Sold2022Carlo Mollino (Torino 1905 - Torino 1973) Heliocopy of the rustic entrance of Casa Cattaneo Agra.Carlo Mollino (Torino 1905 - Torino 1973) Heliocopy of the rustic entrance of Casa Cattaneo Agra. Turin, 1953. In frame. (cm in frame 83x52) (slight defects) IT Eliocopia del rustico d'ingresso di CasSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO MOLLINO (1905-1973) Pair of Lutrario Chairs1959for Doro, enameled steel, Italian walnut, l...CARLO MOLLINO (1905-1973) Pair of Lutrario Chairs 1959 for Doro, enameled steel, Italian walnut, later upholstered in calfskin, each with Doro sticker and SC INTERNATIONAL label on underside height 29See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Mollino for Zanotta Reale dining tableCarlo Mollino (1905-1973) for Zanotta Reale dining table Milan, Italy, designed 1946 / produced 1980s cherry, glass, brass unmarked 79"w x 35 1/2"d x 28 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCUOLA DI TORINO Five coat hangers.Five coat hangers. 1955. Bush-hammered and forged brass.. Cm 18,00 x 23,00 x 10,00. Literature (for exemple by Carlo Mollino): Lisa Licitra Ponti, Enrichetta Ritter, Mobili e interni di architetti itaSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO MOLLINO, FRANCOCARLO MOLLINO, FRANCO VALDACCHINO Architettura Arte e Tecnica, Chiantore, Torino, 1947.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Maternità , 1963Olio su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x71. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data; timbri Galleria Lisi, Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fontana Arte,Consolle a parete in vetro molato con sostegni in bronzo istoriato. Progetto originale per casa Bertotti di Torino. Disegnate dall’architetto Carlo Bordogna. Certificato originale archivio BordSee Sold Price
Sold2024PaJaMa Margaret French Paris GSP PhotographPaJaMa Group (Paul Cadmus (1904-1999), Jared French (1905-1987), and Margaret Hoening French (1889-1973)). Gelatin silver print photograph depicting Margaret French sitting on a bench with tidy rows oSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO SCARPATavolo da pranzo Samo, Simon 1970. Marmo - A DINING TABLE BY C. SCARPA cm 74x178x126 G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000" Torino 2003, Vol I, p. 180See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BOSSOLILugano 1815 - Torino 1884 L'isola di Procida con barca di pescatori Firmato C Bossoli in basso a destra Tempera su carta, cm 40X60 La bella veduta probabilmente è stata eseguita nel periodo piùSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo De CarliDivano a tre posti Legno, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1950 ca. cm 77x195x75 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950-2000, Ed. Umberto Allemandi & C., ToriSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI 915 armchair for Cinova.915 armchair for Cinova. 1970. Chromed metal and leather. Cm 86,00 x 86,00 x 86,00. Footrest: 36 x 65 x 65 cm Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 158.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO CAMPO E CARLO GRAFFI Libreria a tre campate,Metallo verniciato, legno. Ventuno ripiani. Difetti. Realizzata per 'Libreria Moderna', Via dell'Arcivescovado, Torino. 240 x 224 x 30 cm Painted metal, wood. Twenty-one shelves. Defects. Made for 'LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DOMENICO MOLINARI(Caresana, 1721 - Torino, 1793) Bozzetto raffigurante la Madonna in gloria con la Trinità e Santi Olio su tela, cm 86,5X61 Allievo di Carlo Francesco Beaumont presso l'Accademia del disegno a Torino,See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo Mollino, a chair with a wooden structure, brassSedia con struttura in legno, dettagli in ottone e rivestimenti in tessuto. Variante in legno naturale per casa Colonna del modello disegnato per casa Acotto. Esemplare registrato presso l’ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Mollino, pair of chairs from Lutrario Hall, TurinCarlo Mollino pair of chairs from Lutrario Hall, Turin DoroItaly, 1959enameled steel, Italian walnut, vinyl, brass21.75 w x 23.5 d x 29.5 h in (55 x 60 x 75 cm) Signed with partial decal maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Mollino, Armchairs from Lutrario Hall, Turin, pairCarlo Mollino Armchairs from Lutrario Hall, Turin, pair DoroItaly, 1959enameled steel, vinyl, mahogany, brass 29.25 h × 25.25 w × 22 d in (74 × 64 × 56 cm) TheseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Mollino, chair & ottomanCarlo Mollino chair and ottoman from Lutrario Hall, Turin DoroItaly, 1959Resinflex, enameled steel, beech, brass21.25 w x 23 d x 29.5 h in (54 x 58 x 75 cm) Ottoman measures: 16.5 w x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo MollinoBench for the Turin Rai Auditorium Wooden and metal frame, velvet upholstery, brass tubular feet. Turin, 1951 86x116x60 cm Literature: Giovanni Brino, Carlo Mollino: l’architettura come autobiografiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO MOLLINO 1905-1973 Polaroid-PolaroidPolaroid Anni ‘60 Polaroid. 10,4 x 8,3 cm - Polaroid 1960s Polaroid. 4.09 x 3.27 in. Mostre/Exhibits 2015, Polaroid, Studio Giangaleazzo Visconti, Milano. 2018, Filorosso, Paolo Tonino Arte ContSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Mollino, Ottoman from Lutrario Hall, TurinCarlo Mollino Ottoman from Lutrario Hall, Turin DoroItaly, 1959enameled steel, vinyl, brass 17.5 h × 16.25 w × 12 d in (44 × 41 × 30 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
2020Carlo Mollino Attributed Arabesco Occasional TableCold-formed maple plywood occasional table with two glass shelves and brass hardware attributed to Carlo Mollino, Italy, ca. 1950.See Sold Price
Sold20181955 Chinese LU SIBAI (1905 - 1973) Oil Painting Ship1955 Chinese Artist Lu Sibai (1905 - 1973) Oil Painting Ship. Provenance: Private Collection in Los Angeles. Painting Size 14 x 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Mollino, Attributed, Arabesco Coffee Table,Maple plywood, cold-formed; crystal glass, brass Italy, 1949 Design: Carlo Mollino attributed Arabesco occasional table Organic form with two glass shelvest Height: 60 cm; dimensions of the upper glSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO BARTOLI Two-seater Down sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate, Italia.€300(1 bid)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLO LEVI (Torino 1902-Roma 1975) Portrait of a child with headscarf€400
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLO LEVI (Torino 1902-Roma 1975) Self-portrait with owl and donkey€950
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & GINO COLOMBINI (1915-2011) Margherita armchair for Vittorio Bonacina,€160
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MARIO BELLINI Amanta pair of lounge chairs and coffee table for B&B Italia.€200
Jun 14DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph in Colors 1961, "Le Picador II", H 10.25" W 13.2"$7,500
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIACOMO BALLA (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) Progetto per paralume con il motivo "Equilibrio Spaziale"€9,000