Sold2016INDUSTRIA LEGNI CURVATI DI CARLO RATTI OttoINDUSTRIA LEGNI CURVATI DI CARLO RATTI Otto sedie, anni "50. Ferro verniciato, compensato curvato. Altezza cm ,83 larghezza 45, profondità 49.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Ratti, RB, ten chairsCarlo Ratti, ten rosewood chairs. Iron legs and brass rods. Carlo Ratti, 10 sedie con struttura in palissandro, gambe tubolare ferro e puntali in ottone. Produzione Rb. Dimensioni: 93x44x40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Ratti Chair, 1950sWidth 63 cm Depth 51 cm Height 83 cm, Materials: Curved plywood, upholsterySee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO RATTI Six chairs.Six chairs. Lacquered metal, curved wood and fabric.. Cm 50,00 x 80,00 x 45,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2016Four chairs, c1958Carlo Ratti. Four chairs, c1958. H. 80 x 44 x 50.5 cm. Made by Industria Legni Curvati, Lissone. Bent plywood, teak veneer, black metal frame. Marked: Maker's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO RATTI Four 1950s chairs.Four 1950s chairs. Mahogany and padded skai.. Cm 42,00 x 85,00 x 46,00.See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO RATTI Attributed to. Chair.Attributed to. Chair. Iron, wood and fabric. Cm 60,00 x 81,50 x 63,00. Structure in iron rod, seat and back in wood and fabric. 50s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Ratti for Società Compensati Curvati,Lot 60 Carlo Ratti for Società Compensati Curvati, plywood chair height: 30 x 16 x 18 inches Provenance: From a Private Collection in New York Italian plywood chair designed by Carlo Ratti and pSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO RATTI Attrib. Sei sedie in legno formica eRATTI CARLO Attrib. Sei sedie in legno formica e ottone, anni 50. -. Cm 46,00 x 87,00 x 52,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022INDUSTRIA LEGNI CURVATI DI CARLO RATTIINDUSTRIA LEGNI CURVATI DI CARLO RATTI (Editore) Quattro sedie, anni '50. Acciaio verniciato, compensato placcato palissandro sagomato e curvato. Marcate 'ILC Carlo Ratti. Altezza cm 81, larghezza 41,See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO RATTI Pair of metal and curved plywood chairs,Pair of metal and curved plywood chairs, mod. Lulli, for ILC Curved wood Factory, 60’s.. . Cm 46,00 x 82,00 x 58,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI Otto sedie '693' per CASSINA,CARLO DE CARLI Otto sedie '693' per CASSINA, 1953. Legno di noce tinto all'anilina, sedute imbottite rivestite in pelle. Etichette 'Figli di Amedeo Cassina'. Altezza cm 85, larghezza 45, profonditÃSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO BUFFA un insieme di otto sedie,PAOLO BUFFA un insieme di otto sedie, 19' Legno di rovere, paglia intrecciata. Altezza cm 95, larghezza 45, profondità 50. A set of eight chairs, 19' Oak wood and woven straw. 37.4in. high, 17.7in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO BUFFA. Set of eight chairs. 1950sPAOLO BUFFA (Milano 1903-1970). Otto sedie in legno e seduta in velluto. Anni '50. Lievi segni d'usura. Mis. Lung. cm. 42 Alt. cm. 100 Prof. cm. 49 ca. Val.600/800See Sold Price
Sold2022Eight chairs with solid wood structure, padded seat covered in brown velvet. Italy, 1970s. (48x78x46Eight chairs with solid wood structure, padded seat covered in brown velvet. Italy, 1970s. (48x78x46 cm.) (defects) IT Otto sedie con struttura in legno massello, seduta imbottita e rivestita in velluSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARCH. GIUSEPPE MAZZANTI 8Otto sedie. Legno di rovere, velluto imbottito. Italia anni '50. cm 90x48x45 R. Aloi, Esempi di Arredamento Moderno, Milano 1949, fig. 329. EIGHT CHAIRS BY G. MAZZANTISee Sold Price
