Sold2022Carlo Mollino (Torino 1905 - Torino 1973) Heliocopy of the rustic entrance of Casa Cattaneo Agra.Carlo Mollino (Torino 1905 - Torino 1973) Heliocopy of the rustic entrance of Casa Cattaneo Agra. Turin, 1953. In frame. (cm in frame 83x52) (slight defects) IT Eliocopia del rustico d'ingresso di CasSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO MOLLINO (1905-1973) Pair of Lutrario Chairs1959for Doro, enameled steel, Italian walnut, l...CARLO MOLLINO (1905-1973) Pair of Lutrario Chairs 1959 for Doro, enameled steel, Italian walnut, later upholstered in calfskin, each with Doro sticker and SC INTERNATIONAL label on underside height 29See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Mollino for Zanotta Reale dining tableCarlo Mollino (1905-1973) for Zanotta Reale dining table Milan, Italy, designed 1946 / produced 1980s cherry, glass, brass unmarked 79"w x 35 1/2"d x 28 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCUOLA DI TORINO Five coat hangers.Five coat hangers. 1955. Bush-hammered and forged brass.. Cm 18,00 x 23,00 x 10,00. Literature (for exemple by Carlo Mollino): Lisa Licitra Ponti, Enrichetta Ritter, Mobili e interni di architetti itaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fontana Arte,Consolle a parete in vetro molato con sostegni in bronzo istoriato. Progetto originale per casa Bertotti di Torino. Disegnate dall’architetto Carlo Bordogna. Certificato originale archivio BordSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Maternità , 1963Olio su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x71. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data; timbri Galleria Lisi, Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo De CarliDivano a tre posti Legno, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1950 ca. cm 77x195x75 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950-2000, Ed. Umberto Allemandi & C., ToriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo Mollino, a chair with a wooden structure, brassSedia con struttura in legno, dettagli in ottone e rivestimenti in tessuto. Variante in legno naturale per casa Colonna del modello disegnato per casa Acotto. Esemplare registrato presso l’ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo MollinoBench for the Turin Rai Auditorium Wooden and metal frame, velvet upholstery, brass tubular feet. Turin, 1951 86x116x60 cm Literature: Giovanni Brino, Carlo Mollino: l’architettura come autobiografiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Teonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "CamerieraTeonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "Cameriera con gatto" Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni 30. Scultura formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Firmata e datata in nero sottSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978) e collaboratori "NegozioCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978) e collaboratori "Negozio Olivetti a Venezia" Heliocopy of drawing with notes by Carlo Scarpa, pencil notes by unidentified hand with plan of the staircase with instructions foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo ScarpaDivano mod. Cornaro con struttura in legno laccato e rivestimenti in tessuto., Prodotto per la serie Ultrarazionale., Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 1973, W. 303 - D. 88 - H. 65 Cm, Bibliografia, G. GramSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Scarpa,Divano mod. Cornaro con struttura in legno laccato e rivestimenti in tessuto. Prodotto per la serie Ultrarazionale. Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 1973 cm 305x85x63, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, RepertorioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Sofa model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro DiCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Sofa model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1973. Turned varnished wood, padding covered in white fabric. (220x56x86 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Scarpa Divano mod. CornaroStruttura in legno colorato con rivestimenti in tessuto e lacci in cuoio. Prodotto per la serie Ultrarazionale. Proveniente da una collezione privata - Milano Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 1973 BibliogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Armchair model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San LazzaroCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Armchair model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1973. Turned varnished wood, padding covered in white fabric. (140x56x86 cm.) (slight defeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Armchair model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San LazzaroCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Armchair model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1973. Turned varnished wood, padding covered in white fabric. (140x56x86 cm.) (slight defeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a la piavolaCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a la piavola de Franza" Study for the windows of a boutique in Piazza San Marco. Venice, 1950-51. Prospectus, scale 1:50. Heliocopy, pencil and colored pasteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "NegozioCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "Negozio Olivetti a Venezia" Sheet with heliocopy on the back with the cross section of the project presented in the Municipality in April 1957, with notes bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "NegozioCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "Negozio Olivetti a Venezia" Longitudinal section with heliocopy studies of the project presented in the Municipality in April 1957, for the staircase and forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvo, La città Intitolato e firmato al retro, olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 60 Cm, Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Salvo, Torino, con il n. S2009-106, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) - Ritratto di Max Jacob, 1916€20,000
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAnna De Weert (1867-1950), playing children, 1905, oil on canvas 40 x 47 cm. (15 3/4 x 18 1/2 in.),€15,000
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsLouis Ernest Barrias (1841-1905), Jeanne d'Arc, patinated bronze, Susse Freres edition, H 31 cm€400
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte Auctions'Robot' bar cabinet by Studio Mundici, Italy, ca. 1980, 147 x 96 x 69 cm€1,000