Sold2023CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Grande vaso - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vaseGrande vaso Anni '60 Ceramica smaltata. Firmato. 39,00 x 20,00 x 20,00 cm (1) - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vase 60's Enameled ceramic. Signed. 15.35 x 7.87 x 7.87 in. (1)See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Zauli, sculptural formCarlo Zauli Sculptural form. Stoneware. Multi-tone light gray glaze, partially translucent in salmon color. 37 x 22 x 12 cm. Inscribed on the edge: ZAULI (gray lettering). Literature: Gualdoni, FlaminSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Wall panelWall panel, 1960 ca. h 13 x 36 x 30 cm glazed enamelled stoneware.Manganese oxidations.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Zauli, Untitled (panel)Carlo Zauli Untitled (panel) c. 1955glazed earthenware 16.75 h x 22.75 w x 3.375 d in (43 x 58 x 9 cm) Signed to verso 'Zauli Faenza'. This work will ship from Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO ZAULI The horse.The horse. Ceramic. Cm 28,00 x 35,00. Signature "Zauli Faenza" on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO ZAULI Vase.Vase. 1954. Enameled ceramics.. Cm 22,00 x 52,00 x 22,00. Author's signature and date.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Vaso SconvoltoVaso Sconvolto, 1960 ca. h 22 x diam 24 cm enamelled stoneware. Signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Sconvolto vaseSconvolto vase, 1960 ca. h 16 x 29 x 26 cm enamelled stoneware. Signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Vaso SconvoltoVaso Sconvolto, 1960 ca. h 15 x diam 23 cm enamelled stoneware. Signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ceramic Sculpture by Carlo Zauli from Faenza, Italy 1970Ceramic (Grés) sculpture designed and produced by Carlo Zauli in 1970.Sculpture is part of an artistic cycle called Fremiti naturali. Unique piece.Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ceramic Centerpiece by Carlo Zauli from Faenza, Italy 1970Ceramic (Grés) sculpture designed and produced by Carlo Zauli in 1970.Unique piece. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO ZAULI Bowl.Bowl. Metal oxide refractory terracotta.. Cm 27,50 x 14,00 x 26,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO ZAULI Vase.Vase. Polychrome ceramics. Cm 12,00 x 17,00 x 12,00. Author's signature, Faenza, 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vaso e brocca ceramica nera, Alessio TascaVaso e broccaCeramica smaltata nera.Prod. Alessio Tasca, 1986Marchio del produttore sul bordo inferiore della brocca e firma Tasca 86 sotto la base. Vaso h cm 26, diam. cm 14; vaso a U cm 20x28x13See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO ZAULI Zolla.Zolla. Metal oxide refractory terracotta.. Cm 16,00 x 16,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Zauli ceramic bowlCarlo Zauli (1926-2002) bowl Faenza, Italy, circa 1970 glazed ceramic signed 7 1/2"dia x 3 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROMETTI, Vaso in ceramicaROMETTI Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Vaso in ceramica nera con applicazioni di gocce arancioni e decorazioni dorate, corpo ovalizzato cavo, collo a svasare, bocca ondulata. Firma alla base e numerazioneSee Sold Price
Sold2021C. Zauli, Faenza, 1950caCarlo Zauli (1926-2002). A truncated cone-shaped vase in majolica-tiled terracotta with an abstract bas-relief and a polychrome enamel decor. 16x10.5cm, H 23.5cm. Signed on the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023ETRO, Lampada da tavoloETRO Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Lampada da tavolo ad una luce in ceramica nera con decoro policromo paisley, base circolare in metallo dorato, paralume in tessuto plissè nei toni del rosso. MarchSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAKIO HASUIKE, Servizio da thèMAKIO HASUIKE Produzione Arnolfo di Cambio, Italia 1970 ca. Servizio da thè in ceramica nera e bianca composto da sei tazze con piattino, una teiera, una lattiera e una zuccheriera. Etichetta diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Versatoio in ceramica policroma decorato a fioriVersatoio in ceramica policroma decorato a fiori su fondo bianco, Pesaro sec.XVIII h.cm.23,5, sbeccatureSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO SCARPA (Attr.le), Quindici piattiniCARLO SCARPA (Attr.le) Produzione Venini, Italia 1960 ca. Quindici piattini in vetro soffiato pagliesco, corpo circolare, filo blu. Ø cm 16.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO NASON (Attr.le), Lampada a sospensioneCARLO NASON (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1960 ca. Lampada a sospensione ad una luce, corpo sferico trasparente con braccio snodabile interno blu. cm Ø 40 x Alt. 70. A SUSPENSION LAMP ATTRIBUTABLESee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO MORETTI (Attr.le), Tre svuotatasche in vetroCARLO MORETTI (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Tre svuotatasche in vetro, due a corpo circolare uno blu e uno giallo, l’altro a corpo semisferico rosso. cm 20 x5 - 16 x 5 - 16 x 5. THREE GLASee Sold Price
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO DE CARLI Center wardrobe cabinet on wheels with cylindrical shape equipped with coat hanger,€300