royal blue - 34" x 34". B) Cartier silk scarf featuring jeweled wildlife. 34" x 34". Condition report: Very good no issues. Please exSee Sold Price
Jun 09Mynt AuctionsCartier silk scarf muffler black x beige angel pattern INSTITUT DE FRANCE must de ladies sword$10
BonhamsHERMES Paris, édité en 1965, réédité en 1990/1995. Carré 'La Cl...€200
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsChanel Limited Edition Scarf Flap Bag Printed Silk and Leather Medium$1,000