Sold2015Romano Scarpa I Sette Nani e il Cristallo di Re ArborENG Romano Scarpa I Sette Nani e il Cristallo di Re Arbor Original arts #8 and #9 for the story published on "Topolino" #1571. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent condition. IT Romano ScarpaSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIOVAN BATTISTA CARPI Topolino e l’incantesimo di FonteENG GIOVAN BATTISTA CARPI Topolino e l’incantesimo di Fonte Argento Original art published on Topolino #199 page 92 , November 25, 1958. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions, glueSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e l’anno bisestileGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino e l’anno bisestile Tavola originale realizzata su testi di Martina ed apparsa nella collana “Albo d’Oro” dell’aprile 1956 e ripubblicata sulla collana “AlbiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Biancaneve e i Sette NaniENG Biancaneve e i Sette Nani Original Pizzi & Pizio lobby card for the 1938 distribution, corner pin holes but excellent conditions. IT Biancaneve e i Sette Nani Fotobusta originale edita da Pizzi &See Sold Price
Sold2021A. VERGANI - Biancaneve e i Sette NaniDi Ambrogio Vergani. Lotto composto da 5 illustrazioni originali. Biancaneve e Cucciolo. Olio su cartoncino. Cm 35x25, firmata e datata 1996. Cucciolo e Mammolo, tempera su cartoncino, cm 34.5x24.5. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Biancaneve e i Sette Nani LitografieSerie di 8 grafiche proÂdotte in Italia sul finire degli anni '30, impresse su cartoncino, cm 21x29. Una grafica applicata su cartoncino forte. Buono stato. Rare.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maraja Libico – "Biancaneve e i sette nani (Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs)", 1977Maraja Libico – "Biancaneve e i sette nani (Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs)", 1977 ITA tempera su cartone, 54 x 36,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Maraja per la fiaba "BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Biancaneve e i Sette NaniCon anche la storia di "Tippete e i Sette Nani".Albo Speciale n. 195, febbraio 1950. Con storia inedita. Pp. 66 a colori. Ottimo/nuovo, piccola apertura alla parte superiore del dorso. ENG February 19See Sold Price
Sold2016KREMOS (NISO RAMPONI)ENG KREMOS (NISO RAMPONI) Two sheets poster for the 1948 distribution. Excellent conditions, linenbacked. IT KREMOS (NISO RAMPONI) Ritorna sugli schermi italiani Biancaneve e i Sette Nani Rko Radio FiSee Sold Price
Sold2015I Gialli di PaperinoENG I Gialli di Paperino IT I Gialli di Paperino Dicembre 1961. Pubblica: Paperino e il misterioso Mister Moster di Carpi, Paperino e i gamberi in salmì di Scarpa, Paperino e l’eredità indiana diSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paperino bangENG Paperino bang IT Paperino bang Pubblica: P. e la gloria nazionale, di Scarpa; L’arca di Paperon-Noè, di Carpi; P. e la ventiquattresima ora, di Bottaro; P. e il duello alla pistola di Scarpa.See Sold Price
Sold2015E. L. Garrido Oil Painting, Spanish Lady, ex-Bonham'sSpanish, Eduardo Leon Garrido, 1856-1949, signed upper left, oil on canvas, ca. 19th century CE. A portrait of a Spanish elite dama dressed in traditional lace, bedecked with jeweled earrings and ringSee Sold Price
Sold2023E.L. Custer O/C Still Life PaintingEdward L. Custer (Massachusetts, 1837-1881) oil on canvas still life of grapes, pear, apple and sliced orange with knife, signed and dated lower left "E.L. Custer, 1869," framed in a traditional goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARKLIN SWISS E.L. PASSENGER SET6. MARKLIN SWISS E.L. PASSENGER SET | Gauge 1, electric. | Loco 9" l. | All Original Condition. | $500 - $1,000See Sold Price
Sold2016E. L. FARRAR / BURLINGTON, VT Stoneware Jug w/ UnusualRare Three-Gallon Stoneware Jug with Cobalt Thistle Decoration, Stamped "E.L. FARRAR / BURLINGTON. VT", circa 1855, cylindrical jug with semi-squared spout, decorated with a stylized brushed design ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMMA LEVINA SWAN, (American, 1853-1927), Painting Rocky Coast, signed, E.L. Swan, l.r., oil onEMMA LEVINA SWAN, (American, 1853-1927), PaintingRocky Coast, signed, E.L. Swan, l.r., oil on canvas, 12 by 18 in., overall, 14 by 20.5 in. (relined)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Editions 1908 Photos by EL Curtisprofessionally framed and matted sepia toned native American figures photographs. one numbered 105/228 Titled The Eagle Catcher Copyright Photograph 1908 by E L Curtis. The second numbered 64/228 TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two brass HO gauge E-L Steel Bay Window caboosesTwo brass HO gauge E-L Steel Bay Window cabooses, 1980's Overland Models by AJIN (Korea, unpainted. Both still wrapped in factory plastic. Each box measures 9" X 4" X 3".See Sold Price
Sold2021Two brass HO gauge E-L Modernized Cabooses in originalTwo brass HO gauge E-L Modernized Cabooses in original boxes, 1990's Overland Models by AJIN (Korea) unpainted. They each come in plastic boxes with cardboard sleeves. Each box measures about 8" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021E. L. Spearman Farm Landscape Oil PaintingItem/Description: Horse and plow farm scene. Signed and dated lower right: EL Sprearman 1927. (American Farm Scene, Folk Art) Material: Oil on Masonite board. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 10 1/2";See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE SAILBOAT SEASCAPE WATERCOLOR BY E. L. FROSTA LOVELY VINTAGE SAILBOAT SEASCAPE WATERCOLOR PAINTING THAT MEASURES 24" BY 20" WITH THE FRAME. SIGNED IN THE CORNER E.L. FROST. THE PROVENANCE OF THE PAINTING IS WELL DOCUMENTED ON THE BACK OF THE FRSee Sold Price
Sold2016E.L. Davis - AbstractLate 20th century abstract mixed media on board. Signed lower right, "E. L. Davis". [Sight: 18 1/2" x 10 3/4"; Frame: 25 1/2" x 17 1/2"]. Soiling, abrasions.See Sold Price
Sold2023COPPER TEAPOT E L LINDQVISTNicely made Copper Teapot Marked: E.L. Lindqvist, Wansa, Sjovik. Inventory Code: 1K-322 Provenance: Part of over six-hundred Items consigned from an important Millwood, NY familySee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Burtynsky (born 1955) Rock of Ages #26, Abandoned Section, E.L. Smith Quarry, Barre,Edward Burtynsky (born 1955) Rock of Ages #26, Abandoned Section, E.L. Smith Quarry, Barre, Vermont, 1991 Archival pigment print, printed 1999, signed in ink and numbered 'AP2' on a label affixed on tSee Sold Price
Jun 06Akiba GalleriesEd Ruscha (American, B. 1937) "All Points" Special Proof Lithograph$1,400(3 bids)
Jun 01King GalleriesOil on board still life painting with strawberries falling out of basket, signed by E.L.H.$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM GEORGE GILLIES C.B.E., L.L.D., R.S.A., P.R.S.W., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1898-1973)£1,600
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), winter farm landscape with houses, oil on board,$100(1 bid)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), October Woods, Autumn landscape, oil on board, 11$100(1 bid)