Sold2022CARLO MATTIOLI Cielo di notte, 1971CARLO MATTIOLI 1911-1994 Cielo di notte, 1971 Olio su tavola cm. 45,5x25,5 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Mattioli (Modena 1911 - Parma 1994)Alberi acquaforte acquatinta, es. IV/XVIII, cm 44 x 33,5 (cm 60,5 x 49,6 misure del foglio), (sc)Firma a matita in basso a destra piccola fioritura al margine superiore 1 etching aquatint, numbered IVSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Llewellyn De Carlo LE Lithograph 250/260Keith Llewellyn De Carlo LE Lithograph 250/260. The image is of a Bull under an intaglio Egyptian Eye of Ra. Signed and numbered in Pencil; this item is located and shipping from FARMINGTON, CT FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Souvenir Glass Jewel CasketsTwo antique French souvenir glass jewel caskets with reverse painted lids, stamped brass frames, and glass sides. (1) "Monte Carlo Le Casino" 2.75" H x 2.75" x 2.75" approx. (2) "Blackpool" 2.75" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Porcelain w/ Eagle Cake Plate'Royal Pavilion at Brighton' lidded jar, 'Schumann Arzberg Germany E&R Wildrose' leaf dish, 'B. Altman & Co. Made in France' dish, Monte-Carlo Le Casino dish with hairline crack, 5 Theodore Haviland tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacono Carlo - "Segretissimo - Le spie non hanno amici", 1964Jacono Carlo - "Segretissimo - Le spie non hanno amici", 1964 ITA tempera su cartone, 29 x 42,5 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Jacono per "Le spie non hanno amici" di James LSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHIOSTRI - Le Avventure di PinocchioCARLO CHIOSTRI - Le Avventure di Pinocchio. Bemporad, 1911. 700 migliaio. In legatura editoriale con ori. Cm 18,5x13; pp. 300 - XII di catalogo editoriale. Legatura lievemente allentata alle sguardie,See Sold Price
Sold2022SCARPA, DANS LE GOÛT DE - 4 CHAISES BOIS ET CUIRCarlo SCARPA (1906-1978), dans le goût de Suite de quatre chaises en bois laqué blanc et assises en cuir tressé - Vers 1970 39 x 52 x 77 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRADASSI – BOUCHER – Lot de 2 titresLes Grands précurseurs : Platon et Eschyle, illustré par Jean GRADASSI ; Aristote et Lucrèce, illustré par Lucy BOUCHER. Monte Carlo, Editions Arts et Couleurs (Nice, Le Chant desSee Sold Price
Sold202214K Carlo Viani Diamond and Tsavorite Ladies Ring14K Yellow Gold Carlo Viani Ladies Ring with Round Cut Le Vian Diamonds in an X pattern and multiple round cut Tsavorite stones in the front. Comes in original box with tag. Size 6. All items must beSee Sold Price
Sold2020A large polychrome painted Saxony porcelain group,A large polychrome painted Saxony porcelain group, titled 'Le peintre Guardi offrant en vente ses tableaux sur la place St. Marc de Venise', marked 'Ludwigsburg', H 32 - W 47 - D 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of design chairs by Kho Liang Le for Artifort, H 71 - W 72 cmA pair of design chairs by Kho Liang Le for Artifort, H 71 - W 72 cmWhite and pistachio leather upholstered cushions on a metal and wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mossent H., love conquers all, dedicated to 'A ma chereMossent H., love conquers all, dedicated to 'A ma chere petite niece Marie-Paule, Vilvorde, le 29 oktobre 1913', 49 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989), 'Le Pardon de Sigismund', 1971, lithograph, No 212/250 34.5 x 52.5 cm.Salvador Dali (1904-1989), 'Le Pardon de Sigismund', 1971, lithograph, No 212/250Signed and numbered in pencil.Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult eConditions of Sale'34.5 x 52.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo signed oil on canvasWonderful example of a Mid-Century street scene painting. Featuring vivid jewel tone colors in an impressionistic style, signed by artist Carlo 32" H x 25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grande boîte couverte ronde laquée noir,Grande boîte couverte ronde laquée noir, à décor floral doré sur le couvercleIntérieur laqué rouge Diamètre : 36 cm Hauteur : 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa, 'Trasparento' vase, 1926Carlo Scarpa, 'Trasparento' vase, 1926, Model no. 5680. H. 17 cm. Execution: MVM Cappellin. Green glass. Marked on the bottom: MVM Cappellin Murano (acid stamp)., Exh. cat. M.V.M. Cappellin, Le StanzeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo ScarpaLampadario della serie 5258 Ottone, vetro trasparente e a filigrana lattimo. Prod. Venini, anni '30 h cm 99, diam. vetro cm 30 Literature: F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gli artisti, le tecnicSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Le muse del pomeriggioGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Le muse del pomeriggio 1970 Litograph, ed. artist's proof, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 66,8 x 50,8 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collodi, CarloLe Avventure di Pinocchio Firenze, Bemporad, 1911. In 4°. Numerose illustrazioni a colori a piena pagina e a due o tre colori nel testo di Attilio Mussino, ritratto dell'autore, legatura in tela grSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso lithograph, titled "Le Picador II", dated 1961. Signed in pencil lower right, editionPablo Picasso lithograph, titled "Le Picador II", dated 1961. Signed in pencil lower right, edition 5/50 in pencil lower left. Published by Andre Sauret, editor, Monte Carlo, printed by Moulot Freres,See Sold Price
Sold2020CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1995). -- LASSAIGNE, Jacques. LeCHAGALL, Marc (1887-1995). -- LASSAIGNE, Jacques. Le Plafond de L'opera de Paris par Marc Chagall. Monte Carlo: Andre Suaret, 1965. 13 x 9 1/2 inches, 89pp. Original lithograph SIGNED BY CHAGALL, numeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Prevert Le Cirque d'Izis. Mit zahlr.Chagall Marc Jacques Prevert Le Cirque d'Izis. Mit zahlr. photograph. Abb. und 4 farbigen Lithographien nach Marc Chagall. Monte Carlo André Sauret 1965. 171 S. 4°. OLwd. mit farbig illustr. OUmschlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Nice Lithograph Le Cantique desMarc Chagall Nice Lithograph Le Cantique des Cantiques | The Song of Songs Year: 1974,Printers: Mourlot, Paris,Reference: Mourlot, Fernand, Chagall Lithograph, 6 Bde., Monte Carlo 1960-1986, V/CS 47SoSee Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsKERNDÖRFFER. Carlo Bosco’s Zauber-Cabinet. Quedlinburg & Le...$100
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Mario Bellini 'Le Bambole' sofa for B&B Italia, H 74 - W 165 - D 80 cm€1,500
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Russian icon of Saint Nicolas le Thaumaturge, 17thC Moscow School 38 x 31 cm. (14.9 x 12.2 in.),€300
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsThe Arrest of Christ, 17thC, Flemish School, oil on copper 16 x 13 cm. (6.3 x 5.1 in.), Frame: 26 x€400
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsCharles Vital-Cornu (1851/53-1927), 'Le Reveil du Genie', patinated bronze on a Griotte marble base,€1,500
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsJean-Jacques Gailliard (1890-1976), 'Le peintre fantome', oil on canvas on panel 56 x 38 cm. (22.0 x€600
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsEmile Louis Picault (1833-1915), 'Le Fauconnier', patinated bronze, H 85 cm€700
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsHenryk II Kossowski (1855-1921), 'Le retour de la peche', patinated bronze, H 105 cm€700
Jun 14DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph in Colors 1961, "Le Picador II", H 10.25" W 13.2"$7,500
4 days LeftArt Research ParisCARLO MOLLINO (1905-1973) Fauteuil de spectacle, "Auditorium Rai", 1952, piétement en métal€2,400
3 days LeftBonhamsATTRIBUÉ À CARLO SCARPA Important lustre à douze branchesCirca 1930Réalis...€10,000
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Carrà, Carlo (Quargnento, 11 febbraio 1881 – Milano, 13 aprile 1966)€200
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of 10 racing posters, among it: "24h Le Mans "'82, "6h Silvestone "'77, "1000km€100
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLO DOMENICI (Livorno 1897-Portoferraio 1981) Country landscape with cart€300
4 days LeftArt Research ParisALESSANDRO GUERRIERO (NÉ EN 1920) & ALCHIMIA (ÉDITEUR) ALESSANDRO GUERRIERO (NE? EN 1920) &€3,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...$125
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of 10 racing posters, among it: "Rallye Monte-Carlo "'78, "6h Hockenheimring "'77,€100
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAn imposing Chinese famille jaune 'Scrolling Lotus' vase, paired with dragon handles, late 19thC, H€3,000