Sold2016[Locandina] Teatro San Carlo di Napoli[Locandina]. Real Teatro di S. Carlo 7 Stagione lirica 1945-46 /Under the Direction of the British Military Authorities Naples) [...] / La forza del destino / di G. Verdi [...] Direttore Franco CapuanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Brancaccio (Italian, 1861-1920)Carlo Brancaccio (Italian, 1861-1920) Carlo Brancaccio (Italian, 1861-1920) A view of the Bay of Naples with Mount Vesuvius in the distance signed and inscribed 'Carlo Brancaccio/Napoli Impressione' lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neapolitan school 20th century 28x42 cm."L'incendio del teatro San Carlo di Napoli", gouache, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Brancaccio, paintingCarlo Brancaccio, painting, Carlo Brancaccio (Italian, 1861–1920), "Napoli", oil on canvas, signed "C. Brancaccio, Napoli", lower right, 28.25"h x 35.75"w (sight), gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Turin] Optic View of San Carlo's SquareVeduta ottica della piazza di San Carlo a Torino. Seconda metà del 1700.Vue Perspective de la place St. Charles de Turin, et de la porte neuve dans l’eloignement. Parigi, metà XVIII secolo. 290x42See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Brancaccio (Italian, 1861-1920)Carlo Brancaccio (Italian, 1861-1920) Carlo Brancaccio (Italian, 1861-1920) Fashionable figures in gardens of the Villa Nazionale, Naples signed and inscribed 'C. Brancaccio/Villa Nazionale, Napoli' lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Rossini (1790-1857) San Carlo al CorsoUnframed engraving by Luigi Rossini (1790-1857). Titled: Veduta della Piazza e Chiesa di S. Carlo al Corso (Milan, Italy). Sheet measurement 13.75" x 19". NOTE: possibly a later restrike from the origSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining SetCarlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining Set, incl. extension dining table and six dining chairs, with four 16 1/4 in. leaves, table closed h. 29 1/4 in., dia. 38 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Apr. 3,See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN COMMODE BY CARLO DI CARLI C 1950Italian commode by Carlo di Carli circa 1950. Recently lacquered. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 56.5" Dpth: 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Odoardo Borrani (Pisa, 1834 - Firenze, 1905) - Piazza di Siena, 1878Acquerello e tempera su carta riportata su cartone, cm. 22,5x31,2. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
2020Carlo di Carli Side Chairs (2)Pair of walnut side chairs by Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Di Carli Style Lounge ChairVelvet lounge chair with brass legs in the style of Carlo Di Carli, Italy 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CARLO DI CARLI ROSEWOOD LOUNGE CHAIRS C.1960A pair of Carlo di Carli Italian rosewood lounge chairs having leather upholstery along with matching ottoman circa 1960. Having leather belts and bronze decoration. Chairs: 31.5" x 37" x 34.5" OttomaSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga,NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga, surrounded by 16 small views, all inscribed, framed together in an olivewood surround. Gouache, overall 38 x 52cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Di Carli Style - Dining SetA seven piece walnut and brass dining set in the manner of Carlo Di Carli. Table - 29 x 70 x 42 / Arm - 33.5 x 20 x 21 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO di CARLI Style Lounge Chair. Painted wood aCARLO di CARLI Style Lounge Chair. Painted wood angled frame. Slatted back. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 29 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - View of the Land Customs House of Piazza di PietraEtching, 1753, mm. 470 x 610, watermark, central fold, halos on the reverse of the sheet, third state of six.** Hind 32.See Sold Price
Sold2018SPIDER GLASS TOP COFFEE TABLE BY CARLO DI CARLIA spider glass top coffee table by Carlo di Carli circa 1960. Having an intricate bronze stretcher. Ht: 14.5" Wd: 41.5" Dpth: 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gouache napoletana raff.veduta di Napoli con ,Gouache napoletana raff.veduta di Napoli con Vesuvio innevato sec XIX cm. 66x46See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Di Carli for Singer & Sons lounge chairCarlo Di Carli (1910-1999) for Singer & Sons lounge chair, #88 Italy, 1950s walnut, upholstery sticker label 23 5/8"w x 32 3/8"d x 28 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Piazza di Spagna (Rome)Italian school (20th century), "Piazza di Spagna (Rome)," watercolor, signed "B. Ximang" and titled lower right, sight: 20.5"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School: Palazzo Pilli; Piazza di Trinita; andItalian School: Palazzo Pilli; Piazza di Trinita; and Piazza del Granduca Three gouache on paper, unsigned, all titled at bottom. All 8 1/2 x 10 in. (sheet), 14 1/2 x 17 in. (frame).See Sold Price
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after GRASSO (19th), Gulf of Naples, 1806, Etching€200
4 days LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Hand-colored Engraving by Giuseppe Zocchi VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DI S. PIER MAGGIORE$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House LUCA GIORDANO (Cerchia di), La Trinità, Olio su rame€1,600
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAN. DELL'ITALIA MERIDIONALE FINE XVIII SEC., Sella da cavallo€400
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA ITALIANA DELLA FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Gouache su carta€500
May 22Freeman's | HindmanANTONELLI Giacomo (editor) Nuova raccolta delle principali vedute antiche e moderne dell ' alma$400
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after FERGOLA (*1768), Veduta of Naples, 1806, Etching€200
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelL. WAGNER (1799-1839), Temple of Venus and fortress of Baiae, 1838, Pencil€300
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.BOTTEGA DI CARLO E ADOLFO COPPEDE' Perspective view of a bridge in Rome.€3,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLComode lastronato Palissandro finemente intarsiato, piano di marmo, applicazioni di bronzo Napoli,€300