Sold2018MELCHIORRE BEGAOtto sedie anni '50. Legno di noce, tessuto imbottito - EIGHT CHAIRS BY M. BEGA cm 90x45x45 R. Aloi, "Esempi di arredamento: sedie, poltrone, divani", Milano 1954, fig. 40See Sold Price
Sold2019MALATESTA & MASON (ATTRIB. A) 8Otto sedie. Legno , tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '50. cm 80X44X49 EIGHT CHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO MALATESTA & MASON Buone condizioni generali, leggeri segni alla struttura in legno, tessuto e imbottituraSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUGLIELMO ULRICH (ATTRIB. A)Otto sedie. Legno massello di noce Canaletto, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '50 ca. cm 85x46x52 EIGHT CHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO G. ULRICH Discrete condizioni. Righe, graffi e segni di usura. Segni di tarlSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISIOtto sedie. Legno esotico massello, skai imbottito. Esecuzione Brugnoli anni '60. cm 77x46x48 EIGHT CHAIRS BY I. PARISI Condizioni molto buone. Piccole righe e sbeccature. Rivestimento in buone condizSee Sold Price
Sold2021ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONIOtto sedie pieghevoli della serie Tric. Legno laccato, legno di faggio, compensato. Produzione Bernini fine anni '60. cm 92x45x53; cm 82x44,5x46 EIGHT CHAIRS FROM THE SERIES TRIC BY A.&P. CASTIGLIONISee Sold Price
Sold2018GIANFRANCO FRATTINIOtto sedie mod. 107, Cassina 1960. Legno di palissandro, paglia di Vienna - EIGHT CHAIRS BY G. FRATTINI cm 77x46x44 Provenienza dagli arredi di Villa Galbiati, Varese G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del DesiSee Sold Price
Sold2019ICO PARISI Otto sedie '110' per CASSINA, 1961.ICO PARISI Otto sedie '110' per CASSINA, 1961. Legno di teak, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 79, larghezza 45, profondità 53. A set of eight '110' chairs manufactured by CASSINA, 1961See Sold Price
Sold2021AUGUSTO ROMANO (Attr). Eight wooden chairs. 1950sAUGUSTO ROMANO (Attr.) (Torino, 1918-2001). Otto sedie in legno dipinto e seduta in velluto e schienale in paglia di Vienna. Anni '50. Difetti e rotture. Mis. Lung. cm. 46 Alt. cm. 92 Prof. cm. 52 ca.See Sold Price
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteEugenia Alberti Gian Luigi Reggio EIGHT CHAIRS, WOODEN STRUCTURE, RED LEATHER SEAT€800
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Renaissance-style marble-topped table with sculpted wood trestles, H 76 cm - W 219 cm - D 84 cm€1,000
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTwo shin hanga prints by Hiroshi Yoshida (1876-1950), framed 52 x 38 / 43,5 x 53,5 cm€300
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA collection of eight Japanese woodblock prints, 19th/20thC, framed 45x30 cm (largest)€240
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese polychrome 'Eight Horses' deep plate, Tongzhi mark and of the period, dia 25,5 cm€240(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of 'VIP' chairs by Marcel Wanders, the Netherlands, 2000, H 82 - W 60 cm€700
2 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA set of four Antonio Citterio 'Panama' chairs for B&B Italia, H 84 cm (+)€300
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA similar pair of Chinese famille rose 'Luohan' dishes, with a Daoguang mark, dia 16,5 cm€300
2 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA set of 8 Charles & Ray Eames fibreglass shell chairs for Herman Miller, H 79 cm€900
13 hrs LeftJasper52Ralph Lauren Modern Hollywood Dining Table Part of a Extensive Lauren Collection$8,500
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryEight Hepplewhite Mahogany Chairs, 20th c., H.- 37 1/4 in., W.- 20 in., D.- 20 in. (8 Pcs.)$325
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryGeorge II Style Carved Walnut Extension Nine Piece Dining Set, 19th c., Table With Leaves- H.- 29$1,200